Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Voltaire Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Voltaire Candide
Halcyon House 
B009805; Vg, dj, illustrated

9805

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Voltaire Candide
Bantam Books 1981 
B015018; 122 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps 2 in A276

15018

Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Voltaire Candide
Modern Library 1929 
B015179; 173 pp, spine hardcover, very good contents, covers, edge wear, rubbing on

15179

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Voltaire Candide
Three Sirens Press 1930 
B019967; 192 pp Hardcover, Very good contents, Good covers

19967

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Voltaire Candide
Illustrated Editions 1930 
B040703; vg, illus by Mahlon Blaine, no dj, cover soiled

40703

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Voltaire Candide or Optimism
** Nonesuch Press 1939 Hardcover very good condition illustrated in color by Sylvain Sauvage 
illustrated in color by Sylvain Sauvage; LIB2958006199; 147 pages

65718

Price: 7.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Voltaire Candide, Zadig
Signet Classics 1961 
B015380; 351 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps, pages yellowing

15380

Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Voltaire Candide: A Norton Critical Edition
W. W. Norton 1966 0393096491 / 9780393096491 Softcover very good condition Translated by Robert M. Adams 
Translated by Robert M. Adams; LIB2958004978; 194 pages

64497

Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Voltaire Candide; Profusely Illustrated
Parnassus 1930 
B015601; 144 pp, corners bumped, front hinge cracked hardcover, very good contents &covers, no dustjacket

15601

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Voltaire, Francois Marie Arouet De, Illustrated by Sylvain Sauvage & translated by R. Bruce Boswell... History of Zadig or, Destiny: An Oriental Tale
Limited Editions Club 1952 Hardcover near fine condtion, slipcase has a few nicks This copy is #21 of 1500 copies, still has glassine cover 
This copy is #21 of 1500 copies, still has glassine cover; LIB2958011197; Sylvain Sauvage Memorial Edition. Printed in Paris. Hand-coloring by Girardot, with the introduction by Rene De Messieres. bound in pictorial gilt cloth, black leather spine label in gold and brown marbled slipcase, not signed due to artists death

70716

Price: 62.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Voltaire Zadig and Other Romances
Privately Printed 1931 
B013111; 316 pp, good, illustrated, 3/16/88 & previous owner's embossed stamp on front end page hardcover good, faded at spine, bumped corners, contents very

13111

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Voltaire on Abookstop.com
Voltaire on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Voltaire on Affordable-booksonline.com
Voltaire on Amplebooks.com
Voltaire on Ayerego.com
Voltaire on Birdbookstore.com
Voltaire on Bookbrowzers.com
Voltaire on Bookrascal.com
Voltaire on Booksontheblvd.com
Voltaire on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Voltaire on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Voltaire on Chapter1.co.za
Voltaire on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Voltaire on Darkwoodonline.com
Voltaire on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Voltaire on Edconroybooks.com
Voltaire on Fiction-addiction.com
Voltaire on Gibbsbooks.com
Voltaire on Gibsonbooks.com
Voltaire on Guthriebooks.com
Voltaire on Heroicimage.com
Voltaire on Ianreillybooks.com
Voltaire on Lincbook.com
Voltaire on Midtownscholar.com
Voltaire on Monkeyread.com
Voltaire on Mottbooks.com
Voltaire on Mulhousebook.com
Voltaire on Mustysbookstore.com
Voltaire on Oddvolumebooks.com
Voltaire on Phatpocket.com
Voltaire on Prendibooks.com
Voltaire on Prseitzstore.com
Voltaire on Rarebookcellar.com
Voltaire on Readinyouraddiction.com
Voltaire on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Voltaire on Rsgeerbooks.com
Voltaire on Russellbooks.com
Voltaire on Senecavalleybooks.com
Voltaire on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
Voltaire on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Voltaire on Springystreasures.com
Voltaire on Tarmans.com
Voltaire on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Voltaire on Used-and-rare-books.com
Voltaire on Wighillparkbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@hammondsbooks.net
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.