Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Watson, Christabel Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Watson, Christabel A Reassessment of the Western Parts of the Romanesque Cathedral of Santiago De Compostela This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
JSAH 2000 magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
This is not a book but an article from a journal ; Photographs & Drawings; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 20 pp pages

86132

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Watson, Francis M. Alternative Media: Dismantling Two Centuries of Progress
Rockford College Press 1979 Softcover 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958004169; 134 pages

63688

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Watson, Don Ancient Cliff Dwellers of Mesa Verde This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic Magazine 1948 pgs.not bound Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition. Vintage paper items are not returnable scarce vintage article has many illustrations in b/w & color . Pages neatly trimmed, in mylar with a stiff backing.; scarce vintage article has many illustrations in b/w & color . Pages neatly trimmed, in mylar with a stiff backing.; NOVI009342; pages 6x9; 27 pages

83665

Price: 33.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Watson, Patty Jo Archeology of the Mammoth Cave Area
Cave Books 1997 093974841X / 9780939748419 Softcover Signed by Author
very good condition fully illustrated; fully illustrated; LIB2958014604; Signed by author

74123

Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wasson, Watson L. Article: a New Brunswick Moose Hunt This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Field & Stream 1912 magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
"approximately 6x9, from our extensive vintage paper collection, in mylar with stiff backing"; Photographs and/or Drawings; 6 x 9; 6 pp pages; Note: This is an article NOT A BOOK

88643

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Watson, Hy S. Article: Peter of the Borderland This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Field & Stream 1912 magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
"approximately 6x9, from our extensive vintage paper collection, in mylar with stiff backing"; Photographs and/or Drawings; 6 x 9; 8 pp pages; Note: This is an article NOT A BOOK

87998

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Watson, Jane, reviewed by Article: Record of Monmartre: Gerstle Macks Story of Toulouse-Lautrec (Review of this book This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Article From Journal 1938 Very Good with no dust jacket 
Very good, approximately 9x12; many photos, unbound pages in mylar, with stiff backing; ADV009800; 12455; 4 pages; This is an article (it is NOT a book) from a journal

59358

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Watson, John R. Article: Studying the Mind of Animals This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Unknown 1907 magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
. ; "approximately 6x9, from our extensive vintage paper collection, in mylar with stiff backing"; B/w photos; approximately 6x9; 6 pp pages; THIS IS NOT A BOOK, but unbound pages from a journal. Image can be supplied if desired.

89685

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Watson, Francis J. B. Article: the Furniture Guilds of Eighteenth-Century Paris This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Antiques Magazine 1958 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by . .. 
5 pages

92780

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Watson, Wilbur J. Article: the Planning of Automobile Service Stations, Department of Architectural Engineering. Illustrated by the Long Island City Service Station of the White Company This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
American Architect 1922 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
Unbound, neatly trimmed & in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please note: This is NOT A BOOK, but from a vintage journal. "Hammonds Books" is shown on illustrations but is NOT written on the item but only on the scan. ; Photographs and/or drawings; 8-1/2 x 11-1/2; 6 pp pages; Note: This is an article/advertisement NOT A BOOK

91828

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Watson, Clare Big Creatures from the Past
Putnams 1990 
B026779; no page #'s pop up, very good contents and covers, no dustjacket as issued

26779

Price: 34.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 WATSON, IAN BOOKS OF THE BLACK CURRENT, THE
DOUBLEDAY DOUBLEDAY 1984 
B039651; 535 PP;VG/G-DJ

39651

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Watson, Ian Books of the Black Current, The
Nelson Doubleday Nelson Doubleday 1985 BCE edition 
B030162; 535 pp, owner's inscription on front end page hardcover, dustjacket very good, contents very good, prev.

30162

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Watson, Peter Capo
Ivy Books Ivy Books 1998 
B015243; 464 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps

15243

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Watson, Don Cliff Dwellings of the Mesa Verde A Story in Pictures
Mesa Verde Museum Association 1980 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
1961 pages

98125

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Watson, Ann & Lousley, Sue Diabetic Cooking with International Flair
Body Press Body Press 1987 
B019674; 128 pp, many color illustrations softcover, good contents & wraps

19674

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Watson, Dr. John T. Dictionary of Poetical Quotations
Porter & Coates 1879 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
B025584; 504 pages; 504 pp, edge wear & fraying; rubbed; foxing; cracked hinges; private library bookplate inside front cover; prev. owner's inscription on hardcover; no dustjacket; good contents; covers have much front end page

25584

Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Watson, Jane Werner Dinosaurs
Golden Book Golden Book 1959 
B004531; no page #s Little Golden Book, good contents & stiff wraps, edge wear, A494

4531

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Watson, Mary Ann Expanding Vista: American Televsion in the Kennedy Years
Oxford University Press Oxford University Press 1990 1st ed 
B025807; 273 pp, illus. with photos Very good contents & dustjacket with 1 tear at top back

25807

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Watson, Thomas, Jr. Father Son & Co.; my life at IBM and beyond
Bantam Books 1990 0593020936 / 9780593020937 First Edition Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
B002584; 488 pages; 468 pp, mylar jacket cover; photos hardcover; good contents, covers & dustjacket; price clipped;

2584

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Watson, Christabel on 77sunsetbooks.com
Watson, Christabel on Agorabooks.net
Watson, Christabel on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Watson, Christabel on Archivescalifornia.com
Watson, Christabel on Baileybooks.ca
Watson, Christabel on Bestmediadeal.com
Watson, Christabel on Booksr4u.net
Watson, Christabel on Bookyahoo.net
Watson, Christabel on Central-bookexchange.com
Watson, Christabel on Chippawabooks.com
Watson, Christabel on Confettibooks.com
Watson, Christabel on Cozybookcellar.com
Watson, Christabel on Cupboardmaker.com
Watson, Christabel on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Watson, Christabel on Deansbookstore.com
Watson, Christabel on Dejalubookstore.com
Watson, Christabel on Everybookintheworld.com
Watson, Christabel on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Watson, Christabel on Johntaylorbooks.com
Watson, Christabel on Just-us-books.com
Watson, Christabel on Kbookscanada.com
Watson, Christabel on Kjcactus.com
Watson, Christabel on Magadhbookrus.com
Watson, Christabel on Midtownscholar.com
Watson, Christabel on Nomadestore.com
Watson, Christabel on Odonoghuebooks.com
Watson, Christabel on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Watson, Christabel on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Watson, Christabel on Phatpocket.com
Watson, Christabel on Rememberbooksonline.com
Watson, Christabel on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Watson, Christabel on Richardsonsbooks.com
Watson, Christabel on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Watson, Christabel on Russellbooks.com
Watson, Christabel on Sackofbooks.com
Watson, Christabel on Springystreasures.com
Watson, Christabel on Tenbestbooks.com
Watson, Christabel on Thebearbookcompany.com
Watson, Christabel on Thebooksend.com
Watson, Christabel on Thecastlebookroom.com
Watson, Christabel on Worldofrarebooks.com
Watson, Christabel on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com