Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Dunn, Harvey Thomas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dunn, Harvey Thomas "The Prairie is My Garden" This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
American History Illustrated 1980 magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
Photographs and/or Drawings; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 6 pp pages; This is an article from a journal, NOT A BOOK. Very good condition, in mylar with a stiff backing.

86635

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Norton, Thomas E. 100 Years of Collecting in America: The Story of Sotheby Parke Bernet
Harry N. Abrams 1984 0810916150 / 9780810916159 Hardcover 
very good condition fully illustrated in color & black/white; fully illustrated in color & black/white; LIB2958002617; 240 pages

62136

Price: 625.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Chastain, Thomas 911
Mason Charter Mason Charter 1976 book club ed 
B008272; Hardcover, Very good contents, Very good dust jacket

8272

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Buergenthal, Thomas; Wiesel, Elie A Lucky Child A Memoir of Surviving Auschwitz as a Young Boy
Little, Brown and Company 2009 0316043400 / 9780316043403 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1 x 8.3 x 5.7 Inches; 256 pages

98589

Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Schlafly, Thomas A New Religion in Mecca Memoir of a Renegade Brewery in St. Louis
Virginia Publishing 2006 1891442422 / 9781891442421 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket Signed by Author
0.5 x 8.8 x 6 Inches; 180 pages; Signed by Author

96890

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Wilson, Edward L; Introduction by Ludlow, Thomas W. A Photographers Visit to Petra This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Century Magazine 1885 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
; Drawings; 7x9; 25 pages

93256

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lake, Sister Jean Thomas A Time to Sow A History of the Sisters of the Adoration of the Most Precious Blood of O'Fallon Missouri
None Given N.D. Softcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; Ex-Library

96786

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Thomas, Gwyn A Welsh eye
S. Greene Press 1965 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
175 pages

95104

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Schwartz, Thomas Abraham Lincoln Chronology
Illinois Historic Preservation Agency 2002 Booklet 
20 pp pages; 220 paperback, very good contents & wraps

88667

Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Tallmadge, Thomas Advance of Architecture This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Atlantic Monthly Magazine 1925 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006760; pages 7x10; 5 pages; illustrated by Don Baumgart

81083

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Thomas, Dylan Adventures in the Skin Trade
Signet Classics Signet Classics 1956 
B016559; 191 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps, pages yellowing, A445

16559

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Article from Holiday Magazine by Thomas Sterling Africas Black Writers
Holiday House 1967 
very good condition, we can supply an image if needed; we can supply an image if needed; NOVI003235; several pages; author lived and wrote in Accra, Ghana

77558

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Frazier, Thomas R. Afro-American History: Primary Sources, Shorter Edition
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1971 015502051X / 9780155020511 Softcover 
good condition with minor soiling; NOVI004773

79096

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bulfinch, Thomas Age of Chivalry
Airmont Publishing Airmont Publishing 1965 
B016852; 321 pp, edge wear paperback, good contents, good wraps, pages yellowing, A465

16852

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bulfinch, Thomas Age of Fable
Heritage Press Heritage Press 1942 
B040385; 369 pp hardcover, good contents, good covers, edge wear/tear on corners

40385

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bulfinch, Thomas Age of Fable
Heritage Press Heritage Press 1942 
B014392; 369 pp hardcover, good contents, good covers, edge wear/tear on corners

14392

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bulfinch, Thomas Age of Fable or the Beauties of Mychology
Heritage Press Heritage Press 1942 
B039117; 369 pp, A437, some edge wear Oversized hardcover, good contents & covers, corners bumped,

39117

Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Bulfinch, Thomas Age Of Fable Or The Beauties Of Mythology
Heritage Press 1942 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
B000527; 369 pages; 369 pp Hardcover, Very Good Contents, No Dustjacket, Cover Good

527

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Bulfinch, Thomas Age of Fable, The
Airmont Books Airmont Books 1965 
B013094; 292 pp paperback, contents very good, wraps good, spine soiled

13094

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Smith, Thomas J. Alive in the Spirit; The Church in the Acts of the Apostles
St. Marys Press St. Marys Press 1980 
B029363; 218 pp softcover, good contents & wraps, A429

29363

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dunn, Harvey Thomas on Abookstop.com
Dunn, Harvey Thomas on Agorabooks.net
Dunn, Harvey Thomas on Alphabookworks.com
Dunn, Harvey Thomas on Astleybookfarm.com
Dunn, Harvey Thomas on Author-author.net
Dunn, Harvey Thomas on Betterbookgetter.com
Dunn, Harvey Thomas on Bookcastleonline.com
Dunn, Harvey Thomas on Booknest.com
Dunn, Harvey Thomas on Bookwebpages.com
Dunn, Harvey Thomas on Bookyahoo.net
Dunn, Harvey Thomas on Carmsrarebooks.com
Dunn, Harvey Thomas on Central-bookexchange.com
Dunn, Harvey Thomas on Chapter1.co.za
Dunn, Harvey Thomas on Christianbookbag.com
Dunn, Harvey Thomas on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Dunn, Harvey Thomas on Crawfordsnautical.com
Dunn, Harvey Thomas on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Dunn, Harvey Thomas on Ebooksweb.net
Dunn, Harvey Thomas on Elpinarillobooks.com
Dunn, Harvey Thomas on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Dunn, Harvey Thomas on Goodwillbooks.com
Dunn, Harvey Thomas on Guthriebooks.com
Dunn, Harvey Thomas on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Dunn, Harvey Thomas on Just-us-books.com
Dunn, Harvey Thomas on Kbookscanada.com
Dunn, Harvey Thomas on Kensvideo.net
Dunn, Harvey Thomas on Literaturopolis.net
Dunn, Harvey Thomas on Magadhbookrus.com
Dunn, Harvey Thomas on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Dunn, Harvey Thomas on Midtownscholar.com
Dunn, Harvey Thomas on Montclairbookcenter.com
Dunn, Harvey Thomas on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Dunn, Harvey Thomas on Mygenealogybooks.com
Dunn, Harvey Thomas on Nomadestore.com
Dunn, Harvey Thomas on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Dunn, Harvey Thomas on Phatpocket.com
Dunn, Harvey Thomas on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Dunn, Harvey Thomas on Salsusbooks.com
Dunn, Harvey Thomas on Springystreasures.com
Dunn, Harvey Thomas on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Dunn, Harvey Thomas on Textbookstree.com
Dunn, Harvey Thomas on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Dunn, Harvey Thomas on Trillionbooks.com
Dunn, Harvey Thomas on Vagabondbooks.com
Dunn, Harvey Thomas on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com