Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Underwood, Thomas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Underwood, Thomas Allen Tate: Orphan of the South
*** Princeton University Press 2000 0691069506 / 9780691069500 
NOVI007539

81862

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Underwood, Francis H. Article: Egypt under the Pharaohs This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Harpers New Monthly Magazine 1880 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
Due to age, there is some discoloration of pages. ; Please note: This is NOT A BOOK, but an article from our extensive vintage paper collection, in mylar with stiff backing. If there is a scan the whole page may not fit on the screen. "Hammonds Books" is not part of the scan but for these purposes only. ; No Illustrations; approx 6x9; 12 pages;

91264

Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Underwood, Eric British Commonwealth of Nations: "Organized Freedom" Around the World" This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic Magazine 1943 Very Good with no dust jacket 
"One-Time Rebel Leader Suggested 'empire's' new designation" very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI005864; pages 6x9-1/2; 40 pages; three full-page full-color illustrations TEXT IN GERMAN

80187

Price: 17.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Crockett, James Underwood; Editors of Time Life Books Bulbs
Time Life Books Time Life Books 1971 
B018825; 160 pp, yellowing Oversized hardcover, good contents & decorated covers, slight

18825

Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Joseph, James A.; Nadeau, Daniel A.; & Underwood, Anne Color Code: A Revolutionary Eating Plan for Optimum Health
Hyperion 2002 0786867213 / 9780786867219 Softcover very good condition 
NOVI005038

79361

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Underwood, Raye Miller Complete Book Of Dried Arrangements
M. Barrows M. Barrows 1953 
vg,nj,cover good; B018656; 193, illus

18656

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Underwood, Raye Miller Complete Book of Dried Arrangements
Bonanza Books Bonanza Books 1952 
B018748; 193 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

18748

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Underwood, John Death of an American Game: The Crisis in Football
Little Brown 1979 0316887358 / 9780316887359 Hardcover very good condition dustjacket has edgewear and tears but nicely intact 
dustjacket has edgewear and tears but nicely intact; LIB2958014423

73942

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Underwood, Penny Designing and Creating Japanese Gardens
Crowood Press 2005 1861267835 / 9781861267832 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.7 x 11.1 x 8.5 Inches; 192 pages

92575

Price: 20.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Underwood, Homer K. Eclectic English Classics; The Sir Roger De Coverley Papers from the Spectator
American Book Company American Book Company 1911 
B015723; 167 pp, Bumped, edge wear/tear small hardcover, very good contents, good covers, corners

15723

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Underwood Julian Underwood Watercolors
1981 booklet 
very good condition illustrated in color; illustrated in color; LIB2958010888

70407

Price: 10.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Underwood, Peter Karloff: Life of Boris Karloff
Drake Publishers 1972 0877492581 / 9780877492580 Hardcover very good condition 
LIB2958013227

72746

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Underwood, Peter Karloff: The Life of Boris Karloff
Drake Publishers 1972 0877492581 / 9780877492580 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears; dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears; LIB2958000311; 238 pages; with an appendix of the films in which he appeared

59830

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Johnson, Robert Underwood & Buel, Clarence North To Antietam
Castle Books Castle Books 1956 Reprint 
vg,fair dj(tears edgewear); B005912; 760

5912

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Allen, Harold B. & Underwood, Gary N. Readings in American Dialectology
Appleton-Century-Crofts 1971 0390021008 / 9780390021007 Hardcover good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings 
xlibrary with usual markings; NOVI001758

76081

Price: 8.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Johnson, Robert Underwood & Buel, Clarence Retreat From Gettysburg
Castle Books Castle Books 1956 Reprint 
vg,fair dj (tears & edgewear; B005913; 760

5913

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Underwood, Peter This haunted isle The ghosts and legends of Britain's historic buildings
Barnes & Noble 1993 1566192889 / 9781566192880 Unknown Binding Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
276 pages

85268

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Underwood, John Curtis Trails End
New Mexican Publishing New Mexican Publishing 1921 
B025477; 77 pp, covers are worn hardcover, very good contents & covers, no dustjacket

25477

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Underwood, Thomas on Advertisingcookbooks.com
Underwood, Thomas on Antiquarius.com
Underwood, Thomas on Leonsbookstore.com
Underwood, Thomas on Thebookscene.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com