Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Sheldon, Sidney Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sheldon, Sidney Are You Afraid of the Dark? A Novel
William Morrow 2004 0060559349 / 9780060559342 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.4 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches; 337 pages;

All around the globe, people are being reported dead or missing.

In Berlin, a woman vanishes from the city streets. In Paris, a man plunges from the Eiffel Tower. In Denver, a small plane crashes into the mountains. In Manhattan, a body washes ashore along the East River. At first these seem to be random incidents, but the police soon discover that all four of the victims are connected to Kingsley International Group (KIG), the largest think tank in the world.

Kelly Harris and Diane Stevens—young widows of two of the victims—encounter each other in New York, where they have been asked to meet with Tanner Kingsley, the head of KIG. He assures them that he is using all available resources to find out who is behind the mysterious deaths of their husbands. But he may be too late. Someone is intent on murdering both women, and they suffer a harrowing series of near escapes. Who is trying to kill them and why?

Forced together for protection, suspicious of each other and everyone around them, and trying to find answers for themselves, the two widows embark on a terrifying game of cat and mouse against the unknown forces out to destroy them.

Taut with suspense and vivid characterization, full of shocking twists, and with an unnervingly realistic premise that could alter all of our lives, the long-awaited Are You Afraid of the Dark? is Sidney Sheldon at the top of his game.



86147

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sheldon, Sidney Best Laid Plans
William R. Morrow 1997 0688149111 / 9780688149116 book club ed Hardcover 
very good condition; NOVI002209

76532

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sheldon, Sidney Best Laid Plans
Wm. Morrow Wm. Morrow 1997 book club ed 
B017499; 358 pp hardcover; very good contents, covers & dustjacket

17499

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sheldon, Sidney Bloodline
Wm. Morrow Wm. Morrow 1977 book club ed 
B013616; 319 pp hardcover; good contents, covers & dustjacket

13616

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sheldon, Sidney Doomsday Conspiracy
Morrow Morrow 1991 book club ed 
B018251; 310 pp hardcover, dustjacket very good, contents very good

18251

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sheldon, Sidney Doomsday Conspsiracy
William Morrow & Company William Morrow & Company 1991 BCE edition 
B015948; 310 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

15948

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sheldon, Sidney Grove's Dictionary of Music & Musicians, 9 Volume Set
St. Martin's Press 1954 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
1.1 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches

95537

Price: 130.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sheldon, Sidney If Tomorrow Comes
Wm. Morrow Wm. Morrow 1985 
B014105; 416 pp hardcover; good contents, covers & dustjacket

14105

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sheldon, Sidney If Tomorrow Comes
Wm. Morrow Wm. Morrow 1985 
B017647; 416 pp, previous owners inscription on inside hardcover; good contents, covers & dustjacket; (B458);

17647

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sheldon, Sidney If Tomorrow Comes
William Morrow & Company William Morrow & Company 1986 
B017961; 408 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps

17961

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sheldon, Sidney If Tomorrow Comes
Wm. Morrow Wm. Morrow 1985 book club ed 
B018249; 404 pp hardcover; good contents, covers & dustjacket

18249

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sheldon, Sidney If Tomorrow Comes AUDIO CASSETTE
Dove Audio 1985 0886901464 / 9780886901462 audio cassette 
very good condition read by Roger Moore (Abridged) Two Cassettes; read by Roger Moore (Abridged) Two Cassettes; LIB2958011294

70813

Price: 7.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sheldon, Sidney Master of the Game
William Morrow & Company William Morrow & Company 1982 1st ed 
B017419; 495 pp hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket

17419

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sheldon, Sidney Memories of Midnight
William R. Morrow 1990 0688084885 / 9780688084882 Hardcover 
very good condition; LIB2958011277

70796

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sheldon, Sidney Memories of Midnight
William Morrow & Company William Morrow & Company 1990 1st ed 
B012602; 399 pp hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket

12602

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Sheldon, Sidney Memories of Midnight
William Morrow & Company William Morrow & Company 1990 BCE edition 
B015924; 280 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

15924

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Sheldon, Sidney Memories of Midnight
William Morrow & Company William Morrow & Company 1990 BCE edition 
B018243; 280 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

18243

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Sheldon, Sidney Morning Noon & Night
William R. Morrow 1995 0688084923 / 9780688084929 First Edition Hardcover 
near fine condtion; LIB2958006452; 375 pages

65971

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Sheldon, Sidney Morning Noon & Night
William Morrow William Morrow 1995 
B011664; 279 pp Hardcover, Very good contents, Very good dust jacket (B187)

11664

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Sheldon, Sidney Morning Noon & Night
William Morrow & Company William Morrow & Company 1995 BOMC edition 
B015902; 279 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

15902

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sheldon, Sidney on Abookstop.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Agorabooks.net
Sheldon, Sidney on Aldensbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Birchwoodbooks.net
Sheldon, Sidney on Bookhousestl.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Sheldon, Sidney on Brendaboorbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Bubbasbookswap.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Chapter1.co.za
Sheldon, Sidney on Classicfirsteditions.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Corinne1300.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Countrybookandthings.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Sheldon, Sidney on Earthlightbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Everybookintheworld.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Ginny6books.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Guthriebooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Hillcountrybooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Jrbooks.biz
Sheldon, Sidney on Just-us-books.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Lazarusbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Leurabooks.com.au
Sheldon, Sidney on Lotzabooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Loyaloakbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Mingbooks.co.uk
Sheldon, Sidney on Myperfectbook.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Pgbbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Rainydaypaperback.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Roberterwinbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Russellbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Scottsbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Shelflives.ca
Sheldon, Sidney on Springystreasures.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Store.donatemybooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Svenandolesbooks.net
Sheldon, Sidney on Thecountrycook.com.au
Sheldon, Sidney on Thriftybooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Treasuredoldies.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Villagebookmarket.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com