Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Walsh, Louis A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Walsh, Louis A. Article: Automatic Exit Fixtures or "Panic Bolts" Department of Architectural Engineering
The American Architect 1923 
Unbound, neatly trimmed & in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please note: This is NOT A BOOK, but from a vintage journal. ; Drawings; 9x12; 3 pp pages;

90590

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Walsh, Michael As Time Goes By
Warner Books 1998 0446519006 / 9780446519007 book club ed Hardcover good condition with minor soiling 
LIB2958004800; 274 pages

64319

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Walsh, Michael As Time Goes By
Grand Central Publishing 1998 0446519006 / 9780446519007 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.3 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 432 pages

89607

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Walsh, Michael Exchange Alley
Warner Books 1997 book club ed Hardcover very good condition 
LIB2958000825; 391 pages

60344

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 WALSH EDMUND A FALL OF THE RUSSIAN EMPIRE
BLUE RIBBON BOOKS 1931 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
B029759; 357 pages; 357 PP; G/NJ-BOARDS FAIR

29759

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Walsh, Edmund A. Fall of the Russian Empire: The End of the Monarchy (Russia - Romanovs)
Atlantic Monthly Magazine 1928 very good condition SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE 
SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006337; pages 6x9-1/2; 14 pages; "A revolutionary movement which for want of a better name, the news term " bolshevism" are of interest, and perhaps of serious moment in this country.We are printing an article which is a long information letter from Wisconsin, a state which owing to the reported disaffection of a large proportion of its population during the war, and to the character of its vote at the election, is under national scrutiny.......The Editors

80660

Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Walsh, Edmund A. Fall of the Russian Empire: The Part Played by a Woman (Russia - Romanovs)
Atlantic Monthly Magazine 1928 very good condition SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE 
SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006340; pages 6x9-1/2; 14 pages; These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please not that it is not bound.

80663

Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Colledge, Edmund & Walsh, James with John P. Bradley, General Editor Following the Saints: September 1st through December 31st
Good Will Publishers Inc 1970 Hardcover very good condition "Withdrawn" stamped discreetly on inside but no other library markings 
"Withdrawn" stamped discreetly on inside but no other library markings; LIB2958008015

67534

Price: 7.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Walsh, Rita Gingerbread Mouse
Troll Communications Troll Communications 1998 
B004761; no page #s, in color by Lynn Adams softcover shape book; very good contents & wraps; illustrated

4761

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Walsh, Molly How To Draw Endangered Animals
Troll Associates 1999 0816750343 / 9780816750344 Softcover very good condition MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE illustrated by Bob Pepper 
illustrated by Bob Pepper; LIB2958002320

61839

Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Walsh, Robb Kingdom Of The Dwarfs
Centaur Books Centaur Books 1980 
B030298; 140 pp, Edge wear, Illustrated by David Wenzel Hardcover, Very good contents, Fair dust jacket, tears

30298

Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Walsh, Edmund A. Last Days of the Romanovs (Russia - the Last Tsar)
Atlantic Monthly Magazine 1928 very good condition SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE 
SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006333; pages 6x9-1/2; 16 pages; These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please not that it is not bound.

80656

Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Walsh, James J. Mother Alphonsa: Rose Hawthorne Lathrop
Macmillan Publishing Co. 1930 Hardcover good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings 
xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958005374; 275 pages

64893

Price: 36.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Walsh, John No Mercy
Pocket Star Books 1998 0671019945 / 9780671019945 Paperback very good condition with photo sections 
with photo sections; NOVI002996

77319

Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Walsh, James J. Popes & Science: The History of The Papal Relations to Science During The Middle Ages
Fordham University Press c. 1908 Hardcover good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings 
xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958014079

73598

Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Walsh, John Public Enemies
Pocket Star Books 2002 0671019961 / 9780671019969 Paperback very good condition with photo sections 
with photo sections; NOVI002995

77318

Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Walsh, James J.; Foote, John A. Safeguarding Childrens Nerves
J. B. Lippincott Company 1924 Hardcover good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings 
xlibrary with usual markings; NOVI002570

76893

Price: 14.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Walsh Shroud
Random House Random House 1963 
B040202; 2nd prtg, vg, illus.

40202

Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Walsh, John & Digiacomo, James So You Want To Do Ministry?
Sheed & Ward 1986 0934134774 / 9780934134774 Softcover good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings 
xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958013084

72603

Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Anglund, Joan Walsh Spring Is A New Beginning
Harcourt, Brace & World Harcourt, Brace & World 1963 
vg, g dj(sl edgewear); B003636; not numbered

3636

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Walsh, Louis A. on Allamericantextbooks.com
Walsh, Louis A. on Crawfordsnautical.com
Walsh, Louis A. on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Walsh, Louis A. on Kbookscanada.com
Walsh, Louis A. on Moremoes.com
Walsh, Louis A. on Oldranchbooks.com
Walsh, Louis A. on Russellbooks.com
Walsh, Louis A. on Superiortextsales.com
Walsh, Louis A. on Telegraphbooks.com
Walsh, Louis A. on Tenbestbooks.com
Walsh, Louis A. on Weberrarebooks.com
Walsh, Louis A. on Wighillparkbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@hammondsbooks.net
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.