Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Webster University Editors Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Webster University Editors 1998 - 1999 Undergraduate Studies Catalog
Webster University Webster University 1998 
B028534; 190 pp Oversized softcover, good contents & wraps, A502

28534

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Webster, Henry Kitchell Article: Real Socialism This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Atlantic Monthly Magazine 1913 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
6x9; 6 pages;

94463

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Webster, Nesta H. Chevalier de boufflers: A Romance of the French Revolution
E P Dutton E P Dutton 1928 
B029891; 441 pp, illustrated with drawings and photos hardcover, good contents and covers, no dustjacket

29891

Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Webster, Jean Daddy Long Legs
Grosset & Dunlap 1912 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
042913; 042913; LIB2958005522; 304 pages; good contents & covers, fair dustjacket w/mylar jacket cover; prev. owner' s inscription

65041

Price: 42.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Webster, Jean Daddy Long Legs
Century Co 1912 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
B006395; 304 g, nj, dec covers show edgewear, corners bumped

6395

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Webster, Jean Daddy-Long-Legs
Grosset & Dunlap Grosset & Dunlap 1912 
B006732; 304 pp, wear; discolored inside front cover & front end page; frontispiece Confidences ; prev. owner's inscription hardcover; good contents & covers; fair dustjacket; slight edge

6732

Price: 42.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Webster Groves Chapter AFS Staff Favorite Family Recipes, Webster Groves H. S.
. Webster Groves H. S. 1969 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
B007113; Spiral bound, Very good contents, Good wraps

7113

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Eaton, Webster Wright From a Serbian Diary (World War 1) This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Atlantic Monthly Magazine 1916 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006041; pages 6x9-1/2; 8 pages; These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please not that it is not bound.

80364

Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Webster, Hutton History of Latin America
Heath Heath 1941 
B036031; no dj, vg

36031

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Maier, Ernest; Faria, Anthony J.; Johnson, H. Webster How to Use the Business Library with Sources of Business Information
South-Western Publishing 1964 Softcover 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958007981; 160 pages

67500

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 City of Webster Groves Revised Code of General Ordinances: City of Webster Groves
Webster Printing & Stationar 1930 Hardcover 
Revised and Codified by Alva C. Trueblood, Gen. Couns.; LIB2958009474; 572 pages

68993

Price: 112.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Webster, Margar Same Only Different, Five Generations of
Knopf Knopf 1969 
B022317; 1st ed, vg with dj, minor tears on edges.

22317

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Webster, K.G.T. & Neilson, W.A., Translators Sir Gawain & The Green Knight: Piers the Ploughman
Houghton Mifflin 1917 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958007647; 60 pages

67166

Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Webster/Jarre Somewhere, My Love; Ray Conniff on cover
Robbins Music Corp. Robbins Music Corp. 1965 
B032587; 4 pp very good; slight edge wear; words & music

32587

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Webster, Josh The Doll
Kensington Publ. Kensington Publ. 1986 
B008707; 348 pp paperback, good contents & wraps

8707

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Webster College Theatre Arts The Immoralist This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Webster Collecge Theatre Arts 1968 Pamphlet Very Good with no dust jacket 
program, good; B023870; 181 pp hardcover, good contents, dustjacket has much wear and tears

23870

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Webster's Dictionary Editorial Staff Webster's Encyclopedic Dictionary of the English Language
Educational Book Guild 1957 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
B028579; 4799 pp, index tabs; good contents & covers; loose front end page; illustrations & photos throughout embossed hardcover held together w/ ledger posts; alphabetical

28579

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Webster Webster's Family Encyclopedia; Volumes 1 thru 12
Arrow Trading Co. Arrow Trading Co. 1988 
B028094; various softcover, good contents & wraps are in A194; Vols. 1, 8, 9 & 12 are in A19 7

28094

Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Webster Websters Beginning Book of Facts
Merriam Webster Merriam Webster 1978 
B005109; 383 pp, illustrated in color hardcover, very good condition, no dustjacket

5109

Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Webster Dictionary Editors websters Elementary Dictionary: A Dictionary for Boys & Girls
American Book Company American Book Company 1941 
B004781; 738 pp, Bumped, pages yellowing Oversized hardcover, good contents & covers, edge wear, corners

4781

Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Webster University Editors on Abookstop.com
Webster University Editors on Agorabooks.net
Webster University Editors on Angiesbookattic.com
Webster University Editors on Arccbooks.com
Webster University Editors on Avenuebookandco.com
Webster University Editors on Bluestockingbooks.net
Webster University Editors on Boardsandwraps.com
Webster University Editors on Bookbarnetc.com
Webster University Editors on Booknetwork.org
Webster University Editors on Bookresq.com
Webster University Editors on Bookyahoo.net
Webster University Editors on Central-bookexchange.com
Webster University Editors on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Webster University Editors on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
Webster University Editors on Davidsbooksa2.com
Webster University Editors on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Webster University Editors on Dunawaybooks.com
Webster University Editors on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Webster University Editors on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Webster University Editors on Guthriebooks.com
Webster University Editors on Just-us-books.com
Webster University Editors on Literaturopolis.net
Webster University Editors on Magadhbookrus.com
Webster University Editors on Moodybooks.net
Webster University Editors on Mrmlonline.com
Webster University Editors on Net-treasure.co.uk
Webster University Editors on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Webster University Editors on Nomadestore.com
Webster University Editors on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Webster University Editors on Peerlessbookstore.com
Webster University Editors on Phatpocket.com
Webster University Editors on Rainydaypaperback.com
Webster University Editors on Readitagain1.com
Webster University Editors on Rememberbooksonline.com
Webster University Editors on Sackofbooks.com
Webster University Editors on Sanctumbooks.com
Webster University Editors on Springystreasures.com
Webster University Editors on Store.bookswithapast.com
Webster University Editors on Tatteredjacket.com
Webster University Editors on Thebookbank.net
Webster University Editors on Thriftybooks.com
Webster University Editors on Treasuredoldies.com
Webster University Editors on Trillionbooks.com
Webster University Editors on Verdebooks.com
Webster University Editors on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com