Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Oakley, Thornton Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Oakley, Thornton American Transportation Vital to Victory (World War 2) This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic Soc 1943 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition; beautiful illustrations in color/bw SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE: beautiful color illustrations from paintings by author; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE: beautiful color illustrations from paintings by author; NOVI006826; pages 7x10; 18 pages; with illustrations

81149

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Thornton, Richard H. An American Glossary Volume I, a to L
Frederick Ungar Publishing 1962 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Ex-Library; 565 pages

98623

Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Price, Matlack & Bishop, A. Thornton Art School Self-Taught
Greenberg Publisher 1952 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; NOVI000878

75201

Price: 12.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Oakley, Thornton Article: The Shipyard This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Harpers New Monthly Magazine 1909 magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
Unbound, neatly trimmed & in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please note: This is NOT A BOOK, but from a vintage journal. "Hammonds Books" is shown on illustrations but is NOT written on the item but only on the scan. ; 6x9 ; 8 pages; Note: This is an article NOT A BOOK

94314

Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wilder, Thornton Bridge of San Luis Rey
Pocket Books 1949 Softcover 
good condition with minor soiling Bottom cover partially detached from spine; Bottom cover partially detached from spine; LIB2958012664

72183

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wilder, Thornton Bridge of San Luis Rey
Grosset & Dunlap Grosset & Dunlap 1927 
B015376; 235 pp, pages yellowing, corners bumped, edge wear/tear hardcover, very good contents & covers, no dustjacket

15376

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wilder, Thornton Bridge of San Luis Rey
Grosset & Dunlap 1927 h Good in Good dust jacket 
B015531; 235 pages; 235 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

15531

Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wilder, Thornton Bridge of San Luis Rey
Washington Square Press Washington Square Press 1968 
B015862; 186 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps, pages yellowing

15862

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wilder, Thornton Bridge of San Luis Rey
Washington Square Press Washington Square Press 1966 
B016376; 117 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps, pages yellowing, A427

16376

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wilder, Thornton Bridge of San Luis Rey
Washington Square Press 1965 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
B016622; 112 pp + small paperback, good contents & wraps, pages yellowing, A450

16622

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wilder, Thornton Bridge Of San Luis Rey
Heritage Press Heritage Press 1962 
B020031; 137 pp, some discoloring at bottom & spine of sc, illustrated with lithographs in color by Jean Charlot contents very good, very good slipcase

20031

Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wilder, Thornton Cabala
Carroll & Graf Publishers 1987 0881842958 / 9780881842951 Paperback 
very good condition; LIB2958009048

68567

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wilder, Thornton Eighth Day
Harper & Row 1967 book club ed Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears; dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears; B048461; 435 pages; prior owners name on front inside

48461

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Wilder, Thornton Eighth Day
Harper & Row Harper & Row 1967 
B015406; 435 pp, corners bumped, edge wear/tear hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

15406

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Wilder, Thornton Eighth Day, The
Harper & Row Harper & Row 1967 First Edition 
B010953; 435 pp, good contents, uneven page edges hardcover good, no dustjacket, worn corners, shelf cocked,

10953

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Wilder, Thornton Ides of March
Harper & Brothers Harper & Brothers 1948 book club ed 
B013555; hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

13555

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Wilder, Thornton Ides of March
Grosset & Dunlap Grosset & Dunlap 1950 
B015410; 246 pp, pages yellowing hardcover, very good contents & covers, no dustjacket

15410

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Wilder, Thornton Ides of March
Harper & Brothers Harper & Brothers 1948 BOMC edition 
B015528; 246 pp hardcover, very good contents, poor dust jacket, edge wear/tear

15528

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Burgess, Thornton W. Little Peter Cottontail
Wonder Books Wonder Books 1956 
B004598; no page #s Wonder Books, good contents & covers, pages yellowing, B106

4598

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Wilder, Thornton Our Town A Play in Three Acts
Perennial 1998 0060929847 / 9780060929848 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
Perennial Classics; 0.4 x 7.8 x 5 Inches; 128 pages

90423

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Oakley, Thornton on Corinne1300.com
Oakley, Thornton on Magadhbookrus.com
Oakley, Thornton on Nomadestore.com
Oakley, Thornton on Phatpocket.com
Oakley, Thornton on Sackofbooks.com
Oakley, Thornton on Textbookstree.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com