Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Jusserand, J.J., Fomerly Ambassador From France To The United States Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jusserand, J.J., Fomerly Ambassador from France to the United States Article: Armistice Day & the American Battle Fields This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic Magazine 1929 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs, many in photos in color, Autochrome; from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs, many in photos in color, Autochrome; NOVI004858; 4858; 37 pages; illustrated

79181

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Magness, J. R., Director of Horticultural Research, United States Dept. of Agriculture Article: How Fruit Came to America; with 24 Paintings by Else Bostelmann This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic Magazine 1951 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE These pages, unbound, are neatly trimmed & in mylar with a stiff backing board.; These pages, unbound, are neatly trimmed & in mylar with a stiff backing board.; NOVI005736; pages 6x9-1/2; 51 pages; article from Holiday

80059

Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wallace, Henry A., Vice President of the United States Article: Peoples Fight Against Slavery This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic Soc 1942 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE Article These pages, unbound, are neatly trimmed with backing board, in mylar., Advertisements ARE NOT RETURNABLE; These pages, unbound, are neatly trimmed with backing board, in mylar., Advertisements ARE NOT RETURNABLE; NOVI008627; 5 pages; illustrated

82950

Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 by The Commissioner Of The United States Article: Realm of the Congo - My Trip to the Congo This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Century Magazine 1890 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
This item, 100+ years old, has some page discoloration and minor stains, none of which affect the text or illustrations. All very clear and legible. ; Unbound, neatly trimmed & in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please note: This is NOT A BOOK, but from a vintage journal. ; Illustrated; 6x9; 12 pp pages;

90441

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 King, Charles, Brigadier General United States Volunteers Article: the American Soldier This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Unknown 1904 magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
. ; "approximately 6x9, from our extensive vintage paper collection, in mylar with stiff backing"; B/w photos; approximately 6x9; 8 pp pages; THIS IS NOT A BOOK, but unbound pages from a journal. Image can be supplied if desired.

89284

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Schultz, Leonard P, Curator of Fishes, United States National Museum Article: Treasures of the Pacific: Marine Fishes & Fisheries Yield Vast Wealth from Alaska to Baja California This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic Magazine 1938 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs; from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs; NOVI004814; 4814; 35 pages; includes: Gilson: The Role of Science in Catholic Education & Clare: The Teaching of Science in the Catholic Elementary School

79137

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 United States Commission on Civil Rights Better Chance to Learn: Bilingual-Bicultural Education
US Civil Rights Commission 1975 Softcover 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958011034; oversized; wraps have a few nicks

70553

Price: 10.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 United States Navy Bluejackets Manual: United States Navy
US Naval Institute 1944 Twelfth Edition Softcover Good with no dust jacket 
fair condition covers are faded and worn but book interior is tight and clean; covers are faded and worn but book interior is tight and clean; NOVI000593; buckram on hinge is exposed

74916

Price: 35.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Calderon, Senor Y., Minister From Bolivia to the United States Bolivia-A Country Without a Debt This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic Soc 1907 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition; beautiful illustrations in bw/ SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI007681; pages 7x10; 15 pages; These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please not that it is not bound.

82004

Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 United States Catholic Conference Editors Catholic Higher Education & The Pastoral Mission of the Church
United States Catholic Confe 1981 Library Binding 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958013495

73014

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 United States Government Printing Office Consitution of the United States of America (Annotated): Annotations of Cases decided by the Supreme Court of the United States
U. S. Government Printing Of 1938 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958009910

69429

Price: 32.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 United States Department Of Defense Emergency War Surgery
U.S. Government Prtg Office U.S. Government Prtg Office 1958 
vg, nj; B021381; 411

21381

Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 United States Catholic Conference Families in the 80s: Family Decade Resource for Community Diocese & Parish
United States Catholic Confe 1980 Softcover 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958012918

72437

Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 United States Coast Guard Light List: Mississippi & Ohio Rivers & Their Tributaries CG 161
U. S. Coast Guard 1949 Softcover 
good condition with minor soiling with maps; with maps; LIB2958004237; 380 pages

63756

Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 United States Coast Guard Light List: Mississippi & Ohio Rivers & Their Tributaries CG 161
U. S. Coast Guard 1952 Softcover 
good condition with minor soiling covers are stained but book is intact; covers are stained but book is intact; LIB2958004238; 380 pages

63757

Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 United States Catholic Conference Llamados A Ser Mayordomos Astutos
United States Catholic Confe 1983 Softcover 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958013316

72835

Price: 17.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 United States Map, in colors,
Map Very Good 
B005444; cities marked and identified Fold out map, very clear for children, in colors, with main

