Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Sutherland, Mason Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sutherland, Mason Aboard a Blimp Hunting U-Boats:A Day Above the Atlantic Reveals Navy Talk & Navy Ways, Creeping Convoys & Torpedoed Wrecks This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic Soc 1943 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition; beautiful illustrations SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006775; pages 7x10; 18 pages; covers are worn

81098

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sutherland, Mason Adobe New Mexico This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic Soc 1949 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition; beautiful illustrations in bw/color SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI007652; pages 7x10; 48 pages; These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing board.

81975

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sutherland, Mason Article: Mexicos Booming Capital (Mexico City) This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic Magazine 1951 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE These pages, unbound, are neatly trimmed & in mylar with a stiff backing board.; These pages, unbound, are neatly trimmed & in mylar with a stiff backing board.; NOVI005723; pages 6x9-1/2; 39 pages; Article from Holiday

80046

Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sutherland, Mason; photos by E. "Tex" Helm Carlsbad Caverns in Color: man-made light, outshining the sun, reveals a fairyland made world-famous by the NGS This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic Soc 1953 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition; beautiful illustrations in bw & Color SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006846; pages 7x10; 36 pages

81169

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sutherland, Mason Carnival in San Antonio This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic Magazine 1947 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition. Vintage paper items are not returnable scarce vintage article has many illustrations in b/w & color; scarce vintage article has many illustrations in b/w & color; NOVI009204; 33 pages; These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please not that it is not bound.

83527

Price: 42.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Joan Sutherland & Luciano Pavarotti Duets from Lucia di Lammermoor, Rigoletto, L'Elisir d'Amore, La Fille du Regiment, I Puritani
London Records N.D. 33-1/3 Records Very Good with no dust jacket 
good condition with minor soiling 33-1/3 rpm record; 33-1/3 rpm record; LIB2958009652

69171

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sutherland, Daniel E./ McWhiney, Grady Emergence of Total War : Civil War Campaigns & Commanders
Ryan Place Publishers 1996 1886661138 / 9781886661134 Softcover 
very good condition; NOVI009393

83716

Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sutherland, Daniel E. Expansion of Everyday Life, 1860-1876
*** University of Arkansas Press 2000 1557285969 / 9781557285966 Softcover Signed by Author
near fine condtion; NOVI007430; Signed by author

81753

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sutherland, Mason From Tucson to Tombstone: Southeastern Arizona keeps the dudes happy with cowboy styles, cactus forests ghost towns, live india This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic Soc 1953 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition; beautiful illustrations in bw & Color SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006842; pages 7x10; 42 pages

81165

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lyall, Sutherland Masters of Structure
Laurence King Publishing 2002 1856692817 / 9781856692816 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Very good condition; Hardcover with illustrations; 1.1 x 11.57 x 9.61 Inches; 224 pages

90084

Price: 17.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sutherland Men of Waterloo
Prentice Hall 1966 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
B036799; Ex-Library; 355 pages; 355, illus. xlib, gd/nj, front & back hinges cracked

36799

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sutherland, Christine Monica, Heroine of the Danish Resistance
Farrar Straus Giroux Farrar Straus Giroux 1990 First Edition 
B034277; 1st prtg., vg/vg

34277

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sutherland, Mason Navy Artist Paints the Aleutians: Lt. William F. Draper This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic Soc 1943 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition; beautiful illustrations in color/bw SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006778; pages 7x10; 20 pages; library binding

81101

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sutherland, James Oxford Book of Literary Anecdotes
Clarendon Press Oxford 1975 0198121393 / 9780198121398 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears; dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears; B041813

41813

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sutherland, Doublas The English Gentleman's Wife
Debrett's Peerage LTD 1979 0905649230 / 9780905649238 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
80 pages

87353

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Sutherland, Christine The Princess of Siberia
Farrar Straus Giroux 1984 0413478408 / 9780413478405 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 


87925

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Sutherland, Edwin H. The Professional Thief by a Professional Thief Annotated and Interpreted By Edwin H. Sutherland
The University of Chicago Press 1957 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Ex-Library

95294

Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sutherland, Mason on 77sunsetbooks.com
Sutherland, Mason on Fossilbooks.ca
Sutherland, Mason on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Sutherland, Mason on Midtownscholar.com
Sutherland, Mason on Nomadestore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie