Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

"Wilson, Beckles" Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "Wilson, Beckles" "Drying Up At Sea, with small lithograph illustration, Zuyder Zee" This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
1902 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good "Article, several pages"; "Article, several pages"; NOVI008858; 10237; 3 pages approximately 10x14, image available on request,

83181

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wilson, Earl 1949 Article "Night Life" This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Holiday Magazine 1949 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good. Vintage Paper Items are NOT RETURNABLE; This is a vintage article from a journal, NOT A BOOK ; Photos in color; 10 x 14 ; 4 pp pages; "Scarce piece, b/w, some age discoloration,approximately 10x14, some edgewear, in mylar with stiff backing, "

86863

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Wilson, Edward L; Introduction by Ludlow, Thomas W. A Photographers Visit to Petra This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Century Magazine 1885 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
; Drawings; 7x9; 25 pages

93256

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wilson, Sloan A Sense of Values
Harper & Brothers Harper & Brothers 1960 
B014206; 604 pp, corners; front cover has frayed edge hardcover; no dustjacket; good contents, covers have worn

14206

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wilson, Edmund A Window on Russia
Farrar, Straus, Giroux Farrar, Straus, Giroux 1972 
B039465; 280 pp hardcover, good contents, covers & dustjacket

39465

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wilson, Dorothy Clarke Alice & Edith: A Biographic Novel of the Two Wives of Theodore Roosevelt
Doubleday & Company Doubleday & Company 1989 
B027408; 399 pp, Boards are slightly bowed hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

27408

Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wilson, Sloan All The Best People
G. P. Putnam 1970 039910013X / 9780399100130 book club ed Hardcover 
very good condition dustjacket has edgewear and tears; dustjacket has edgewear and tears; B049164

49164

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wilson, Ron Allosaurus
Rourke Enterprises 1984 Hardcover 
very good condition illustrated by Doreen Edwards; illustrated by Doreen Edwards; LIB2958000174; 25 pages

59693

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wilson, Patricia Dreame American Country Christmas 1991
Oxmoor House Oxmoor House 1991 
B005777; 156 pp, Beautifully Illustrated in color hardcover, very good contents & covers, no dustjacket as issued

5777

Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wilson, Peter Antiques International: Collectors Guide to Current Trends
Putnam Ginger Book 1967 1st ed Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket 
B000487; 360 pages; 360 + pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

487

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wilson, Charles Morrow Article "A Cross of Gold" (William Jennings Bran) This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
American History Illustrated 1970 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good. Vintage Paper Items are NOT RETURNABLE; This is a vintage article from a journal, NOT A BOOK ; Photos and/or illustrations; 8-1/2 x 11; 12 pp pages; "Scarce piece, b/w, some age discoloration, approximately 8-1/2 x 11, some edgewear, in mylar with stiff backing, "

86988

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wilson, Charles M. Article: "Treeing the Devil" (This is Not a Book but an Advertisement/article from a Vintage Journal) This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
American History Illustrated 1971 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good. Vintage Paper Items are NOT RETURNABLE; This is a vintage article from a journal, NOT A BOOK ; Photos and/or illustrations; 8-1/2 x 11; 10 pp pages; "Scarce piece, b/w, some age discoloration, approximately 8-1/2 x 11, some edgewear, in mylar with stiff backing, "

87017

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wilson, Edmund Article: Ernest Hemingway: Bourdon Gauge of Morale This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Atlantic Monthly Magazine 1939 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006437; pages 6x9-1/2; 11 pages; THIS IS A RARE, ORIGINAL ARTICLE FROM A JOURNAL, many photographs.

80760

Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Wilson, Francis Article: Eugene Field, the Humorist This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Century Magazine 1902 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
; Unbound, neatly trimmed & in mylar with a stiff backing board. ; Illustrations; 9x12; 7 pages; Please note: This is NOT A BOOK, but from a vintage journal. This scan may not show the complete page

92327

Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Wilson, J. A. Article: Gentlemen Adventurers of the Air: Many Regions of Canada Vast Wilderness, Long Hidden, Are Now Revealed by Exploring Airmen This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic Magazine 1929 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs; from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs; NOVI004856; 4856; 49 pages; dustjacket has tears

79179

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Wilson, Edmund Article: Marxism & Literature This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Atlantic Monthly Magazine 1937 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006413; pages 6x9-1/2; 10 pages; Although some of Mr. Huntington's work was done from sheer love of exploration, most of it was directed toward a definite aim. His purpose was in general to study the effect of geographic conditions upon the life and character of primitive people. Later he became specifically interested in the question of changes of climate during historie times. All his later journeys were planned in order to throw light on this. It was the investigation of ancient lakes which led him into the dangerous regions of Afghanistan and into the unexplored salt wastes of Lop. His work has given rise to a distinct theory of pulsatory changes of climate, and of their effect upon history. Evidence of this seems to be found not only among the ruins, rivers and lakes of Asia, but in the trees of California, and in the remarkable civilization which sprang up about 2,000 years ago in Central America. He has published "The Climatic Factor" and "The Solar Hypothesis of Climatic Changes." His most recent work, published in 1915, is entitled "Civilization and Climate." These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please not that it is not bound.

80736

Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Follett, Wilson Article: New England Aftermath This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Atlantic Monthly Press 1940 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition; beautiful illustrations in bw & Color SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; no illustrations; pages 7x10; 3 pages; approximately 10x14, image available on request, THIS IS NOT A BOOK BUT AN ARTICLE FROM A VINTAGE JOURNAL

91970

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Neal, Robert Wilson Article: New Yorks City of Play This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Unknown 1906 magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
. ; "approximately 6x9, from our extensive vintage paper collection, in mylar with stiff backing"; B/w photographs; approximately 6x9; 9 pp pages; THIS IS NOT A BOOK, but unbound pages from a journal. Image can be supplied if desired.

89927

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Wilson, Woodrow Article: Responsible Government under the Constitution This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Atlantic Monthly Magazine 1886 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
; Please note: This is NOT A BOOK, but an article from our extensive vintage paper collection, in mylar with stiff backing; No Illustrations; 6x9 ; 11 pp pages; Image can be supplied if desired

91017

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Flagg, Wilson Article: Rural Architecture This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Atlantic Monthly Magazine 1876 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
Due to age, there is some discoloration of pages. ; Please note: This is NOT A BOOK, but an article from our extensive vintage paper collection, in mylar with stiff backing; No Illustrations; 6x9 ; 9 pp pages;

91105

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Wilson, Beckles" on Aedenstclair.com
"Wilson, Beckles" on Agawa.com
"Wilson, Beckles" on Alliedbookcompany.com
"Wilson, Beckles" on Alphabookworks.com
"Wilson, Beckles" on Argyleemporium.com.au
"Wilson, Beckles" on Bailgatebooks.com
"Wilson, Beckles" on Birkittsbooks.com
"Wilson, Beckles" on Bookbarnetc.com
"Wilson, Beckles" on Booksets.com
"Wilson, Beckles" on Booksr4u.net
"Wilson, Beckles" on Bookwormhbg.com
"Wilson, Beckles" on Central-bookexchange.com
"Wilson, Beckles" on Crawfordsnautical.com
"Wilson, Beckles" on Eldersbookstore.com
"Wilson, Beckles" on Goddingsltd.co.uk
"Wilson, Beckles" on Jackdawbooks.com
"Wilson, Beckles" on Johnstons-body-mind-spirit.co.uk
"Wilson, Beckles" on Jrbooks.biz
"Wilson, Beckles" on Just-us-books.com
"Wilson, Beckles" on Lakesidebooks.com
"Wilson, Beckles" on Literaturopolis.net
"Wilson, Beckles" on Manorfarmbooks.com
"Wilson, Beckles" on Midtownscholar.com
"Wilson, Beckles" on Nomadestore.com
"Wilson, Beckles" on Odonoghuebooks.com
"Wilson, Beckles" on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
"Wilson, Beckles" on Penngrovebooks.com
"Wilson, Beckles" on Phatpocket.com
"Wilson, Beckles" on Pinaclebooks.com
"Wilson, Beckles" on Sackofbooks.com
"Wilson, Beckles" on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
"Wilson, Beckles" on Shop.abundatrade.com
"Wilson, Beckles" on Springystreasures.com
"Wilson, Beckles" on Store.bookswithapast.com
"Wilson, Beckles" on Sunflowerbooksales.com
"Wilson, Beckles" on Thebearbookcompany.com
"Wilson, Beckles" on Thebookannex.com
"Wilson, Beckles" on Thebooktree.co.uk
"Wilson, Beckles" on Trillionbooks.com
"Wilson, Beckles" on Used.orcabooks.com
"Wilson, Beckles" on Vagabondbooks.com
"Wilson, Beckles" on Vtsbooks.com
"Wilson, Beckles" on Worldofrarebooks.com
"Wilson, Beckles" on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
"Wilson, Beckles" on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie