Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Vanderbilt, Mary Suzuki And Andrew Warhol (Drawings By), Fred McCarroll Amy Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Vanderbilt, Mary Suzuki and Andrew Warhol (Drawings by), Fred McCarroll Amy Amy Vanderbilt's New Complete Book of Etiquette The Guide to Gracious Living
Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1963 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 


95695

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Vanderbilt, Amy Amy Vanderbilts Everyday Etiquette
Hanover House Hanover House 1956 
B031659; 255 pp, Drawings by Mary Suzuki; Andrew Warhol Hardcover, Very good contents, Good dust jacket

31659

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Vanderbilt, Gloria Black Knight White Knight
Alfred A. Knopf 1987 0283995424 / 9780283995422 Hardcover 
very good condition; LIB2958000583; 299 pages

60102

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Vanderbilt, Cornelius Jr. Living Past of America
Bonanza Books Bonanza Books 1955 
B039393; 234 pp, tear Oversized hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, B186, edge wear

39393

Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Vanderbilt Living Past of America
Crown Crown 1966 
B036147; wear & small tears; photo-illustrated hardcover; good contents & covers; good dustjacket w/edge

36147

Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Vanderbilt, Jr. Cornelius Living Past of America
Crown Publishers, Inc. Crown Publishers, Inc. 1955 Signed by Author
B006653; 234 pp, tear, news clippings Oversized hardcover, good contents & dust jacket, edge wear &; Signed by Author

6653

Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Vanderbilt, Gloria Memory Book of Starr Faithfull, The
Knopf Knopf 1994 First Edition 
B010571; 309 pp, ink inside front cover & two black felt pen marks on front end page hardcover, dustjacket & contents very good; 1.00 written in

10571

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Vanderbilt, Mrs. W. K. My Trip to the Front (World War 1) This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Harpers Magazine 1916 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006099; pages 6x9-1/2; 12 pages; These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing board.

80422

Price: 27.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Vanderbilt, Gloria Never Say Goodbye
Alfred A. Knopf Alfred A. Knopf 1989 
B011328; 196 pp;vg/vg-dj;very clean ex-lib;1st ed

11328

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Vanderbilt, Gloria Woman to Woman
Doubleday & Company Doubleday & Company 1979 
B021601; 305 pp, edge wear & tears; prev. owner's inscription on front end page; photos hardcover; very good contents & covers; good dustjacket w/

21601

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Vanderbilt, Mary Suzuki And Andrew Warhol (Drawings By), Fred McCarroll Amy on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com