Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Walker, Howell Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Walker, Howell American Bombers Attachking from Australia World War 2
National Geographic Magazine 1943 "somewhere to the north of Australia" very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE 
very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI005853; pages 6x9-1/2; 21 pages; **Beowulf, The Song of Roland; The Destruction of Da Dergas Hostel; The Story of the Volsungs & Niblungs

80176

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Alexander, Margaret Walker American Literature, Signature Edition
Glencoe McGraw Hill Glencoe McGraw Hill 1991 
B028090; 967 pp oversized hardcover, very good contents & decorated covers

28090

Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Walker, John American Masters in the National Gallery
National Geographic Magazine 1948 pgs.not bound very good condition. Vintage paper items are not returnable scarce vintage article has many illustrations in b/w & color . Pages neatly trimmed, in mylar with a stiff backing. 
scarce vintage article has many illustrations in b/w & color . Pages neatly trimmed, in mylar with a stiff backing.; NOVI009340; pages 6x9; 29 pages; These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please not that it is not bound.

83663

Price: 33.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lakey, Andy; Walker, Paul Robert Andy Lakey: Art Angels & Miracles
Turner Publishing 1996 1570362823 / 9781570362828 Hardcover very good condition 
NOVI005047

79370

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Walker, Alaice Anything We Love Can Be Saved: A Writers Activism
Random House 1997 0679455841 / 9780679455844 2nd prtg Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
B000432; 225 pages; 225 pp hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket

432

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Walker, Howell Aroostook County Maine, Source of Potatoes
National Geographic Magazine 1948 pgs.not bound very good condition. Vintage paper items are not returnable scarce vintage article has many illustrations in b/w & color . Pages neatly trimmed, in mylar with a stiff backing. 
scarce vintage article has many illustrations in b/w & color . Pages neatly trimmed, in mylar with a stiff backing.; NOVI009346; pages 6x9; 19 pages

83669

Price: 33.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Walker, Francis A. Article: Our Population in 1900 Chase Was an American Politician and Jurist in the Civil War Era Who Served As U. S. Senator from Ohio
Atlantic Monthly Magazine 1873 Good+; Due to age, there is some discoloration of pages. 
Please note: This is NOT A BOOK, but an article from our extensive vintage paper collection, in mylar with stiff backing; No Illustrations; 6x9 ; 9 pp pages;

91077

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Walker, Mrs. Edward Ashley Article: Some Intimations of Early Childhood
Harpers New Monthly Magazine 1880 Good+; Due to age, there is some discoloration of pages. 
Please note: This is NOT A BOOK, but an article from our extensive vintage paper collection, in mylar with stiff backing. If there is a scan the whole page may not fit on the screen. "Hammonds Books" is not part of the scan but for these purposes only. ; No Illustrations; approx 6x9; 9 pages;

91265

Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Walker, Augusta Back Fence Story The Adventures Of A Family Of City Cats
Knopf Knopf 1967 First Edition 
B043999; 145, dwgs by David Stone Martin contents vg, g dj(sl tears, sl edgewear)

43999

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Walker, R. A. Best of Beardsley
Excalibur Books Excalibur Books 1983 
B027661; no page #s, illustrated with prints of Beardley, black & White, over 200 pages hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket

27661

Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Walker, Elinor Book Bait: Detailed Notes on Adult Books Popular with Young People
American Library Association 1969 2nd ed Library Binding good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings 
xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958009600

69119

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Walker, J. Bernard Cathedrals of the Old & New World
National Geographic Magazine 1922 very good condition. Vintage paper items are not returnable scarce vintage article has many illustrations in b/w; 
scarce vintage article has many illustrations in b/w;; NOVI009023; 54 pages; These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please not that it is not bound.

83346

Price: 42.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Walker, John Baptist Christianity an end to magic
Dimension Books 1973 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Ex-Library; 118 pages

84243

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Walker, Howell Cruise to Stone Age Arnhem Land
National Geographic Soc 1949 very good condition; beautiful illustrations in bw SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE 
SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI007639; pages 7x10; 14 pages; These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing board.

81962

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Walker, Barbara Dancing Palm Tree & Other Nigerian Folk Tales
Parents Mag. Press Parents Mag. Press 1968 
B035845; vg, very clean xlib, FEP missing, woodcuts by Helen Siegl

35845

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Walker, Laura Daughter of Deceit
Word Publishing Word Publishing 1988 First Edition 
B008752; 239 pp very good contents, good dustjacket

8752

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Walker, Laura Daughter of Deceit
Word Publ. Word Publ. 1988 
B008775; 239 pp hardcover, dustjacket & contents very good; laid in errata

8775

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Walker, Elinor Doors to more mature Reading
American Library Association 1964 Library Binding good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings 
xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958009606

69125

Price: 12.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Walker, Dorothy P. Dr. Whitneys Secretary
Pocket Books Pocket Books 1949 
B024482; 583 pb, g, g wraps(sl edgewear, crease top front corner)

24482

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Johnson, Donald Bruce & Walker, Jack L. Dynamics of The American Presidency
John Wiley & Sons 1964 Hardcover good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings 
xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958012525

72044

Price: 10.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Walker, Howell on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Walker, Howell on Amplebooks.com
Walker, Howell on Beaglebooks.com
Walker, Howell on Booksliquidation.com
Walker, Howell on Buybookstoday.net
Walker, Howell on C-books.co.uk
Walker, Howell on Chippawabooks.com
Walker, Howell on Comoshops.com
Walker, Howell on Crawfordsnautical.com
Walker, Howell on Enthusiastbooks.com
Walker, Howell on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Walker, Howell on Heroicimage.com
Walker, Howell on Maplehillbooks.com
Walker, Howell on Moorebooks.com.au
Walker, Howell on Oldranchbooks.com
Walker, Howell on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Walker, Howell on Phatpocket.com
Walker, Howell on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Walker, Howell on Solomonsminebooks.com
Walker, Howell on Springystreasures.com
Walker, Howell on Starrcatbooks.com
Walker, Howell on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Walker, Howell on Therobbinn.co.uk

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@hammondsbooks.net
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.