Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Tennyson, Noel Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Tennyson, Noel Christmas Carols: A Treasury of Holiday Favorites with Words & Pictures
Random House Random House 1981 
B005750; no page #s hardcover, good contents and covers, no dustjacket as issued

5750

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Tennyson, Alfred Coming of Arthur: Little Leather Library
Little Leather Library-Haas N.D. Soft Leather 
very good condition The publisher is Robert K. Haas formerly LITTLE LEATHER LIBRARY; The publisher is Robert K. Haas formerly LITTLE LEATHER LIBRARY; LIB2958002445; small format; 93 pages; Books are approximately 3x4.

61964

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Tennyson, Alfred Lord Dream of Fair Women
Thomas Y. Crowell Company N.D. Softcover 
good condition with minor soiling suede covers are frayed and 1/2" piece missing at spine; suede covers are frayed and 1/2" piece missing at spine; LIB2958000236; 29 pages

59755

Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Tennyson, Alfred Enoch Arden: Little Leather Library
Little Leather Library-Haas N.D. Soft Leather 
good condition with minor soiling, a few dog earred pages The publisher is Robert K. Haas formerly LITTLE LEATHER LIBRARY; The publisher is Robert K. Haas formerly LITTLE LEATHER LIBRARY; LIB2958002452; small format; 89 pages; Books are approximately 3x4.

61971

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Tennyson, Alfred Lord Idylls of the King
Ginn & Co Ginn & Co 1903 
B014011; 129 pp, edge wear hardcover; no dustjacket; good contents & covers; minor

14011

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Tennyson, Hallan Indias Walking Saint: The Story of Vinoba Bhave
Doubleday & Company Inc 1955 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958012872; Ex-Library

72391

Price: 17.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Tennyson, Alfred Poetical Works of Alfred Tennyson
American News Company N.D. Complete Edition Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Hinges have tape which extends to some of the first few page edges. Fraying at top of spine edge; Covers beautifully decorated with designs and illustrations, gold is still bright, spine decorated ; Book is still intact and all pages present. Stitching in binding still seems solid.

88355

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Tennyson, G. B. & Erickson, Edward E. Religion & Modern Literature: Essays in Theory & Criticism
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing 1975 Softcover 
very good condition; LIB2958012167

71686

Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Tennyson Stories From Tennyson
Thomas Nelson 1914 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
B006226; 158 pages; 158 pp, edge wear, rubbing, contents good, illustrations, prev. owner's inscription on two front end pages hardcover good, no dustjacket, foxing, two bumped corners,

6226

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Tennyson, Alfred Lord Worlds Popular Classics: Poems
Books Inc No Date Art-Type Ed 
B009739; hardcover, good contents, no dustjacket

9739

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tennyson, Noel on Boardsandwraps.com
Tennyson, Noel on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Tennyson, Noel on Booksofaurora.com
Tennyson, Noel on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Tennyson, Noel on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Tennyson, Noel on Flyingelfbooks.com
Tennyson, Noel on Genethebookpeddler.com
Tennyson, Noel on Goldsworthbooks.com
Tennyson, Noel on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Tennyson, Noel on Jackdawbooks.com
Tennyson, Noel on Johnbalebooks.com
Tennyson, Noel on Leurabooks.com.au
Tennyson, Noel on Literarycatbooks.com
Tennyson, Noel on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Tennyson, Noel on Montrosehouse.com.au
Tennyson, Noel on Mylibrarymarket.com
Tennyson, Noel on Oddvolumebooks.com
Tennyson, Noel on Oldprintbooks.com
Tennyson, Noel on Opendoorbooks.us
Tennyson, Noel on Pellabooks.com
Tennyson, Noel on Psychobabel.eu
Tennyson, Noel on Readitagain1.com
Tennyson, Noel on Rileybooks.co.uk
Tennyson, Noel on Russellbooks.com
Tennyson, Noel on Thebookishpelican.com
Tennyson, Noel on Thebooktree.co.uk
Tennyson, Noel on Vagabondbooks.com
Tennyson, Noel on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Tennyson, Noel on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com