Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Wells, Evelyn; Peterson, Harry C. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wells, Evelyn; Peterson, Harry C. 49ers
Doubleday & Company Doubleday & Company 1949 
B020411; 273 pp, edge wear/tear, pages yellowing hardcover, good contents & covers, corners bumped, stain on cover

20411

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wells, Harold A Future for Socialism? Political Theology and the "Triumph of Capitalism"
Trinity Pr Intl 1995 156338129x / 9781563381294 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
0.75 x 9.25 x 6 Inches; 220 pages

95182

Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Robertson, Elizabeth Wells American Quilts
RB Studio Publications 1948 Hardcover 
very good condition cover only has wear; cover only has wear; LIB2958011809

71328

Price: 22.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wells, H. G. Anatomy of Frustration: Part I What All Men Seek Part II Toward the Next Beginning This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Harpers Magazine 1936 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE Article These pages, unbound, are neatly trimmed with backing board, in mylar., Advertisements ARE NOT RETURNABLE; These pages, unbound, are neatly trimmed with backing board, in mylar., Advertisements ARE NOT RETURNABLE; NOVI008362; 21 pages

82685

Price: 37.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wells, H. G. Anatomy of Frustration: Why We are Frustrated This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Harpers Magazine 1936 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006526; pages 6x9-1/2; 12 pages; many photographs

80849

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wells, Margaretta Burr Ape with Friends in Washington This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic Soc 1953 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition; beautiful illustrations in color/bw SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006830; pages 7x10; 15 pages

81153

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wells, Kate Gannett Article: an Old New England Divine (Ezra Stiles) This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Atlantic Monthly Press 1884 magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
Unbound, neatly trimmed & in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please note: This is NOT A BOOK, but from a vintage journal. "Hammonds Books" is shown on illustrations but is NOT written on the item but only on the scan. ; no illustrations; 6x9; 11 pp pages; Note: This is an article/advertisement NOT A BOOK

91795

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wells, Rolla Article: St. Louis after the Worlds Fair This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Unknown 1906 magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
. ; "approximately 6x9, from our extensive vintage paper collection, in mylar with stiff backing"; b/w photos ; approximately 6x9; 8 pp pages; THIS IS NOT A BOOK, but unbound pages from a journal. Image can be supplied if desired.

89869

Price: 37.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wells, H. G. Author in Agony
SIU Press SIU Press 1973 
B012951; 137 pp very good contents, rubbing to dustjacket

12951

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wells, Carveth Bermuda in Three Colors
McBride & Co. McBride & Co. 1935 First Edition 
B036251; 271 pp, illustrated; 1935 newspaper articles re: Wells paper clipped to front end page causing discoloration inside front cover; good hardcover w/ edge wear; no dustjacket; good contents photo shelf cocked; bumped corners

36251

Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Smith, Mary P. Wells Boy Captive in Canada
Pocumtuck Valley Memorial Pocumtuck Valley Memorial 1983 
B005668; 352 pp, previous owners inscription on inside hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket

5668

Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wells, Martha City of Bones
Tom Doherty Tom Doherty 1995 
B030543; 383 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

30543

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 City of Wells City of Wells Somerset: Official Guide: Cathedral City in the Mendips
N.D. Softcover 
very good condition illustrated with photos; illustrated with photos; B048528; 64 pages

48528

Price: 12.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Wells, H. G. Complete Science Fiction Treasury of H. G. Wells
Avenel Books Avenel Books 1978 
B030501; 860 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

30501

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Wells, H. G. Complete Science Fiction Treasury of H. G. Wells
Avenel Books Avenel Books 1978 
B030593; 860 pp, edge tear on dustjacket hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading, A482

30593

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Wells, Tina Easy Katakana: How To Read & Write English Words Used In Japanese
Passport Books Passport Books 1990 
B036835; 149 pp Softcover, Very good contents, Very good wraps

36835

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Wells, H. G. Experiement in Autobiography
Macmillan Publishing Co. 1934 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling There is a 1" tear on back spine to covers; There is a 1" tear on back spine to covers; B048093; 718 pages

48093

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Wells, Rosalie Fans
National Capital Press National Capital Press 1928 
B006901; 42 pp, illustrated with photos, cover has embossed illustration of fan hardcover, very good contents & covers, no dustjacket

6901

Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Wells, Rosemary Felix Feels Better
Candlewick Press 2001 0763606391 / 9780763606398 Hardcover 
very good condition illustrated in color; illustrated in color; NOVI004163

78486

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Wells, H. G. First Men in the Moon, #41
Magnum Easy Eye 1968 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
B030577; 284 pages; 284 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps, pages yellowing,

30577

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wells, Evelyn; Peterson, Harry C. on Agorabooks.net
Wells, Evelyn; Peterson, Harry C. on Alphabookworks.com
Wells, Evelyn; Peterson, Harry C. on Booknetwork.org
Wells, Evelyn; Peterson, Harry C. on Brimstonesbooks.com
Wells, Evelyn; Peterson, Harry C. on Central-bookexchange.com
Wells, Evelyn; Peterson, Harry C. on Chippawabooks.com
Wells, Evelyn; Peterson, Harry C. on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Wells, Evelyn; Peterson, Harry C. on Crawfordsnautical.com
Wells, Evelyn; Peterson, Harry C. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Wells, Evelyn; Peterson, Harry C. on Drakefarmbooks.com
Wells, Evelyn; Peterson, Harry C. on Dunawaybooks.com
Wells, Evelyn; Peterson, Harry C. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Wells, Evelyn; Peterson, Harry C. on Goodwillbooks.com
Wells, Evelyn; Peterson, Harry C. on Jrbooks.biz
Wells, Evelyn; Peterson, Harry C. on Kandjsplace.com
Wells, Evelyn; Peterson, Harry C. on Kbookscanada.com
Wells, Evelyn; Peterson, Harry C. on Magadhbookrus.com
Wells, Evelyn; Peterson, Harry C. on Nomadestore.com
Wells, Evelyn; Peterson, Harry C. on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Wells, Evelyn; Peterson, Harry C. on Oldprintbooks.com
Wells, Evelyn; Peterson, Harry C. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Wells, Evelyn; Peterson, Harry C. on Readitagain1.com
Wells, Evelyn; Peterson, Harry C. on Richardsonsbooks.com
Wells, Evelyn; Peterson, Harry C. on Sackofbooks.com
Wells, Evelyn; Peterson, Harry C. on Springystreasures.com
Wells, Evelyn; Peterson, Harry C. on Teachereditions4less.com
Wells, Evelyn; Peterson, Harry C. on Thebooksend.com
Wells, Evelyn; Peterson, Harry C. on Vagabondbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com