Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

Meet us at Facebook

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Watson, Christabel Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Watson, Christabel A Reassessment of the Western Parts of the Romanesque Cathedral of Santiago De Compostela
JSAH 2000 magazine Very Good 
This is not a book but an article from a journal ; Photographs & Drawings; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 20 pp pages

86132

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Watson, Francis M. Alternative Media: Dismantling Two Centuries of Progress
Rockford College Press 1979 Softcover good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings 
xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958004169; 134 pages

63688

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Watson, Don Ancient Cliff Dwellers of Mesa Verde
National Geographic Magazine 1948 pgs.not bound very good condition. Vintage paper items are not returnable scarce vintage article has many illustrations in b/w & color . Pages neatly trimmed, in mylar with a stiff backing. 
scarce vintage article has many illustrations in b/w & color . Pages neatly trimmed, in mylar with a stiff backing.; NOVI009342; pages 6x9; 27 pages

83665

Price: 33.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Watson, Patty Jo Archeology of the Mammoth Cave Area
Cave Books 1997 093974841X / 9780939748419 Softcover very good condition fully illustrated 
fully illustrated; LIB2958014604; Signed by author

74123

Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wasson, Watson L. Article: a New Brunswick Moose Hunt
Field & Stream 1912 magazine 
"approximately 6x9, from our extensive vintage paper collection, in mylar with stiff backing"; Photographs and/or Drawings; 6 x 9; 6 pp pages; Note: This is an article NOT A BOOK

88643

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Watson, Hy S. Article: Peter of the Borderland A Tragedy of the North Country - Primitive Conditions Sometimes Work out Differently Than when Amid the Safeguards of Civilization
Field & Stream 1912 magazine 
"approximately 6x9, from our extensive vintage paper collection, in mylar with stiff backing"; Photographs and/or Drawings; 6 x 9; 8 pp pages; Note: This is an article NOT A BOOK

87998

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Watson, Jane, reviewed by Article: Record of Monmartre: Gerstle Macks Story of Toulouse-Lautrec (Review of this book
Article From Journal 1938 Very good, approximately 9x12 
many photos, unbound pages in mylar, with stiff backing; ADV009800; 12455; 4 pages; This is an article (it is NOT a book) from a journal

59358

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Watson, John R. Article: Studying the Mind of Animals
Unknown 1907 magazine Very Good 
. ; "approximately 6x9, from our extensive vintage paper collection, in mylar with stiff backing"; B/w photos; approximately 6x9; 6 pp pages; THIS IS NOT A BOOK, but unbound pages from a journal. Image can be supplied if desired.

89685

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Watson, Francis J. B. Article: the Furniture Guilds of Eighteenth-Century Paris This is Not a Book but a Vintage Article And/or Advertisement from a Journal
Antiques Magazine 1958 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by . .. 
5 pages; Covers have a lot of wear but book is nicely intact

92780

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Watson, Wilbur J. Article: the Planning of Automobile Service Stations, Department of Architectural Engineering. Illustrated by the Long Island City Service Station of the White Company This is Not a Book but an Article or Advertisement from a Vintage Journal
American Architect 1922 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
Unbound, neatly trimmed & in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please note: This is NOT A BOOK, but from a vintage journal. "Hammonds Books" is shown on illustrations but is NOT written on the item but only on the scan. ; Photographs and/or drawings; 8-1/2 x 11-1/2; 6 pp pages; Note: This is an article/advertisement NOT A BOOK

91828

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Watson, James E. As I Knew Them: Memoirs of James E. Watson
Bobbs-Merrill Company Bobbs-Merrill Company 1936 1st ed 
B026715; 330 pp, An attractive though worn copy hardcover, good contents, covers have wear, front hinge cracking

26715

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Watson, Clare Big Creatures from the Past
Putnams 1990 
B026779; no page #'s pop up, very good contents and covers, no dustjacket as issued

26779

Price: 34.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Watson, Ian Books of the Black Current, The
Nelson Doubleday Nelson Doubleday 1985 BCE edition 
B030162; 535 pp, owner's inscription on front end page hardcover, dustjacket very good, contents very good, prev.

30162

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 WATSON, IAN BOOKS OF THE BLACK CURRENT, THE
DOUBLEDAY DOUBLEDAY 1984 
B039651; 535 PP;VG/G-DJ

39651

Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Watson, Percy Building The Medieval Cathedrals
Cambridge University Press 1976 0521087112 / 9780521087117 Softcover very good condition illustrated 
illustrated; NOVI001713

76036

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Watson, Peter Capo
Ivy Books Ivy Books 1998 
B015243; 464 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps

15243

Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Watson, Ann & Lousley, Sue Diabetic Cooking with International Flair
Body Press Body Press 1987 
B019674; 128 pp, many color illustrations softcover, good contents & wraps

19674

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Watson, Dr. John T. Dictionary of Poetical Quotations
Porter & Coates 1879 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
B025584; 504 pages; 504 pp, edge wear & fraying; rubbed; foxing; cracked hinges; private library bookplate inside front cover; prev. owner's inscription on hardcover; no dustjacket; good contents; covers have much front end page

25584

Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Wang, Margaret; Watson, Richard Dinosaur Kisses (Pop-Up Books (Piggy Toes))
Intervisual Books 2006 1581174462 / 9781581174465 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
0.4 x 7.9 x 0.7 Inches; 12 pages

84998

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Watson, Jane Werner Dinosaurs
Golden Book Golden Book 1959 
B004531; no page #s Little Golden Book, good contents & stiff wraps, edge wear, A494

4531

Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

Way
 


Watson, Christabel on Amplebooks.com
Watson, Christabel on Bachtobooks.com
Watson, Christabel on Beaglebooks.com
Watson, Christabel on Bookelope.com
Watson, Christabel on Bookwebpages.com
Watson, Christabel on Coasbooks.com
Watson, Christabel on Cozybookcellar.com
Watson, Christabel on Davesoldebookshop.com
Watson, Christabel on Everybookintheworld.com
Watson, Christabel on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Watson, Christabel on Heroicimage.com
Watson, Christabel on Johnbalebooks.com
Watson, Christabel on Johntaylorbooks.com
Watson, Christabel on Losttreasurefound.com
Watson, Christabel on Maplehillbooks.com
Watson, Christabel on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Watson, Christabel on Richardsonsbooks.com
Watson, Christabel on Springystreasures.com
Watson, Christabel on Starrcatbooks.com
Watson, Christabel on Tenbestbooks.com
Watson, Christabel on Tewarthautobooks.biz
Watson, Christabel on Vagabondbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@hammondsbooks.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com