Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

WOLFE BERTRAM D Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 WOLFE BERTRAM D AN IDEOLOGY IN POWER: REFLECTIONS ON THE RUSSIAN REVOLUTION
STEIN AND DAY 1969 
B035657; 406 PP; VG/G-DJ(SHOWS SME WEAR); PO.

35657

Price: 4.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wolfe, Henry C. Before Hitler Crosses the Atlantic
Harpers Magazine 1939 very good condition SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE 
SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006957; pages 6x9; 7 pages; illustrated

81280

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wolfe, Thomas Birthday: A Story
Harpers Magazine 1939 very good condition article, several pages approximately 6x9, 
article, several pages approximately 6x9,; NOVI005223; 8 pages; 24 drawings by Hanslip Fletcher, maps by Barnard Way

79546

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wolfe, Tom Bonfire of the Vanities
Farrar Straus 1988 
B009762; hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket

9762

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wolfe, Tom Bonfire of the Vanities
Farrar Straus 1988 
B013595; hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket

13595

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wolfe, Tom Bonfire of the Vanities
Farrar Straus Giroux 1987 book club ed 
B017527; 623 pp hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket

17527

Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wolfe, Tom Bonfire of the Vanities, The
Farrar Straus Giroux 1987 9th Prtg 
B043228; 659 pp hardcover, dustjacket very good, contents very good

43228

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wolfe, L.E. Case of the Snaker Snatcher & Other Mysteries: Jack B. Quick Sports Detective
Time Inc 1991 
B005146; 118 pp, A Sports Illustrated for Kids Book hardcover, very good condition, no dustjacket

5146

Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wolfe, Gene Citadel of the Autarch
Timescape 1982 book club ed Hardcover very good condition 
NOVI000084

74407

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wolfe, Bernard Come On Out, Daddy
Scribners 1963 
B011621; 442 pp Hardcover, Very good contents, Good dust jacket, Edge wear/tear

11621

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wolfe, Don M. Creative Ways To Teach English Grades 7 to 12
Odyssey Press 1958 Hardcover good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings 
xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958005250; 432 pages

64769

Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wolfe, John Drilling for Death
Raven House Mysteries 1980 
B008633; 186 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps, pages yellowing,

8633

Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wolfe, Tom Easter Bunny & His Friends
Schiffer Publishing 1992 0887403816 / 9780887403811 Softcover very good condition illustrated in color 
illustrated in color; LIB2958009970

69489

Price: 19.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Wolfe, Drew H. Essentials of General, Organic & Biological Chemistry
McGraw-Hill 1986 
B030992; 644 pp laminated hardcover; no dustjacket; very good contents; illustrations

30992

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Wolfe, Henry C. Europes Secret Nightmare
Harpers Magazine 1939 very good condition article, several pages approximately 6x9, 
article, several pages approximately 6x9,; NOVI005222; 9 pages; front hinge is starting to crack

79545

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Wolfe, Thomas Form Death to Morning
Charles Scribners 1970 
B011735; 304 pp Softcover, Very good contents, Good wraps, Some yellowing

11735

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Wolfe Habj
Atlantic 1993 
B036013; 1st prtg, as new, with dj

36013

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Wolfe, Tom In Our Time
Farrar Straus Giroux 1980 First Edition vg, fair dj(edgewear, tears) 
B037232; 119, Illus with dwgs

37232

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Wolfe, Harold E. Introduction to Non-Euclidean Geometry
Holt Rinehart Winston 1945 Hardcover good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings 
xlibrary with usual markings; NOVI002680

77003

Price: 19.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Wolfe, Henry C. Keep An Eye on Russia
Harpers Magazine 1940 very good condition; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE Article These pages, unbound, are neatly trimmed with backing board, in mylar., Advertisements ARE NOT RETURNABLE 
These pages, unbound, are neatly trimmed with backing board, in mylar., Advertisements ARE NOT RETURNABLE; NOVI008336; 9 pages

82659

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

Wok
 


WOLFE BERTRAM D on Allamericantextbooks.com
WOLFE BERTRAM D on Amplebooks.com
WOLFE BERTRAM D on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
WOLFE BERTRAM D on Booksets.com
WOLFE BERTRAM D on Buybookstoday.net
WOLFE BERTRAM D on Comoshops.com
WOLFE BERTRAM D on Crawfordsnautical.com
WOLFE BERTRAM D on Goodwillbooks.com
WOLFE BERTRAM D on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
WOLFE BERTRAM D on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
WOLFE BERTRAM D on Jwilbooks.com
WOLFE BERTRAM D on Onceuponatimebooks.com
WOLFE BERTRAM D on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
WOLFE BERTRAM D on Superiortextsales.com
WOLFE BERTRAM D on Vagabondbooks.com
WOLFE BERTRAM D on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
WOLFE BERTRAM D on Woodsmokebooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@hammondsbooks.net
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.