Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Webster University Editors Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Webster University Editors 1998 - 1999 Undergraduate Studies Catalog
Webster University Webster University 1998 
B028534; 190 pp Oversized softcover, good contents & wraps, A502

28534

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Webster, Nesta H. Chevalier de boufflers: A Romance of the French Revolution
E P Dutton E P Dutton 1928 
B029891; 441 pp, illustrated with drawings and photos hardcover, good contents and covers, no dustjacket

29891

Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Webster, Jean Daddy Long Legs
Century Co 1912 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
B006395; 304 g, nj, dec covers show edgewear, corners bumped

6395

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Webster, Jean Daddy Long Legs
Bantam Books 1986 Softcover Good with no dust jacket 
B014080; 141 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps

14080

Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Webster, Jean Daddy Long Legs
Grosset & Dunlap 1912 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
042913; 042913; LIB2958005522; 304 pages; good contents & covers, fair dustjacket w/mylar jacket cover; prev. owner' s inscription

65041

Price: 42.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Webster, Jean Daddy-Long-Legs
Grosset & Dunlap Grosset & Dunlap 1912 
B006732; 304 pp, wear; discolored inside front cover & front end page; frontispiece Confidences ; prev. owner's inscription hardcover; good contents & covers; fair dustjacket; slight edge

6732

Price: 42.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Webster Groves Chapter AFS Staff Favorite Family Recipes, Webster Groves H. S.
Webster Groves H. S. No Date 
B007113; Spiral bound, Very good contents, Good wraps

7113

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Eaton, Webster Wright From a Serbian Diary (World War 1)
Atlantic Monthly Magazine 1916 very good condition very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE 
very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006041; pages 6x9-1/2; 8 pages; These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please not that it is not bound.

80364

Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Webster, Hutton History of Latin America
Heath Heath 1941 
B036031; no dj, vg

36031

Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Maier, Ernest; Faria, Anthony J.; Johnson, H. Webster How to Use the Business Library with Sources of Business Information
South-Western Publishing 1964 Softcover good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings 
xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958007981; 160 pages

67500

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Webster Picturesque Word Origins from Webster's New International Dictionary with 45 Illustrative Drawings
G. & C. Merriam 1933 Hardcover good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings 
xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958013277

72796

Price: 10.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 City of Webster Groves Revised Code of General Ordinances: City of Webster Groves
Webster Printing & Stationar 1930 Hardcover Revised and Codified by Alva C. Trueblood, Gen. Couns. 
LIB2958009474; 572 pages

68993

Price: 112.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Webster, Margar Same Only Different, Five Generations of
Knopf Knopf 1969 
B022317; 1st ed, vg with dj, minor tears on edges.

22317

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Webster, Geo. P.;Nast, Thomas (Illustrations by) Santa Claus & His Works
Evergreen Press N.D. Softcover very good condition illustrated in color 
illustrated in color; NOVI004328; oversized

78651

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Webster, Margaret Shakespeare Without Tears
Fawcett Publications Fawcett Publications 1961 
B015388; 240 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps, pages yellowing

15388

Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Webster, K.G.T. & Neilson, W.A., Translators Sir Gawain & The Green Knight: Piers the Ploughman
Houghton Mifflin 1917 Hardcover good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings 
xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958007647; 60 pages

67166

Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Webster/Jarre Somewhere, My Love; Ray Conniff on cover
Robbins Music Corp. Robbins Music Corp. 1965 
B032587; 4 pp very good; slight edge wear; words & music

32587

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Webster, Josh The Doll
Kensington Publ. Kensington Publ. 1986 
B008707; 348 pp paperback, good contents & wraps

8707

Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Webster College Theatre Arts The Immoralist
1968 
program, good; B023870; 181 pp hardcover, good contents, dustjacket has much wear and tears

23870

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Webster Webster's Family Encyclopedia; Volumes 1 thru 12
Arrow Trading Co. Arrow Trading Co. 1988 
B028094; various softcover, good contents & wraps are in A194; Vols. 1, 8, 9 & 12 are in A19 7

28094

Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Webster University Editors on Abookstop.com
Webster University Editors on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Webster University Editors on Athensbookcenter.net
Webster University Editors on Atticbooks.net
Webster University Editors on Beaglebooks.com
Webster University Editors on Bestbargainbook.com
Webster University Editors on Bookalley.com
Webster University Editors on Bookcollector.net
Webster University Editors on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Webster University Editors on Booksliquidation.com
Webster University Editors on Buybookstoday.net
Webster University Editors on Chippawabooks.com
Webster University Editors on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Webster University Editors on Dauntlessbooks.com
Webster University Editors on Edconroybooks.com
Webster University Editors on Flyingelfbooks.com
Webster University Editors on Funstons.net
Webster University Editors on Goodwillbooks.com
Webster University Editors on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com
Webster University Editors on Half-pricebooksinc.com
Webster University Editors on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Webster University Editors on Heroicimage.com
Webster University Editors on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Webster University Editors on Ladylisabooks.com
Webster University Editors on Lynnsriverbooks.com
Webster University Editors on Montclairbookcenter.com
Webster University Editors on Mrmlonline.com
Webster University Editors on Newbostonusedbooks.com
Webster University Editors on Oddballbooks.com
Webster University Editors on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Webster University Editors on Pinaclebooks.com
Webster University Editors on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Webster University Editors on Rarenonfiction.com
Webster University Editors on Readinyouraddiction.com
Webster University Editors on Riversedgebooks.com
Webster University Editors on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Webster University Editors on Senecavalleybooks.com
Webster University Editors on Starrcatbooks.com
Webster University Editors on Thebookishpelican.net
Webster University Editors on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Webster University Editors on Theshelfbookshop.com
Webster University Editors on Twiceisniceonline.com
Webster University Editors on Used-and-rare-books.com
Webster University Editors on Vagabondbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@hammondsbooks.net
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.