Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

"Smith, Nicol" Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "Smith, Nicol" "Color Glows in the Guianas, French & Dutch" This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic 1920 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good "from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs in b/w and color"; "from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs in b/w and color"; NOVI008779; "6x9"""; 21 pages; with illustrations

83102

Price: 34.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Patterson, J F & Smith, Harry W & Nelson, William R 1961 Supplement To The Revised STatutes Of The State Of Missouri 1959
Chapter 3, RS Mo Chapter 3, RS Mo 1961 
B047207; 539 pp, softcover sc, contents very good, good wraps

47207

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Smith, Philip D. Jr. A Comparison of the Cognitive and Audiolingual Approaches to Foreign Language Instruction The Pennsylvania Foreign Language Project
The Center for Curriculum Devlopment Inc 1970 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Ex-Library

92948

Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Smith, Betty A Tree Grows in Brooklyn
Harper 2001 0060001941 / 9780060001940 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.3 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches; 512 pages

97732

Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hempstone, Smith Africa Angry Young Giant
Frederick A. Praeger 1961 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
B035622; 664 pages; 1st ed., 664pp, vg/dj-gd, has edge tears

35622

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Smith, Thomas J. Alive in the Spirit; The Church in the Acts of the Apostles
St. Marys Press St. Marys Press 1980 
B029363; 218 pp softcover, good contents & wraps, A429

29363

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Smith, William Hawley All the children of all the people; A study of the attempt to educate everybody
Macmillan 1915 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
346 pages

93752

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Smith, Edwin All the Photo-Tricks
Focal Press Focal Press 1973 Fourth Edition 
B025153; 272 pp, cover; price clipped; edge wear; ex-library w/card pocket; broken front hinge; bottom corners of book are water-marked; hardcover; good contents, covers & dustjacket w/mylar jacket illustrated (A395)

25153

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Smith, Mary Ann Tirone American Killing
Henry Holt and Co Henry Holt and Co 1998 
B016134; 360 pp softcover, good contents & wraps, A401

16134

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Smith, Hugh M. Americas Most Valuable Fishes This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic Magazine 1912 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition. Vintage paper items are not returnable scarce vintage article has many illustrations in b/w;; scarce vintage article has many illustrations in b/w;; NOVI009016; 20 pages; NUMBER 342

83339

Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Draper, N. R. & Smith, H. Applied Regression Analysis
John Wiley & Sons 1966 0471221708 / 9780471221708 Hardcover 
very good condition There are some minor nicks on dustjacket; There are some minor nicks on dustjacket; LIB2958002093; 407 pages

61612

Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Smith, Ignatius Aquinas & Some American Freedoms
Catholic University of Ameri 1947 Library Binding 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958008741

68260

Price: 32.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Smith, Dona, Novelization Armageddon
Hyperion Paperbacks Hyperion Paperbacks 1998 
B005647; 95 pp, photo section Movie Tie-In softcover, good contents & wraps

5647

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Smith, Dean Article "They Raced Death to Nome" This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
American History Illustrated 1979 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good. Vintage Paper Items are NOT RETURNABLE; This is a vintage article from a journal, NOT A BOOK ; Photos and/or illustrations; 8-1/2 x 11; 6 pp pages; "Scarce piece, b/w, some age discoloration, approximately 8-1/2 x 11, some edgewear, in mylar with stiff backing, "

86955

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Smith, Dean Article: "Cliff Dwellers of the Mesa Verde" (This is Not a Book but an Article/advertisement from a Vintage Journal) This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
American History Illustrated 1977 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good. Vintage Paper Items are NOT RETURNABLE; This is a vintage article from a journal, NOT A BOOK ; Photos and/or illustrations; 8-1/2 x 11; 7 pp pages; "Scarce piece, b/w, some age discoloration, approximately 8-1/2 x 11, some edgewear, in mylar with stiff backing, "

87052

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Smith, Don Article: Adventure in Tito-Land (Yugoslavia) "If You like Good Food & Superb Scenery, & Don't Mind Trains Without Tracks or the Secret Police of Yugoslavia, You'll Enjoy Your...." This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Holiday Magazine 1965 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
10 x 14; 15 pages; This is not a book, but an ARTICLE FROM A JOURNAL

94216

Price: 37.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Smith, Catherine Louise Article: American Cartoonists This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
1903 magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
"approximately 7x9, from our extensive vintage paper collection, in mylar with stiff backing"; Photographs and/or drawings; 7x9; 7 pp pages; Note: This is an article NOT A BOOK

88979

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Smith, Charles Lyman Article: Colonial Doorways from a Layman's Standpoint This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
American Architect 1922 magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
Unbound, neatly trimmed & in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please note: This is NOT A BOOK, but from a vintage journal. "Hammonds Books" is shown on illustrations but is NOT written on the item but only on the scan. ; Photographs and/or drawings; 8-1/2 x 11-1/2; 7 pages; Note: This is an article/advertisement NOT A BOOK

91862

Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Smith, George Otis Article: Election Day Among the Mountaineers This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Unknown 1904 magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
. ; "approximately 6x9, from our extensive vintage paper collection, in mylar with stiff backing"; B/w photos; approximately 6x9; 5 pp pages; THIS IS NOT A BOOK, but unbound pages from a journal. Image can be supplied if desired.

89290

Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Roper, James E. & Smith, John Chabot Article: Fascist Finale This is Not a Book but an Article or Advertisement from a Vintage Journal.
Colliers Magazine 1944 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
; approx. 11x14; 1 pages; Please note: Scan may not show complete page

97009

Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Smith, Nicol" on Agorabooks.net
"Smith, Nicol" on Alliedbookcompany.com
"Smith, Nicol" on Alongthewaybooks.com
"Smith, Nicol" on Alphabookworks.com
"Smith, Nicol" on Arccbooks.com
"Smith, Nicol" on Avenuebookandco.com
"Smith, Nicol" on Bang-for-bucks.com
"Smith, Nicol" on Bookbarnetc.com
"Smith, Nicol" on Booknetwork.org
"Smith, Nicol" on Booksr4u.net
"Smith, Nicol" on Bookyahoo.net
"Smith, Nicol" on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
"Smith, Nicol" on Crawfordsnautical.com
"Smith, Nicol" on Dbworldwidebooks.com
"Smith, Nicol" on Directtext4u.com
"Smith, Nicol" on Dunawaybooks.com
"Smith, Nicol" on Everybookintheworld.com
"Smith, Nicol" on Gabookcompany.com
"Smith, Nicol" on Goddingsltd.co.uk
"Smith, Nicol" on Guthriebooks.com
"Smith, Nicol" on Itembazaar.com
"Smith, Nicol" on Just-us-books.com
"Smith, Nicol" on Midtownscholar.com
"Smith, Nicol" on Mygenealogybooks.com
"Smith, Nicol" on Nationwidetext.com
"Smith, Nicol" on Niagarafinebooks.com
"Smith, Nicol" on Nomadestore.com
"Smith, Nicol" on Odonoghuebooks.com
"Smith, Nicol" on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
"Smith, Nicol" on Phatpocket.com
"Smith, Nicol" on Rainydaypaperback.com
"Smith, Nicol" on Rememberbooksonline.com
"Smith, Nicol" on Rockymountaintextbook.com
"Smith, Nicol" on Russellbooks.com
"Smith, Nicol" on Shop.abundatrade.com
"Smith, Nicol" on Shop.bookgarden2.com
"Smith, Nicol" on Superiortextsales.com
"Smith, Nicol" on Teslbooks.com
"Smith, Nicol" on Thebearbookcompany.com
"Smith, Nicol" on Thebookbank.net
"Smith, Nicol" on Thebookscouts.ca
"Smith, Nicol" on Thebooktree.co.uk
"Smith, Nicol" on Trentsbookshelf.com
"Smith, Nicol" on Worldofrarebooks.com
"Smith, Nicol" on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie