Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Walsh, Louis A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Walsh, Louis A. Article: Automatic Exit Fixtures or "Panic Bolts" - Department of Architectural Engineering This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
The American Architect 1923 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
Unbound, neatly trimmed & in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please note: This is NOT A BOOK, but from a vintage journal. ; Drawings; 9x12; 3 pp pages;

90590

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Walsh, Michael As Time Goes By
Grand Central Publishing 1998 0446519006 / 9780446519007 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.3 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 432 pages

89607

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Walsh, Michael As Time Goes By
Warner Books 1998 0446519006 / 9780446519007 book club ed Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling; LIB2958004800; 274 pages

64319

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Walsh, James J. Catholic Church & Healing
MacMillan 1929 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Ex-Library; ; pages;

96229

Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Walsh, Michael Exchange Alley
Warner Books 1997 0446520691 / 9780446520690 book club ed Hardcover 
very good condition; LIB2958000825; 391 pages

60344

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 WALSH EDMUND A FALL OF THE RUSSIAN EMPIRE
BLUE RIBBON BOOKS 1931 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
B029759; 357 pages; 357 PP; G/NJ-BOARDS FAIR

29759

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Walsh, Edmund A. Fall of the Russian Empire: The End of the Monarchy (Russia - Romanovs) This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Atlantic Monthly Magazine 1928 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006337; pages 6x9-1/2; 14 pages; "A revolutionary movement which for want of a better name, the news term " bolshevism" are of interest, and perhaps of serious moment in this country.We are printing an article which is a long information letter from Wisconsin, a state which owing to the reported disaffection of a large proportion of its population during the war, and to the character of its vote at the election, is under national scrutiny.......The Editors

80660

Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Walsh, Edmund A. Fall of the Russian Empire: The Part Played by a Woman (Russia - Romanovs) This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Atlantic Monthly Magazine 1928 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006340; pages 6x9-1/2; 14 pages; These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please not that it is not bound.

80663

Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Colledge, Edmund & Walsh, James with John P. Bradley, General Editor Following the Saints: September 1st through December 31st
Good Will Publishers Inc 1970 Hardcover 
very good condition "Withdrawn" stamped discreetly on inside but no other library markings; "Withdrawn" stamped discreetly on inside but no other library markings; LIB2958008015

67534

Price: 7.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Walsh, Rita Gingerbread Mouse
Troll Communications 1998 0816745528 / 9780816745524 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
B004761; no page #s pages; no page #s, in color by Lynn Adams softcover shape book; very good contents & wraps; illustrated

4761

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Walsh, Molly How To Draw Endangered Animals
Troll Associates 1999 0816750343 / 9780816750344 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE illustrated by Bob Pepper; illustrated by Bob Pepper; LIB2958002320

61839

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Walsh, Robb Kingdom Of The Dwarfs
Centaur Books Centaur Books 1980 
B030298; 140 pp, Edge wear, Illustrated by David Wenzel Hardcover, Very good contents, Fair dust jacket, tears

30298

Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Walsh, Edmund A. Last Days of the Romanovs (Russia - the Last Tsar) This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Atlantic Monthly Magazine 1928 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006333; pages 6x9-1/2; 16 pages; These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please not that it is not bound.

80656

Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Anglund, Joan Walsh Love is a Special Way of Feeling
Harcourt, Brace and Company 1960 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
0.3 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 32 pages

97852

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Walsh, James J. Popes & Science: The History of The Papal Relations to Science During The Middle Ages
Fordham University Press c. 1908 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958014079

73598

Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Walsh, James J.; Foote, John A. Safeguarding Childrens Nerves
J. B. Lippincott Company 1924 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; NOVI002570

76893

Price: 14.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Walsh Shroud
Random House Random House 1963 
B040202; 2nd prtg, vg, illus.

40202

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Walsh, John & Digiacomo, James So You Want To Do Ministry?
Sheed & Ward 1986 0934134774 / 9780934134774 Softcover 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958013084

72603

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Walsh, Frances That Eager Zest: First Discoveries in the Magic World of Books
J. B. Lippincott Company 1961 First Edition 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; B048971

48971

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Walsh, John The Shroud
Random House 1963 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
B000690; 202 pages; 202 pp, edge tears; some photos hardcover; good contents & covers; good dustjacket w/some

690

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Walsh, Louis A. on Allamericantextbooks.com
Walsh, Louis A. on Beaglebooks.com
Walsh, Louis A. on Brendaboorbooks.com
Walsh, Louis A. on Crawfordsnautical.com
Walsh, Louis A. on Goodwillbooks.com
Walsh, Louis A. on Kbookscanada.com
Walsh, Louis A. on Magadhbookrus.com
Walsh, Louis A. on Nomadestore.com
Walsh, Louis A. on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Walsh, Louis A. on Phatpocket.com
Walsh, Louis A. on Psychobabel.eu
Walsh, Louis A. on Superiortextsales.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com