Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

Meet us at Facebook

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Schultz, Frances & Paula S. Wallace Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Schultz, Frances & Paula S. Wallace A House in the South Old-Fashioned Graciousness for New-Fashioned Times
Clarkson Potter 2005 030723651x / 9780307236517 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.8 x 11.1 x 9.2 Inches; 160 pages

92434

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stevens, Wallace Advance on Chaos; The Sanctifying Imagination of Wallace Stevens
University Press of NE University Press of NE 1983 
B016117; 192 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, as new

16117

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stegner, Wallace All the Little Live Things
Viking Press Viking Press 1967 BCE edition 
B010666; 248 pp, owner's inscription on front end page hardcover, dustjacket very good, contents very good, prev.

10666

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stegner, Wallace All The Little Live Things
Viking 1967 Hardcover very good condition prior owners name on front inside 
prior owners name on front inside; B048475

48475

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wallace, Irving Almighty
Doubleday & Company Doubleday & Company 1982 BCE edition 
B015995; 403 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

15995

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Atwood, Wallace W.; Thomas, Helen Goss American Nations
Ginn & Co. Ginn & Co. 1946 
B036787; 387 pp Hardcover, Very good contents with worn covers

36787

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wallace, Robert American Wilderness; Grand Canyon
Time Life Books Time Life Books 1973 
B023130; 184 pp Oversized hardcover, good contents & decorated covers, (A337)

23130

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Fowlie, Wallace Andre Gide: His Life and Art
Collier Books Collier Books 1966 
B016613; 217 pp, A452 softcover, good contents & wraps, corners bumped, some creasing,

16613

Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 McCrea, A. Wallace, Architect Article: a City House Remodeled and its Backyard Transformed - a House on East 74th Street This is Not a Book but a Vintage Article/advertisement from a Journal
The American Architect 1923 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
Unbound, neatly trimmed & in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please note: This is NOT A BOOK, but from a vintage journal. ; Photographs; 9x12; 8 pp pages;

90580

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Wallace, Robert Article: Divots, Doilies & Rugs - "The New Best Sellers in Toupees Will Resist Hurricanes & Can be Slept In, Swum in or Even Torpedoed In" This is Not a Book but a Vintage Article or Advertisement from a Journal
Life Magazine 1957 Magazine 
; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; Photographs; 11x14; 6 pages; approximately 11x14, image available on request, THIS IS NOT A BOOK BUT AN ARTICLE FROM A VINTAGE JOURNAL. Whole page may not fit on scan. HAMMONDS BOOKS is not a part of the article, but only of the scan for these purposes.

91987

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Donham, Wallace Brett Article: Nobodys Business This is Not a Book but a Vintage Article or Advertisement from a Journal
Atlantic Monthly Press 1940 Magazine 
very good condition; beautiful illustrations in bw & Color SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; no illustrations; pages 7x10; 7 pages; approximately 10x14, image available on request, THIS IS NOT A BOOK BUT AN ARTICLE FROM A VINTAGE JOURNAL

91979

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Donham, Wallace Brett Article: Nobodys Business This is Not a Book but a Vintage Article or Advertisement from a Journal
Atlantic Monthly Press 1940 Magazine 
very good condition; beautiful illustrations in bw & Color SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; no illustrations; pages 7x10; 7 pages; approximately 10x14, image available on request, THIS IS NOT A BOOK BUT AN ARTICLE FROM A VINTAGE JOURNAL

91980

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wallace, Henry A., Vice President of the United States Article: Peoples Fight Against Slavery This is Not a Book but a Vintage Article or Advertisement from a Journal
National Geographic Soc 1942 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE Article These pages, unbound, are neatly trimmed with backing board, in mylar., Advertisements ARE NOT RETURNABLE; These pages, unbound, are neatly trimmed with backing board, in mylar., Advertisements ARE NOT RETURNABLE; NOVI008627; 5 pages; illustrated

82950

Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Irwin, Wallace Article: Silence: a Story with Illustrations This is Not a Book but a Vintage Article or Advertisement from a Magazine
Harper's Magazine 1917 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition article,several pages approximately 6x9 Illustrations by Peter Newell; article,several pages approximately 6x9 Illustrations by Peter Newell; NOVI004731; 4731; illustrated, has a few notes in pencil

79054

Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Stegner, Wallace Article: the Chink This is Not a Book but a Vintage Article or Advertisement from a Journal
Atlantic Monthly Press 1940 Magazine 
very good condition; beautiful illustrations in bw & Color SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; no illustrations; pages 7x10; 8 pages; approximately 10x14, image available on request, THIS IS NOT A BOOK BUT AN ARTICLE FROM A VINTAGE JOURNAL

91977

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Wallace, Robert Article: the King of Torts - "Melvin Bellis Courtroom Props & His Pyrotechnical Oratory Have Reaped Big Awards for His Clients & Himself While Revolutionizing the Practice of Personal Injury Law" This is Not a Book but a Vintage Article or Advertisement from a Journal
Life Magazine 1954 Magazine 
; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; Photographs; 11x14; 7 pages; approximately 11x14, image available on request, THIS IS NOT A BOOK BUT AN ARTICLE FROM A VINTAGE JOURNAL. Whole page may not fit on scan. HAMMONDS BOOKS is not a part of the article, but only of the scan for these purposes.

91995

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Wallace, John F. Article: the Problem of the Panama Canal
Unknown 1905 magazine Very Good 
. ; "approximately 6x9, from our extensive vintage paper collection, in mylar with stiff backing"; ; approximately 6x9; 4 pp pages; THIS IS NOT A BOOK, but unbound pages from a journal. Image can be supplied if desired.

89559

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Stegner, Wallace Article: Utah This is Not a Book but a Vintage Article or Advertisement from a Journal
Holiday Magazine 1948 Magazine 
; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; Photographs and/or drawings; 11x14; 20+ pages; approximately 11x14, image available on request, THIS IS NOT A BOOK BUT AN ARTICLE FROM A VINTAGE JOURNAL. Whole page may not fit on scan. HAMMONDS BOOKS is not a part of the article, but only of the scan for these purposes.

92014

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Wallace, Robert Article: Womens Fashions - the Case of Monsieur X, & & Z - "Pseudonyms Plug Low-Price Paris Copies" This is Not a Book but a Vintage Article or Advertisement from a Journal
Life Magazine 1954 Magazine 
; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; Photographs; 11x14; 3 pages; approximately 11x14, image available on request, THIS IS NOT A BOOK BUT AN ARTICLE FROM A VINTAGE JOURNAL. Whole page may not fit on scan. HAMMONDS BOOKS is not a part of the article, but only of the scan for these purposes.

91996

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Gilbert, Clinton Wallace Behind The Mirrors: The Psychology of Disintegration at Washington
G. P. Putnam 1922 Hardcover good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings 
xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958005263; 236 pages

64782

Price: 10.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Schultz, Frances & Paula S. Wallace on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Schultz, Frances & Paula S. Wallace on Comoshops.com
Schultz, Frances & Paula S. Wallace on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Schultz, Frances & Paula S. Wallace on Crawfordsnautical.com
Schultz, Frances & Paula S. Wallace on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Schultz, Frances & Paula S. Wallace on Richardsonsbooks.com
Schultz, Frances & Paula S. Wallace on Shelflives.ca
Schultz, Frances & Paula S. Wallace on Springystreasures.com
Schultz, Frances & Paula S. Wallace on Thebookscouts.ca
Schultz, Frances & Paula S. Wallace on Vagabondbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@hammondsbooks.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com