Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Shirer, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shirer, William 20th Century Journey: A Memoir of a Life & Times: The Start 1904-1930
Simon & Schuster 1976 0671221957 / 9780671221959 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
good condition with minor soiling dustjacket has edgewear and tears but nicely intact; dustjacket has edgewear and tears but nicely intact; LIB2958013660

73179

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shirer, William Article: "Berlin Speaking" This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Atlantic Monthly Press 1940 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition; beautiful illustrations in bw & Color SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; no illustrations; pages 7x10; 9 pages; approximately 10x14, image available on request, THIS IS NOT A BOOK BUT AN ARTICLE FROM A VINTAGE JOURNAL

91971

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shirer, William L. Berlin Diary; The Journal of a Foreign Correspondent, 1934-1941
Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. 1942 
B034614; 483 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

34614

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shirer, William L. Berlin Speaking (World War 2) This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Atlantic Monthly Magazine 1940 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE Article These pages, unbound, are neatly trimmed with backing board, in mylar., Advertisements ARE NOT RETURNABLE; These pages, unbound, are neatly trimmed with backing board, in mylar., Advertisements ARE NOT RETURNABLE; NOVI008502; 10 pages

82825

Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shirer, William L. Midcentury Journey
Farrar Straus & Cudahy Farrar Straus & Cudahy 1952 BCE edition 
B039315; 310 pp, pages yellowing, B101 hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

39315

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shirer, William L. Midcentury Journey
Farrar Straus & Young 1952 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling; LIB2958004287; 310 pages

63806

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Shirer, William L. Midcentury Journey
Farrar Straus & Young Farrar Straus & Young 1952 book club ed 
B035839; 310 pp, dustjacket has edgetears hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

35839

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Shirer, William L. Rise & Fall of Adolf Hitler
Scholastic Book Services Scholastic Book Services 1968 
B039313; 188 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps, pages yellowing, B108

39313

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Shirer, William L The Collapse Of The Third Republic: An Inquiry Into The Fall Of France In 1940
Simon & Schuester Simon & Schuester 1969 
B034408; 1082 pp, Pages slightly smudged from wear Hardcover, Very Good Contents, Dust Jacket Fair

34408

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Shirer, William I. With the German Armies (World War 2) This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Atlantic Monthly Magazine 1941 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006246; pages 6x9-1/2; 18 pages; These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please not that it is not bound.

80569

Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shirer, William on Abookstop.com
Shirer, William on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Shirer, William on Argyleemporium.com.au
Shirer, William on Arrowaybooks.com
Shirer, William on Beasleybooks.com
Shirer, William on Betterbookgetter.com
Shirer, William on Booksontheblvd.com
Shirer, William on Booksrmagic.com
Shirer, William on Central-bookexchange.com
Shirer, William on Cerealcitybooks.com
Shirer, William on Clairmorbooks.com
Shirer, William on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Shirer, William on Eveningstarbooks.net
Shirer, William on Gibsonbooks.com
Shirer, William on Guthriebooks.com
Shirer, William on Jacksonst-books.com
Shirer, William on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Shirer, William on Johnemmettbooks.com
Shirer, William on Jondalbook.com
Shirer, William on Jrbooks.biz
Shirer, William on Kensvideo.net
Shirer, William on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Shirer, William on Montclairbookcenter.com
Shirer, William on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Shirer, William on Nomadestore.com
Shirer, William on Oldscrolls.com
Shirer, William on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Shirer, William on Opcit.com
Shirer, William on Rainydaypaperback.com
Shirer, William on Rememberbooksonline.com
Shirer, William on Rileybooks.co.uk
Shirer, William on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Shirer, William on Txstarbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie