Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Family:, Terri's & Mary And Robert Schindler & Suzanne Schindler Vitadamo & Bobby Schindler Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Family:, Terri's & Mary and Robert Schindler & Suzanne Schindler Vitadamo & Bobby Schindler A Life That Matters The Legacy of Terri Schiavo -- A Lesson for Us All
Grand Central Publishing 2006 0446579874 / 9780446579872 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.1 x 9.3 x 6.5 Inches; 251 pages

98935

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Family:, Terri's & Mary and Robert Schindler & Suzanne Schindler Vitadamo & Bobby Schindler A Life That Matters The Legacy of Terri Schiavo -- A Lesson for Us All
Warner Books 2006 0446579874 / 9780446579872 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.1 x 9.3 x 6.5 Inches; 272 pages; Faced with the unspeakable possibility of losing a loved one, the parents and siblings of Terri Schiavo were thrust into the international spotlight during their desperate attempt to preserve a life they valued as deeply as they did their own. Now the Schindlers share their love and their sorrow, their joy and their pain, and stunning revelations as they celebrate Terri's life, mourn her death, and tell the whole story of the woman and the battle that captivated millions.

84969

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lebsock, Suzanne A Murder in Virginia Southern Justice on Trial
W. W. Norton & Company 2003 0393042014 / 9780393042016 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.41 x 9.46 x 6.44 Inches; 384 pages; Lucy Pollard is dead. Four black people are arrested. Will they escape with their lives?

It's 1895 in Virginia, and a white woman lies in her farmyard, murdered with an ax. Suspicion soon falls on a young black sawmill hand, who tries to flee the county. Captured, he implicates three women, accusing them of plotting the murder and wielding the ax. In vivid courtroom scenes, Bancroft Prize-winning historian Suzanne Lebsock recounts their dramatic trials and brings us close to women we would never otherwise know: a devout (and pregnant) mother of nine; another hard-working mother (also of nine); and her plucky, quick-tempered daughter. All claim to be innocent. With the danger of lynching high, can they get justice?

Lebsock takes us deep into this contentious, often surprising world, where blacks struggle to hold on to their post-Civil War gains against a rising tide of white privilege. A sensation in its own time, this case offers the modern reader a riveting encounter with a South in the throes of change. 15 b/w illustrations.

85239

Price: 19.50 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Silvercruys, Suzanne A PRIMER OF SCULPTURE
G. P. Putnam's Sons 1942 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Photos by Kip Ross 
Ex-Library

93776

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 National Geographic & Melham, Tom - Morrison, H Robert - North, Wheeler J - Ramsay, Cynthia Russ - Venino, Suzanne Americas Seashore Wonderlands
National Geographic Society 1985 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
B037738; 199 pp, illustrated w/photos hc, contents very good, very good dustjacket

37738

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lafollette, Suzanne ART IN AMERICA From Colonial Times to the Present Day
W. W. Norton & Company 1929 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 


92916

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Berman, Connie; Munshower, Suzanne Bagelmania: Hole Story
HP Books 1987 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
B007198; 126 pages; 126 pp Softcover, Very good contents, Good wraps with illustrated cover

7198

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Deason, Suzanne Balance Ball Fitness Beginner's Workout - Special Compilation Sampler
Vhs video Very Good 


91735

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Suzanne Beauty & Hair Fashions
Popular Library 1971 Paperback 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958010618

70137

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Forster, Suzanne Blush
Berkley Books Berkley Books 1996 
B014089; 391 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps

14089

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ogden, Suzanne China (Global Studies)
Dushkin Pub Group 1997 0697374211 / 9780697374219 Seventh Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
0.5 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 212 pages

97987

Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Berne, Suzanne Crime in the Neighborhood
Henry Holt and Co Henry Holt and Co 1998 
B016106; 285 pp softcover, good contents & wraps (A335)

16106

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Lee, Suzanne Divine Liturgy of St. John Chrysostom of the Eastern Orthodox Church
Greek Orthodox Archdiocese Greek Orthodox Archdiocese 1966 
B029599; 48 pp hardcover, good contents , no dustjacket, front hinge cracked

29599

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Webb, Suzanne Strobeck & Robert Keith Miller & Winifred Bryan Horner & John C. Hodges; Hodges, John Hodges' Harbrace Handbook
Wadsworth Publishing Company 2000 0155067656 / 9780155067653 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
1.4 x 7.1 x 5.2 Inches; 896 pages

95336

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Hilton, Suzanne It's Smart To Use A Dummy
Westminster Press Westminster Press 1971 
contents vg, g dj(sl edgewear); B031039; 116

31039

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Levine, Suzanne Jill Latin America Fiction & Poetry in Translation
Center for Inter-American Re 1970 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958005322; 71 pages

64841

Price: 17.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Tottis, James & Valerie Ann Leeds & Vincent Digirolamo & Marianne Doezema & Suzanne Smeaton Life's Pleasures The Ashcan Artists' Brush with Leisure, 1895-1925
Merrell Publishers 2007 1858943841 / 9781858943848 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.1 x 11.3 x 9.6 Inches; 216 pages

92448

Price: 24.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Doubleday Romance Library: Roberts, Suzanne; Nielsen, Virginia; Neville, Anne Love in the Wilds; Marriage Contract; Innocent Deception
Doubleday & Company Doubleday & Company 1980 
B017444; 441 pp hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket

17444

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Butler, Suzanne My Pride, My Folly
Little, Brown Little, Brown 1953 BCE edition 
B010926; 221 pp, contents good hardcover, dustjacket good, edge wear, small piece missing,

10926

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Lord, Suzanne Our World of Mysteries: Fascinating Facts About The Planet Earth
Scholastic Inc Scholastic Inc 1991 
B005143; 92 pp softcover, good contents & wraps

5143

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Family:, Terri's & Mary And Robert Schindler & Suzanne Schindler Vitadamo & Bobby Schindler on Childhoodbooks.com
Family:, Terri's & Mary And Robert Schindler & Suzanne Schindler Vitadamo & Bobby Schindler on Literaturopolis.net
Family:, Terri's & Mary And Robert Schindler & Suzanne Schindler Vitadamo & Bobby Schindler on Maplehillbooks.com
Family:, Terri's & Mary And Robert Schindler & Suzanne Schindler Vitadamo & Bobby Schindler on Nomadestore.com
Family:, Terri's & Mary And Robert Schindler & Suzanne Schindler Vitadamo & Bobby Schindler on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Family:, Terri's & Mary And Robert Schindler & Suzanne Schindler Vitadamo & Bobby Schindler on Websterbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie