Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Wood, Dr. Glenn G. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wood, Dr. Glenn G. AIDs Epidemic, The: balancing compassion & justice
Multnomah Press 1990 
B019329; 435 pp softcover, good contents & wraps; twisted

19329

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wood, Bari Amy Girl
Onyx Books 1988 
B008629; 365 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps

8629

Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wood, William Article: Scottish Banking
Atlantic Monthly Magazine 1874 Good+; Due to age, there is some discoloration of pages. 
Please note: This is NOT A BOOK, but an article from our extensive vintage paper collection, in mylar with stiff backing; No Illustrations; 6x9 ; 10 pp pages; Image can be supplied if desired

91043

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wood, Bari Basement
William Morrow & Company 1995 BCE edition 
B014257; 290 pp hardcover, very good condition, contents & dustjacket

14257

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wood, W. J. Battles of the Revolutionary War, 1775-1781
Algonquin Books 1990 0945575033 / 9780945575030 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Major Battles and Campaigns; 1.75 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 315 pages

85788

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wood, James Playsted Beckoning Hill, The
Longman's Green 1954 BCE edition 
B010647; 465 hardcover, dustjacket very good, contents very good

10647

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wood, Alan Bertrand Russell: Passionate Skeptic
Simon & Schuster 1958 
B024873; 249 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading, A422

24873

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hall, Rev. Newton and Rev. Irving Wood Bible Story, The: Volume Four; Life of Jesus
King-Richardson Co. 1917 
B029028; 508 pp, corners; stained front cover; twisted; illustrations: frontispiece Wise Men hardcover; good contents; no dustjacket; edge wear, frayed

29028

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hall, Rev. Newton and Rev. Irving Wood Bible Story, The: Volume Two; Hero Tales
King-Richardson Co. 1917 
B029027; 508 pp, corners; illustrations; prev. owner's inscription on front end page; twisted hardcover; good contents; no dustjacket; edge wear, frayed

29027

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hall, Rev. Newton Marshall; Wood, Rev. Irving Francis Bible Story; Volume One - Golden Book; Volume Two - Hero Tales, Volume Three - Tales of Old Judea; (cont. in Comments)
King Richardson 1917 
B029408; 507 pp, Volume Four - Life of Jesus; Volume Five - Songs of the Ages; sold in set only Oversized hardcover, good contents & covers, some edge wear

29408

Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hall, B C and Wood, C J Big Muddy
Dutton 1992 
B037781; 290 pp, remainder mark, 2nd printing hc, contents very good, very good dustjacket, some edewear

37781

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lee, Minnie Mary., pseud. of Julia Amanada Wood) Brown House at Duffield. A Story of Life Without & Within the Fold
Kelly Piet & Co. 1876 Hardcover good condition with minor soiling 
NOVI003728

78051

Price: 37.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wood, Dr. Peter California Diet & Exercise Program
Health & Fitness 1989 
B019416; 287 pp softcover, good contents & wraps

19416

Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Wood, Jenny Caves
Scholastic Inc 1990 
B005240; 28 pp softcover, very good contents & wraps

5240

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Wood, Donald F. Delivery Trucks
MBI Publishing Company 1999 0760306265 / 9780760306260 Softcover as new illustrated with photos 
illustrated with photos; LIB2958003363; oversized; 160 pages

62882

Price: 9.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Wood, Barbara Dreaming: A Novel of Australia
Random House 1991 0394565924 / 9780394565927 Hardcover very good condition 
LIB2958006453; 453 pages

65972

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Wood, Ghislaine Essential Art Deco
Bulfinch 2003 0821228331 / 9780821228333 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
0.58 x 8.54 x 7.71 Inches; 96 pages; The glamour, vibrancy, and high style of the Art Deco age comes to life in this handsome companion to the "Art Deco 19101939" exhibition, on display at the Victoria and Albert Museum in London, and soon to travel through North America. From the birth of the skyscraper to streamlining and futuristic design, ESSENTIAL ART DECO traces the origins of the style from many places, including Egypt, which had a tremendous influence after the discovery of the tomb of Tutankhamen. The international scope of the style is emphasized with examples from Europe and the United States, as well as India, South America, Australasia, and East Asia, and all elements of the style are covered, from jewelry and accessories to the decorative arts, automobiles, and architecture. With imagery ranging from highly decorative to spare and futuristic, ESSENTIAL ART DECO is an exciting new take on the style of the '20s and '30s.

86360

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Wood, Katie & McDonald, George Europe by Train 1989
Perennial Library 1989 0060963220 / 9780060963224 Softcover Good+ with no dust jacket; sc,vg vg wraps 
B036996; 574

36996

Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Wood, Neil S. Evolution of the Pedal Car Vol. 4
LW Books 1993 
B039766; sc, vg, illus.

39766

Price: 15.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Wood, Scott, Editor Evolution of the Radio, Volume 2, with prices
L-W Book Sales 1993 
B027725; 226 pp, glossy stock softcover, contents & wraps as new; fully illustrated,most on

27725

Price: 13.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wood, Dr. Glenn G. on Amplebooks.com
Wood, Dr. Glenn G. on Aziomedia.com
Wood, Dr. Glenn G. on Bachtobooks.com
Wood, Dr. Glenn G. on Beaglebooks.com
Wood, Dr. Glenn G. on Bestbargainbook.com
Wood, Dr. Glenn G. on Bookelope.com
Wood, Dr. Glenn G. on Books213.net
Wood, Dr. Glenn G. on Books4you.net
Wood, Dr. Glenn G. on Booksr4u.net
Wood, Dr. Glenn G. on Booktique.org
Wood, Dr. Glenn G. on Ceressnowbooks.com
Wood, Dr. Glenn G. on Comoshops.com
Wood, Dr. Glenn G. on Crawfordsnautical.com
Wood, Dr. Glenn G. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Wood, Dr. Glenn G. on Derbooks.com
Wood, Dr. Glenn G. on Desktopmusic.com
Wood, Dr. Glenn G. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Wood, Dr. Glenn G. on Goodwillbooks.com
Wood, Dr. Glenn G. on Greenleavesbooks.com
Wood, Dr. Glenn G. on Guthriebooks.com
Wood, Dr. Glenn G. on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Wood, Dr. Glenn G. on Heroicimage.com
Wood, Dr. Glenn G. on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Wood, Dr. Glenn G. on Kjcactus.com
Wood, Dr. Glenn G. on Magikaljourneys.com
Wood, Dr. Glenn G. on Maplehillbooks.com
Wood, Dr. Glenn G. on Midtownscholar.com
Wood, Dr. Glenn G. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Wood, Dr. Glenn G. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Wood, Dr. Glenn G. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wood, Dr. Glenn G. on Orphantreasures.com
Wood, Dr. Glenn G. on Pagemaster-books.com
Wood, Dr. Glenn G. on Poormansbooks.com
Wood, Dr. Glenn G. on Shoestringbookstore.com
Wood, Dr. Glenn G. on Solomonsminebooks.com
Wood, Dr. Glenn G. on Starrcatbooks.com
Wood, Dr. Glenn G. on Stealthesebooks.com
Wood, Dr. Glenn G. on Susansbookshelf.com
Wood, Dr. Glenn G. on Swordkillers.com
Wood, Dr. Glenn G. on Tewarthautobooks.biz
Wood, Dr. Glenn G. on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Wood, Dr. Glenn G. on Therobbinn.co.uk
Wood, Dr. Glenn G. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Wood, Dr. Glenn G. on Vagabondbooks.com
Wood, Dr. Glenn G. on Willyandredsusedbooksandmore.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@hammondsbooks.net
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.