Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Washington University, St. Louis, Mo Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Washington University, St. Louis, Mo 1946 Yearbook: HATCHETT, Washington University
St. Louis, Mo. Washington University 1946 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Has some inscriptions; pages

92228

Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Washington University, St. Louis, Mo 1947 Yearbook: HATCHETT, Washington University
St. Louis, Mo. Washington University 1947 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Has some inscriptions; pages

92227

Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Irving, Washington Alhambra
Butler Brothers N.D. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
B006154; 212 pages; 212 pp, covers beautifully embossed with design and type, black on brown covers hardcover, good contents and covers, no dustjacket spine has gold with titles and design

6154

Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Washington Square Press Editors American Literature, Volume I; An Anthology with Critical Introductions
Washinton Square Press Washinton Square Press 1966 
B015701; 719 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps, pages yellowing

15701

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Washington, George Article: "The Braddock Campaign" This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
American History Illustrated 1970 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good. Vintage Paper Items are NOT RETURNABLE; This is a vintage article from a journal, NOT A BOOK ; Photos and/or illustrations; 8-1/2 x 11; 8 pp pages; "Scarce piece, b/w, some age discoloration, approximately 8-1/2 x 11, some edgewear, in mylar with stiff backing, "

86994

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Washington, Booker T. Article: the Negro & the Labor Unions This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Atlantic Monthly Magazine 1913 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
6x9; 12 pages;

94471

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gladden, Washington Article: the Philosophy of Anarchism This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Outlook Magazine 1901 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
; Unbound, neatly trimmed & in mylar with a stiff backing board. ; None; 6x9; 6 pages; Please note: This is NOT A BOOK, but from a vintage journal. This scan may not show the complete page

92298

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Washington, Joseph R. Black & White Power Subreption
Beacon Press 1969 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
B000064; 228 pp, clean xlibrary with usual markings hardcover, very good contents & covers, no dustjacket

64

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Washington Office on Latin America Chile: Ten Years and Beyond
W.O.L.A. W.O.L.A. 1983 
B035704; 75 pp softcover, very good contents & wraps

35704

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 de Hegermann-Lindencrone, Madame (Wife of the Danish Minister to Washington 1876-1880) Diplomats Wife in Washington During the Grant & Hayes Administrations This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Harpers Magazine 1914 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006315; pages 6x9-1/2; 11 pages; These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please not that it is not bound.

80638

Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Washington, George George Washington in his own words
Barnes & Noble Books 1997 0760706077 / 9780760706077 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
372 pages

85798

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Irving, Washington Irvings Works, Three Volumes: Includes: 1) Tales of a Traveler, Abbotsford, Newstead Abbey, Bracebridge Hall, Wolferts Roost 2) Life of Mahomet, Oliver Goldsmith, Moorish Chronicles 3) Sketchbook, Knickerbockers New York, Crayon Papers Volumes Have 200pp, 121pp, 157pp
Donohue, Henneberry & Co. N.D. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
pages; Brown embossed bindings and spines with bright gold titles on Spine.

92676

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Cable, George Washington; Kimball, Alonzo Kincaid's Battery
Charles Scribner's Sons 1908 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Ex-Library; 396 pages

93785

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Irving, Washington (Adapted by Freya Littledale) Legend of Sleepy Hollow
Scholastic Inc Scholastic Inc 1992 
B005003; no page #s, illustrated by Melanie W. Hall softcover, very good contents & wraps

5003

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Irving, Washington Life of George Washington (in Four Volumes) Volume II Only
John B. Alden Publisher 1887 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958010639

70158

Price: 12.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Irving, Washington Life of George Washington (in Four Volumes) Volume III Only
John B. Alden Publisher 1887 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958010640

70159

Price: 12.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Irving, Washington Life of George Washington (in Four Volumes) Volume IV Only
John B. Alden Publisher 1887 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958010641

70160

Price: 12.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Irving, Washington Life of Washington: Works of Washington Irving Two Volumes
A. L. Burt N.D. Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958010642

70161

Price: 24.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Washington Government Printing Office Manual for Army Cooks 1916
Washington Government Print 1917 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
B006124; 270 pages; 270 pp, Book is very much intact with all of its imperfections - still a good copy small hardback, very worn covers, discolored pages but

6124

Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 de Hegermann-Lindencrone, Madame (Wife of the Danish Minister to Washington 1876-1880) My First Visit to the Court of Denmark (Royalty) Letters written in 1877 This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Harpers Magazine 1914 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006296; pages 6x9-1/2; 11 pages; These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please not that it is not bound.

80619

Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Washington University, St. Louis, Mo on Beaglebooks.com
Washington University, St. Louis, Mo on Goodwillbooks.com
Washington University, St. Louis, Mo on Magadhbookrus.com
Washington University, St. Louis, Mo on Nomadestore.com
Washington University, St. Louis, Mo on Russellbooks.com
Washington University, St. Louis, Mo on Shop.abundatrade.com
Washington University, St. Louis, Mo on Springystreasures.com
Washington University, St. Louis, Mo on Tatteredjacket.com
Washington University, St. Louis, Mo on Thriftybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com