5444

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 United States Department of Agriculture Marketing: The Yearbook of Agriculture 1954
U. S. Government Printing Of 1954 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958010611

70130

Price: 12.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Radford, Arthur W., Admiral, United States Navy Our Navy in the Far East This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic Soc 1953 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition; beautiful illustrations in bw & Color SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006850; pages 7x10; 42 pages

81173

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 United States Catholic Conference Editors Planning for Single Young Adult Ministry: Directions for Ministerial Outreach
United States Catholic Confe 1985 Softcover 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958008470

67989

Price: 17.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jusserand, J.J., Fomerly Ambassador From France To The United States on Abooklegacy.com
Jusserand, J.J., Fomerly Ambassador From France To The United States on Abookstop.com
Jusserand, J.J., Fomerly Ambassador From France To The United States on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Jusserand, J.J., Fomerly Ambassador From France To The United States on Birkittsbooks.com
Jusserand, J.J., Fomerly Ambassador From France To The United States on Booknetwork.org
Jusserand, J.J., Fomerly Ambassador From France To The United States on Booksliquidation.com
Jusserand, J.J., Fomerly Ambassador From France To The United States on Bookyahoo.net
Jusserand, J.J., Fomerly Ambassador From France To The United States on Borgasorusbooks.com
Jusserand, J.J., Fomerly Ambassador From France To The United States on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Jusserand, J.J., Fomerly Ambassador From France To The United States on C-books.co.uk
Jusserand, J.J., Fomerly Ambassador From France To The United States on Central-bookexchange.com
Jusserand, J.J., Fomerly Ambassador From France To The United States on Coasbooks.com
Jusserand, J.J., Fomerly Ambassador From France To The United States on Davidsbooksa2.com
Jusserand, J.J., Fomerly Ambassador From France To The United States on Deansbookstore.com
Jusserand, J.J., Fomerly Ambassador From France To The United States on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Jusserand, J.J., Fomerly Ambassador From France To The United States on Fatcitybookstore.com
Jusserand, J.J., Fomerly Ambassador From France To The United States on Goodwillbooks.com
Jusserand, J.J., Fomerly Ambassador From France To The United States on Hennikerbookfarm.com
Jusserand, J.J., Fomerly Ambassador From France To The United States on Jerobook.com
Jusserand, J.J., Fomerly Ambassador From France To The United States on Just-us-books.com
Jusserand, J.J., Fomerly Ambassador From France To The United States on Kensvideo.net
Jusserand, J.J., Fomerly Ambassador From France To The United States on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Jusserand, J.J., Fomerly Ambassador From France To The United States on Kjcactus.com
Jusserand, J.J., Fomerly Ambassador From France To The United States on Mahlerbooks.com
Jusserand, J.J., Fomerly Ambassador From France To The United States on Mccauleybooks.com
Jusserand, J.J., Fomerly Ambassador From France To The United States on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Jusserand, J.J., Fomerly Ambassador From France To The United States on Mylibrarymarket.com
Jusserand, J.J., Fomerly Ambassador From France To The United States on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Jusserand, J.J., Fomerly Ambassador From France To The United States on Pgbbooks.com
Jusserand, J.J., Fomerly Ambassador From France To The United States on Phatpocket.com
Jusserand, J.J., Fomerly Ambassador From France To The United States on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Jusserand, J.J., Fomerly Ambassador From France To The United States on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Jusserand, J.J., Fomerly Ambassador From France To The United States on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Jusserand, J.J., Fomerly Ambassador From France To The United States on Sackofbooks.com
Jusserand, J.J., Fomerly Ambassador From France To The United States on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Jusserand, J.J., Fomerly Ambassador From France To The United States on Snowdensbooks.com
Jusserand, J.J., Fomerly Ambassador From France To The United States on Solomonsminebooks.com
Jusserand, J.J., Fomerly Ambassador From France To The United States on Swantradingcompany.com
Jusserand, J.J., Fomerly Ambassador From France To The United States on Tenbestbooks.com
Jusserand, J.J., Fomerly Ambassador From France To The United States on Therobbinn.co.uk
Jusserand, J.J., Fomerly Ambassador From France To The United States on Tiberbooks.com
Jusserand, J.J., Fomerly Ambassador From France To The United States on Trillionbooks.com
Jusserand, J.J., Fomerly Ambassador From France To The United States on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Jusserand, J.J., Fomerly Ambassador From France To The United States on Wildsageemporium.com
Jusserand, J.J., Fomerly Ambassador From France To The United States on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie