Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Woodward, Bob & Broder, David S. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Woodward, Bob & Broder, David S. Dan Quayle: The Man Who Would Be President
Simon & Schuster 1992 0671791834 / 9780671791834 First Edition Hardcover very good condition 
LIB2958011412

70931

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Woodward Final Days
Simon & Schuster Adventure 12/11/1994 1976 
B027081; 476, tear on back, illus with photos hardcover, contents very good, dust jacket good, expect for

27081

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 WOODWARD, BOB/BERNSTEIN, CARL FINAL DAYS
NY: SIMON & SCHUSTER 1976 
B027082; 476 PP;VG/G-DJ(A FEW CHIPS);ILLUS

27082

Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Woodward, Bob; Bernstein, Carl Final Days
Simon & Schuster 1976 
B027305; 476 pp, Photographs, Book of the Month Club Hardcover, Very good contents, Good dust jacket (B547)

27305

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Woodward, Bob; Bernstein, Carl Final Days
Simon & Schuster 1976 book club ed 
B027446; 476 pp, Photographs, blue boards with slight crease on spine hardcover, very good condition, no dustjacket

27446

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Woodward, William E George Washington, the image and the man
Liveright 1972 0871408066 / 9780871408068 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 


85915

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Woodward, Ian Glenda Jackson: A Study in Fire & Ice
St. Martins Press 1985 0312329148 / 9780312329143 First Edition Hardcover very good condition dustjacket has edgewear and tears but nicely intact 
dustjacket has edgewear and tears but nicely intact; NOVI004523

78846

Price: 3.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Woodward, Kate How Does a Bird Fly
Usborne Publishing 1991 
B005007; 24 pp, illustrated by Isabel Bowring et al softcover, good contents & wraps

5007

Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Woodward, Stanley Marine Painting In Oil And Watercolor
Watson Cuptill 1961 
B033932; 96 pp, Illustrated Photos Hardcover, Very Good Contents, No Dustjacket, Cover Good

33932

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Woodward Bronte Meet Me At The Melba
Dell 1977 
B013316; 268 pp Softcover, Very Good Contents, No Dustjacket, Cover Good

13316

Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Woodward, Evelyn Poets Prophets & Pragmatists: A New Challenge To Religious Life
Ave Maria Press 1987 0877933499 / 9780877933496 Softcover good condition with minor soiling 
LIB2958013818

73337

Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Woodward, C. Vann Strange Career of Jim Crow
Oxford University Press 1961 
B000109; 183 pp Softcover, Very good contents, Very good wraps

109

Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Woodward, Bob The Agenda: Inside The Clinton White House
Simon & Schuester 1994 0671864866 / 9780671864866 
B027304; 352 pp Hardcover, Very Good Contents, Dust Jacket Very Good (B546)

27304

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Woodward, Bob The Agenda: inside the Clinton White House
Simon & Schuster 1994 0671864866 / 9780671864866 8th printing 
B027421; 352 pp, remainder mark hardcover; very good contents, covers & dustjacket; some photos;

27421

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Woodward, Bob The Agenda: Inside The Clinton White House
Simon & Schuster 1994 0671864866 / 9780671864866 Hardcover very good condition 
NOVI001661; 352 pages

75984

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Woodward, Bob The Choice
Simon & Schuster 1996 
B026436; 462 pp, remainder mark hardcover; very good contents, covers & dustjacket; some photos;

26436

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Woodward, Bob The Choice
Simon & Schuster 1996 
B027272; 462 pp hardcover, dustjacket & contents very good; photos

27272

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Woodward & Bernstein The Final Days
Secker & Warburg 1976 
B027414; 476 pp hardcover; very good contents, covers & dustjacket; some photos

27414

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Woodward, C. Vann Tom Watson Agrarian Rebel
Oxford University Press 1978 
B026261; 518 pp, previous owners name written on front inside softcover, good contents & wraps

26261

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Woodward, Bob Veil: Secret Wars of the CIA
Simon & Schuster 1987 0671601172 / 9780671601171 
B026326; 543 pp hardcover, very good contents, good dustjacket w/edge tears

26326

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Woodward, Bob & Broder, David S. on Allamericantextbooks.com
Woodward, Bob & Broder, David S. on Bachtobooks.com
Woodward, Bob & Broder, David S. on Bestbargainbook.com
Woodward, Bob & Broder, David S. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Woodward, Bob & Broder, David S. on Browniesbooksales.com
Woodward, Bob & Broder, David S. on Christianbookbag.com
Woodward, Bob & Broder, David S. on Crawfordsnautical.com
Woodward, Bob & Broder, David S. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Woodward, Bob & Broder, David S. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Woodward, Bob & Broder, David S. on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Woodward, Bob & Broder, David S. on Heavytail.com
Woodward, Bob & Broder, David S. on Heroicimage.com
Woodward, Bob & Broder, David S. on Kjcactus.com
Woodward, Bob & Broder, David S. on Magikaljourneys.com
Woodward, Bob & Broder, David S. on Oldprintbooks.com
Woodward, Bob & Broder, David S. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Woodward, Bob & Broder, David S. on Richardsonsbooks.com
Woodward, Bob & Broder, David S. on Shoestringbookstore.com
Woodward, Bob & Broder, David S. on Sortfloorbooks.com
Woodward, Bob & Broder, David S. on Springystreasures.com
Woodward, Bob & Broder, David S. on Starrcatbooks.com
Woodward, Bob & Broder, David S. on Stealthesebooks.com
Woodward, Bob & Broder, David S. on Superiortextsales.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@hammondsbooks.net
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.