Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Stevens, Wallace Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stevens, Wallace Advance on Chaos; The Sanctifying Imagination of Wallace Stevens
University Press of NE University Press of NE 1983 
B016117; 192 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, as new

16117

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stegner, Wallace All the Little Live Things
Viking Press Viking Press 1967 BCE edition 
B010666; 248 pp, owner's inscription on front end page hardcover, dustjacket very good, contents very good, prev.

10666

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stegner, Wallace All The Little Live Things
Viking 1967 Hardcover very good condition prior owners name on front inside 
prior owners name on front inside; B048475

48475

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wallace, Irving Almighty
Doubleday & Company Doubleday & Company 1982 BCE edition 
B015995; 403 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

15995

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Atwood, Wallace W.; Thomas, Helen Goss American Nations
Ginn & Co. Ginn & Co. 1946 
B036787; 387 pp Hardcover, Very good contents with worn covers

36787

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wallace, Robert American Wilderness; Grand Canyon
Time Life Books Time Life Books 1973 
B023130; 184 pp Oversized hardcover, good contents & decorated covers, (A337)

23130

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Fowlie, Wallace Andre Gide: His Life and Art
Collier Books Collier Books 1966 
B016613; 217 pp, A452 softcover, good contents & wraps, corners bumped, some creasing,

16613

Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 McCrea, A. Wallace, Architect Article: a City House Remodeled and its Backyard Transformed A House on East 74th Street
The American Architect 1923 
Unbound, neatly trimmed & in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please note: This is NOT A BOOK, but from a vintage journal. ; Photographs; 9x12; 8 pp pages;

90580

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Wallace, Robert Article: Divots, Doilies & Rugs "The New Best Sellers in Toupees Will Resist Hurricanes & Can be Slept In, Swum in or Even Torpedoed In"
Life Magazine 1957 
SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; Photographs; 11x14; 6 pages; approximately 11x14, image available on request, THIS IS NOT A BOOK BUT AN ARTICLE FROM A VINTAGE JOURNAL. Whole page may not fit on scan. HAMMONDS BOOKS is not a part of the article, but only of the scan for these purposes.

91987

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Donham, Wallace Brett Article: Nobodys Business
Atlantic Monthly Press 1940 very good condition; beautiful illustrations in bw & Color SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE 
SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; no illustrations; pages 7x10; 7 pages; approximately 10x14, image available on request, THIS IS NOT A BOOK BUT AN ARTICLE FROM A VINTAGE JOURNAL

91979

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Donham, Wallace Brett Article: Nobodys Business
Atlantic Monthly Press 1940 very good condition; beautiful illustrations in bw & Color SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE 
SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; no illustrations; pages 7x10; 7 pages; approximately 10x14, image available on request, THIS IS NOT A BOOK BUT AN ARTICLE FROM A VINTAGE JOURNAL

91980

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Stegner, Wallace Article: the Chink
Atlantic Monthly Press 1940 very good condition; beautiful illustrations in bw & Color SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE 
SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; no illustrations; pages 7x10; 8 pages; approximately 10x14, image available on request, THIS IS NOT A BOOK BUT AN ARTICLE FROM A VINTAGE JOURNAL

91977

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Wallace, Robert Article: the King of Torts "Melvin Bellis Courtroom Props & His Pyrotechnical Oratory Have Reaped Big Awards for His Clients & Himself While Revolutionizing the Practice of Personal Injury Law"
Life Magazine 1954 
SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; Photographs; 11x14; 7 pages; approximately 11x14, image available on request, THIS IS NOT A BOOK BUT AN ARTICLE FROM A VINTAGE JOURNAL. Whole page may not fit on scan. HAMMONDS BOOKS is not a part of the article, but only of the scan for these purposes.

91995

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Wallace, John F. Article: the Problem of the Panama Canal
Unknown 1905 magazine Very Good 
. ; "approximately 6x9, from our extensive vintage paper collection, in mylar with stiff backing"; ; approximately 6x9; 4 pp pages; THIS IS NOT A BOOK, but unbound pages from a journal. Image can be supplied if desired.

89559

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Stegner, Wallace Article: Utah
Holiday Magazine 1948 
SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; Photographs and/or drawings; 11x14; 20+ pages; approximately 11x14, image available on request, THIS IS NOT A BOOK BUT AN ARTICLE FROM A VINTAGE JOURNAL. Whole page may not fit on scan. HAMMONDS BOOKS is not a part of the article, but only of the scan for these purposes.

92014

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Wallace, Robert Article: Womens Fashions - the Case of Monsieur X, & & Z "Pseudonyms Plug Low-Price Paris Copies"
Life Magazine 1954 
SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; Photographs; 11x14; 3 pages; approximately 11x14, image available on request, THIS IS NOT A BOOK BUT AN ARTICLE FROM A VINTAGE JOURNAL. Whole page may not fit on scan. HAMMONDS BOOKS is not a part of the article, but only of the scan for these purposes.

91996

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Gilbert, Clinton Wallace Behind The Mirrors: The Psychology of Disintegration at Washington
G. P. Putnam 1922 Hardcover good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings 
xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958005263; 236 pages

64782

Price: 10.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Wallace, Lew Ben Hur; A Tale of the Christ
Signet Books Signet Books 1960 
B016493; 432 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps, pages yellowing

16493

Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Wallace, Lew Ben Hur; A Tale of the Christ
Harper & Brothers No Date 
B016901; 560 pp, edge wear/tear/ pages yellowing, front hinge cracked, A467 small hardcover, good contents & fair covers, corners bumped,

16901

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Wallace, Lew Ben Hur; Complete & Unabridged Book
Signet Books Signet Books 1960 
B017163; 432 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps, slight yellowing, B154

17163

Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stevens, Wallace on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Stevens, Wallace on Comoshops.com
Stevens, Wallace on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Stevens, Wallace on Crawfordsnautical.com
Stevens, Wallace on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Stevens, Wallace on Richardsonsbooks.com
Stevens, Wallace on Shelflives.ca
Stevens, Wallace on Springystreasures.com
Stevens, Wallace on Thebookscouts.ca
Stevens, Wallace on Vagabondbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@hammondsbooks.net
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.