Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Wagner, Charles Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wagner, Charles Alsace & The Step-Fatherland (France & Germany, World War 1) This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Atlantic Monthly Magazine 1917 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE with many drawings; very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE with many drawings; NOVI005997; pages 6x9-1/2; 7 pages; beautiful illustrations, These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing board.

80320

Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wagner Authentic Librettos of the Wagner Operas
Crown Publishers, Inc. Crown Publishers, Inc. 1938 
B022042; 470 pp hardcover, good contents and covers, no dustjacket

22042

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wagner, Kurt J. Beauty By Design
McGraw Hill McGraw Hill 1979 1st ed 
025471; 025471; LIB2958001753; 166 pp very good contents & dust wrapper

61272

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wagner, Charles A. Common Sense in School Supervision
Bruce Publishing Company 1921 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
good condition with minor soiling hinge is cracked but book nicely intact, xlibrary with usual markings; hinge is cracked but book nicely intact, xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958008503

68022

Price: 17.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wagner, Rudolph F. Core Conversations: A Conversational Approach to Foreign Language Learning
J. Weston Walch 1961 paperbinding 
fair condition xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958010735; all intact though mylar lamination on cover totally discolored, pages discolored from age

70254

Price: 22.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wagner, Richard; Meltzer, Charles Henry (English Version by) Das Rheingold (The Rhinegold) a Music Drama in Four Scenes: Prologue to the Trilogy - Der Ring Des Nibelungen the Nibelung's Ring (Metropolitan Opera Libretto)
Fred Rullman Inc. 1950 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
B003465

96126

Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wagner, Richard; English Edition by H. & F. Corder Die Meistersinger Von Nurnberg, (Metropolitan Opera Libretto)
Fred Rullman Inc. 1950 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
B003465

96129

Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wagner, Richard; Meltzer, Charles Henry, English Version by Die Walküre (The Walkyr) ; a Music Drama in Three Acts; First Part of the Trilogy - Der Ring Des Nibelungen (Metropolitan Opera Libretto)
Fred Rullman Inc. 1953 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
B003465

96125

Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wagner, Richard H. Environment & Man
W. W. Norton W. W. Norton 1971 
B022991; 491 pp Hardcover, Very good contents, Very good dust jacket

22991

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wagner, Ruth H. Garlands For Mother
C. R. Gibson 1958 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
B006252; 89 pages; 89 pp, Illustrated by Byron Barton Hardcover, Very good contents, Very good covers

6252

Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wagner, Richard; Meltzer, Charles Henry (English Version by) Gotterdaemmerung a Music Drama in Three Actsd and a Prelude - Third & Last Part to the Trilogy - Der Ring Des Nibelungen the Nibelung's Ring (Metropolitan Opera Libretto)
Fred Rullman Inc. 1950 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
B003465

96127

Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wagner, Rudolph Helping the Wordblind - effective Intervention Techniques for overcoming Reading Problems in older students
Center for Applied Research 1976 087628389X / 9780876283899 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; NOVI002296

76619

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wagner, Bruce Memorial A Novel
Simon & Schuster 2006 0743272358 / 9780743272353 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.6 x 9.1 x 6.6 Inches; 528 pages; In his most profound and accomplished book to date, acclaimed author Bruce Wagner breaks from Hollywood culture with a novel of exceptional literary dimension and searing emotional depth.

Joan Herlihy is a semi-successful architect grasping at the illustrious commission that will catapult her to international renown, glossy décor magazines, and the luxe condo designs of Meier, Koolhaas, and Hadid: the incestuous cult of contemporary Starchitects. Unexpectedly, she finds her Venice Beach firm on the short list for a coveted private memorial -- a Napa billionaire's vanity tribute to relatives killed in the Christmas tsunami -- with life-changing consequences. Her brother Chester clings to a failing career as a location scout before suffering an accidental injury resulting from an outrageous prank; the tragicomic repercussions lead him through a maze of addiction, delusion, paranoia -- and ultimately, transcendence.

Virtually abandoned by her family, the indomitable Marjorie Herlihy -- mother, widow, and dreamer -- falls prey to a confidence scheme dizzying in its sadism and complexity. And unbeknownst to Marj and her children, the father who disappeared decades ago is alive and well nearby, recently in the local news for reasons that will prove to be both his redemption and his undoing. Spiraling toward catastrophe, separate lives collide as family members make a valiant attempt to reunite and create an enduring legacy. To rewrite a ruined American dream.

Deeply compassionate and violently irreverent, Memorial is a testament to faith and forgiveness, and a luminous tribute to spirituality in the twenty-first century. With an unflagging eye on a society ruptured by natural and unnatural disaster, and an insatiable love for humanity, Wagner delivers a masterpiece.



84659

Price: 11.50 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 (Editor), Anne Van Wagner Childs Quick Gifts of Good Taste
Leisure Arts Inc. 1994 0942237358 / 9780942237351 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Memories in the Making Series; 0.49 x 9.55 x 8.32 Inches; 128 pages

85454

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Wagner, Jane Search For Signs Of Intelligent Life In The Universe
Harper Perennial Harper Perennial 1985 
B012619; 223 pp contents very good, very good wraps

12619

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Wagner, Jane Search For Signs of Intelligent Life in the Universe
Perennial Library Perennial Library 1987 
B022570; 223 pp Softcover, Very good contents, Very good covers

22570

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Wagner, Richard; Siegfried a Music Drama in Three Acts - Second Part to the Trilogy - Der Ring Des Nibelungen the Nibelung's Ring (Metropolitan Opera Libretto)
Fred Rullman Inc. 1950 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
B003465

96128

Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Wagner, Charles Simple Life
McClure Phillips McClure Phillips 1904 
B009803; 193 pp, covers are soiled but otherwise, book is intact hardcover, very good contents, no dustjacket

9803

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Wagner, Linda W. T.S. Eliot: Contemporary Studies in Literature
Mcgraw-Hill Book Company 1974 0070676755 / 9780070676756 Softcover 
very good condition; LIB2958004939; 145 pages

64458

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Wagner, Joseph Anthony & Smith, Robert W. Teachers Guide to Storytelling
Wm. C. Brown Publishers 1958 Library Binding 
fair condition; LIB2958005930; 143 pages; Library reinforced hinges and spine

65449

Price: 14.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wagner, Charles on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Wagner, Charles on Aziomedia.com
Wagner, Charles on Bookcrazy.us
Wagner, Charles on Booksliquidation.com
Wagner, Charles on Borisbooks.co.uk
Wagner, Charles on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Wagner, Charles on C-books.co.uk
Wagner, Charles on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Wagner, Charles on Comoshops.com
Wagner, Charles on Elpinarillobooks.com
Wagner, Charles on Fleamarketbooks.com
Wagner, Charles on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Wagner, Charles on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Wagner, Charles on Kbookscanada.com
Wagner, Charles on Leurabooks.com.au
Wagner, Charles on Magadhbookrus.com
Wagner, Charles on Mcmillanbooks.net
Wagner, Charles on Musicbythescore.co.uk
Wagner, Charles on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Wagner, Charles on Nomadestore.com
Wagner, Charles on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Wagner, Charles on Read-a-book.com
Wagner, Charles on Russellbooks.com
Wagner, Charles on Senecavalleybooks.com
Wagner, Charles on Shop.abundatrade.com
Wagner, Charles on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Wagner, Charles on Svirdenbooks.com
Wagner, Charles on Swantradingcompany.com
Wagner, Charles on Thomasrarebooks.com
Wagner, Charles on Used-and-rare-books.com
Wagner, Charles on Vagabondbooks.com
Wagner, Charles on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com