Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Singer, Peter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Singer, Peter Animal Liberation
Avon Avon 1977 
B023030; 297 pp paperback, contents & wraps very good (B168)

23030

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Singer, Dan J. Article: a Jaguar Hunt in British Guiana This is Not a Book but an Article or Advertisement from a Vintage Journal.
Field & Stream 1913 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
; approx. 6x9; 11 pages; Please note that the whole page does not fit on the scanner

96605

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Singer, Dan J. Article: Cougar Hunting in Sonora: Part I This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Field & Stream 1912 magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
"approximately 6x9, from our extensive vintage paper collection, in mylar with stiff backing"; Photographs and/or Drawings; 6 x 9; 6 pp pages; Note: This is an article NOT A BOOK

87960

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Singer, Dan J. Article: Cougar Hunting in Sonora: Part II This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Field & Stream 1912 magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
"approximately 6x9, from our extensive vintage paper collection, in mylar with stiff backing"; Photographs and/or Drawings; 6 x 9; 10 pp pages; Note: This is an article NOT A BOOK

87982

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Singer, Dan J. Article: the American Black Bear, II This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Field & Stream 1912 magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
"approximately 6x9, from our extensive vintage paper collection, in mylar with stiff backing"; Photographs and/or Drawings; 6 x 9; 6 pp pages; Note: This is an article NOT A BOOK

87940

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Singer, A. L.; Dias, Ron & Ric Gonzalez & Walt Disney Company Beauty and the Beast (Disney)
Disney Pr (Juv Trd) 1991 1562820494 / 9781562820497 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.5 x 9.9 x 8 Inches; 96 pages

96720

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Singer, Isaac Bashevis Certificate
Farrar Straus Giroux 1992 0374120293 / 9780374120290 First Edition Hardcover 
very good condition; LIB2958000411; 231 pages

59930

Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Singer, Mark Citizen K: The Deeply Weird American Journey of Brett Kimberlin
Alfred A. Knopf 1996 0679429999 / 9780679429999 Hardcover 
very good condition; LIB2958000445; 381 pages

59964

Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Singer, Isaac Bashevis Collected Stories of Isaac Bashevis Singer
Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) 1982 0374126313 / 9780374126315 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
1.9 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 610 pages

98362

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Singer, Isaac Gimpel the Fool
Farrar, Straus, Giroux Farrar, Straus, Giroux 1979 14th printing Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
B016166; 205 pages

16166

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Singer Home Decoration Guide
Singer Sewing Machine Co. Singer Sewing Machine Co. 1947 
B020570; 47 pp softcover, good contents & wraps; fully illustrated

20570

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Singer, Edwin Key Concepts in Psychotherapy
Random House 1965 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; NOVI001195

75518

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bernie Lowe, Kal Mann, Art Singer Love Every Moment You Live Featured by June Valli
Meridian Music Corp Sheet Music Very Good with no dust jacket 


93924

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Singer, June Flaum Movie Set
M. Evans & Company 1984 0517607166 / 9780517607169 book club ed Hardcover 
very good condition dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears; dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears; LIB2958012740

72259

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Singer, Isaac Bashevis Old Love
Farrar, Straus, Giroux Farrar, Straus, Giroux 1979 
B012738; 273 pp softcover, good contents & wraps

12738

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Singer, Rolf Roaming Russias Caucasus: Rugged Mountains & Hardy Fighters Guard the Soviet Unions Caucasian Treasury of ...Oil This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic Soc 1942 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE Article These pages, unbound, are neatly trimmed with backing board, in mylar., Advertisements ARE NOT RETURNABLE; These pages, unbound, are neatly trimmed with backing board, in mylar., Advertisements ARE NOT RETURNABLE; NOVI008620; 30 pages; dustjacket has tears

82943

Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Gardner, Martin et al (edited by Abell & Singer) Science & The Paranormal: Probing The Existence of the Supernatural
Charles Scribner's Charles Scribner's 1981 
B033431; 414 pp softcover, good contents & wraps

33431

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Singer, Isaac Bashevis Short Friday & Other Stories
Signet Books Signet Books 1965 
B014674; 224 pp, some water stain damage on pages paperback, good contents, good wraps, pages yellowing

14674

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Singer, Isaac Bashevis Shosha
Farrar, Straus Farrar, Straus 1978 
B043709; 277 pp, Price clipped Hardcover, Very good contents, Good jacket, Edge wear/tear, xlib

43709

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Singer, Isaac Bashevis Shosha
Farrar, Straus Giroux Farrar, Straus Giroux 1978 First Edition 
B012736; 277 pp hc, contents very good, good dustjacket, minor tears

12736

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Singer, Peter on Abooklegacy.com
Singer, Peter on Agreatbookshop.com
Singer, Peter on Aldensbooks.com
Singer, Peter on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Singer, Peter on Bkends.com
Singer, Peter on Blinebooks.com
Singer, Peter on Booknetwork.org
Singer, Peter on Bookwormsnest.com
Singer, Peter on Bubbasbookswap.com
Singer, Peter on Capricornbooks.ca
Singer, Peter on Coasbooks.com
Singer, Peter on Flowerbarn1.com
Singer, Peter on Go-bookworld.com
Singer, Peter on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Singer, Peter on Goodwillbooks.com
Singer, Peter on Guthriebooks.com
Singer, Peter on Jrbooks.biz
Singer, Peter on Kbookscanada.com
Singer, Peter on Kjcactus.com
Singer, Peter on Llandeilobookshop.com
Singer, Peter on Magadhbookrus.com
Singer, Peter on Maplehillbooks.com
Singer, Peter on Massbaymedia.com
Singer, Peter on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Singer, Peter on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Singer, Peter on Nomadestore.com
Singer, Peter on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Singer, Peter on Rememberbooksonline.com
Singer, Peter on Richardsonsbooks.com
Singer, Peter on Rioverdeco.com
Singer, Peter on Riversedgebooks.com
Singer, Peter on Royaloakbookshop.net
Singer, Peter on Russellbooks.com
Singer, Peter on Sackofbooks.com
Singer, Peter on Springystreasures.com
Singer, Peter on Store.bookswithapast.com
Singer, Peter on Thebookishpelican.com
Singer, Peter on Treasuredoldies.com
Singer, Peter on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Singer, Peter on Twicesoldtales.ca
Singer, Peter on Twintomes.com
Singer, Peter on Used.orcabooks.com
Singer, Peter on Vagabondbooks.com
Singer, Peter on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Singer, Peter on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com