Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Slaughter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Slaughter Devils Gamble
Doubleday 1977 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
B033236; vg, dj-gd

33236

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Slaughter, Frank Divine Mistress
Permabooks Permabooks 1949 
B013358; 409 pp, Pages Yellow From Wear Softcover, Very Good Contents, No Dustjacket, Cover Good

13358

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Slaughter, Frank G. Doctors' Wives
Doubleday Doubleday 1967 BCE edition 
B010475; 408 pp, owner's inscription on front end page hardcover, dustjacket very good, contents very good, prev.

10475

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Slaughter, Fran Epidemic
Doubleday & Co. Avonlea Books 1961 
B010101; hardcover, good contents and covers, no dustjacket

10101

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Slaughter, Karin Faithless
Delacorte Press 2005 0385339453 / 9780385339452 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.1 x 9.1 x 5.9 Inches; 400 pages; Book Club Edition “ Brilliant plotting, relentless suspense, ” raved the Washington Post. “ A new synonym for terror, ” crowned the Detroit Free Press. The critics agree: no one writes suspense like Karin Slaughter, whose thrillers featuring medical examiner Sara Linton and her ex-husband, police chief Jeffrey Tolliver, have propelled her to the top of bestseller lists the world over. Now Slaughter fuses her unmatched grasp of forensic science and a mastery of complex relationships in a riveting tale of faith, doubt, and murder.

The victim was buried alive in the Georgia woods— then killed in a horrifying fashion. When Sara Linton and Jeffrey Tolliver stumble upon the body, both become consumed with finding out who killed the pretty, impeccably dressed young woman. And for Sara and Jeffrey, a harrowing journey begins, one that will test their own turbulent relationship and draw dozens of lives into the case.

Lena Adams is one of them. A Grant County detective for years, she has her own reasons for being drawn to this case and a fierce drive to see justice done. For these three people, who have each seen the darkest side of human nature, the body of the murdered girl is but the first in a series of shocking and sordid revelations.

Now, as Jeffrey and Sara narrow the field of suspects, they must confront their own doubts and indiscretions, while Lena Adams sees herself reflected in the frightened eyes of a battered woman who may be the key figure in the case. As Faithless builds to a stunning and unforgettable climax, Karin Slaughter masterfully brings together strands of interlocking lives, family secrets, and hidden passions with one astounding truth: the identity of a killer who is more evil and dangerous than anyone could have guessed.

86172

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Slaughter, Frank G. Flight From Natchez
Doubleday & Co Doubleday & Co 1955 book club ed 
B013268; hardcover; good contents, covers & dustjacket

13268

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Slaughter, Jessica; Dennison, Curt From Both Sides of the Street
Jessica Slaughter 1995 0966090209 / 9780966090208 Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
Ex-Library

92936

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Slaughter, Frank G. Gods Warrier: A Biographical Novel of Paul The Apostle
Doubleday & Company Doubleday & Company 1967 Book Club edit 
B012244; 371 pp

12244

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Slaughter, Gertrude Italian Sentiment (World War 1) This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Atlantic Monthly Magazine 1919 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006076; pages 6x9-1/2; 7 pages; These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please not that it is not bound.

80399

Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Slaughter, Frank G. Mapmaker
Doubleday & Co. Doubleday & Co. 1957 book club ed 
B013270; hardcover; good contents, covers & dustjacket

13270

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Slaughter, Frank G. Plague Ship
Doubleday Doubleday 1976 BCE edition 
B010507; 248 pp, owner's inscription on front end page hardcover, dustjacket very good, contents very good, prev.

10507

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Slaughter, Frank G. Stubborn Heart
Doubleday Doubleday 1960 book club ed 
B013285; very good contents, very good dustjacket with edgetears & wear

13285

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Slaughter, Frank G. Surgeon, USA
Doubleday Doubleday 1966 
B012529; 312 pp, Book Club Edition Hardcover, Very good contents, Good dust jacket, Edge wear/tear

12529

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Slaughter, Frank G. Sword & Scalpel
Doubleday & Co. Doubleday & Co. 1957 book club ed 
B013241; very good contents, very good dustjacket with edgetears & wear

13241

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Slaughter, Frank G. Tomorrows Miracle
Perma Books Perma Books 1963 
B024492; Perma Book #M-5069 paperback, contents vg, covers good, slight edgewear

24492

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Slaughter, Karin Triptych
Delacorte Press 2006 0385339461 / 9780385339469 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.2 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 400 pages; From Atlanta’s wealthiest suburbs to its stark inner-city housing projects, a killer has crossed the boundaries of wealth and race. And the people who are chasing him must cross those boundaries, too. Among them is Michael Ormewood, a veteran detective whose marriage is hanging by a thread—and whose arrogance and explosive temper are threatening his career. And Angie Polaski, a beautiful vice cop who was once Michael’s lover before she became his enemy. But unbeknownst to both of them, another player has entered the game: a loser ex-con who has stumbled upon the killer’s trail in the most coincidental of ways—and who may be the key to breaking the case wide open.

In this gritty, gripping firecracker of a novel, the author of the bestselling Grant County, Georgia, series breaks thrilling new ground, weaving together the threads of a complex, multilayered story with the skill of a master craftsman. Packed with body-bending switchbacks, searing psychological suspense and human emotions, Triptych ratchets up the tension one revelation at a time as it races to a shattering and unforgettable climax.

88416

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bryant, Hope Slaughter Windmill Hill
Newfield Publications Newfield Publications 1992 
B005516; 73 pp, illustrated hardcover, very good contents & covers, no dustjacket

5516

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Slaughter on Agorabooks.net
Slaughter on Bookcrazy.us
Slaughter on Booknest.com
Slaughter on Bookyahoo.net
Slaughter on Everybookintheworld.com
Slaughter on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Slaughter on Goodwillbooks.com
Slaughter on Helvic55.com
Slaughter on Jrbooks.biz
Slaughter on Kbookscanada.com
Slaughter on Nomadestore.com
Slaughter on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Slaughter on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Slaughter on Shop.abundatrade.com
Slaughter on Springystreasures.com
Slaughter on Thebooktree.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie