Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

Meet us at Facebook

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Sheean, Vincent Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sheean, Vincent 1949 Article "India Without Gandhi" What Has the Mahatma's Death Meant to India? How Has the Passage of Time Affected His Influence? NOTE: This is Not a Book but a Vintage Article/advertisement
Holiday Magazine 1949 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good. Vintage Paper Items are NOT RETURNABLE; This is a vintage article from a journal, NOT A BOOK ; Photographs and/or drawings; 10 x 14 ; 12 pp pages; "Scarce piece, b/w, some age discoloration,approximately 10x14, some edgewear, in mylar with stiff backing, "

86883

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sheean, Vincent Abd El-Krim & The War in Africa
Atlantic Monthly Magazine 1925 very good condition; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE 
SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006761; pages 7x10; 13 pages; cover has some tape remnants, but still nice;

81084

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Sheean, Vincent Article: Jinnah of Pakistan - "The Leader of Muslin India & the New Nation He Has Brought Into Being This is Not a Book but a Vintage Article or Advertisement from a Journal
Holiday Magazine 1948 Magazine 
very good; "10x14,in mylar with stiff backing, article, full-page illustration in color"; ; 9 pages; These are unbound pages from a journal. Image can be supplied if desired.

92016

Price: 20.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sheean, Vincent Article: Marple Legend: a Story This is Not a Book but an Article or Advertisement from a Vintage Journal
Harpers Magazine 1939 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition article, several pages approximately 6x9,; article, several pages approximately 6x9,; NOVI005243; 11 pages; Very scarce and sad that it isn't in better condition but still, a great find.

79566

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sheean, Vincent Dorothy & Red
Houghton Mifflin Company Houghton Mifflin Company 1963 
B025833; 363 pp, illustrated with photos hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

25833

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sheean, Vincent Dorothy & Red
Houghton Mifflin Company Houghton Mifflin Company 1963 3rd prtg 
B026342; 363 pp, dustjacket is fair with some tears on edges hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

26342

Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sheean, Vincent First & Last Love: An Autobiography of His Life in Music By The Author of Personal History
Random House Random House 1956 1st prtg 
B026337; 305 pp, previous owners name written on front inside hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

26337

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sheean, Vincent Hemlock Tree: A Story
Harpers Magazine 1933 very good condition SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE 
SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006937; pages 6x9; 11 pages; b/w photos

81260

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sheean, Vincent Lead Kindly Light; Gandhi & the Way to Peace
Random House Random House 1949 
B038819; 374 pp, edge tear, pieces missing from dust jacket hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

38819

Price: 7.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sheean, Vincent Lead, Kindly Light
Random House Random House 1949 
B029125; 374 pp hardcover, good contents and covers, no dustjacket

29125

Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sheean, Vincent Not Peace But a Sword
Doubleday, Doran Doubleday, Doran 1939 
B016434; 367 pp, good covers, somewhat faded; discolored endpapers; prev. owner's inscription hardcover; no dustjacket; good contents w/uneven page edges;

16434

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sheean, Vincent Not Peace But A Sword
Doubleday, Doran & Co. Doubleday, Doran & Co. 1939 
B029237; 367 pp, corners bumped, hand cut pages hardcover, very good contents & covers, no dustjacket

29237

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sheean, Vincent Opera Town: Since 1778 Milans La Scala has been the national theatre of Italy
Holiday Magazine 1948 very good condition, Many photos several pages 
several pages; NOVI003066; 1" tear to wrappers at spine, light soil front inside pages

77389

Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sheean, Vincent Reuinion
Harpers Magazine 1932 very good condition SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE 
SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006591; pages 6x9-1/2; 11 pages; illustrated

80914

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sheean, Vincent on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Astleybookfarm.com
Sheean, Vincent on Ayerego.com
Sheean, Vincent on Aziomedia.com
Sheean, Vincent on Bookcollector.net
Sheean, Vincent on Booksbythesea.com
Sheean, Vincent on Booksleftbehind.com
Sheean, Vincent on Chapter1.co.za
Sheean, Vincent on Coasbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Easychairbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Edconroybooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Flyingelfbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Genesbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Gibbsbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Gibsonbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Ginny6books.com
Sheean, Vincent on Heroicimage.com
Sheean, Vincent on Kellerbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Literatecat.com
Sheean, Vincent on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Sheean, Vincent on Monkeyread.com
Sheean, Vincent on Mybookiejoint.com
Sheean, Vincent on Myperfectbook.com
Sheean, Vincent on Naughtonsbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Nooksofbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Nowandthenbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Oddvolumebooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Pagemaster-books.com
Sheean, Vincent on Pinaclebooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Pogosplacebooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Poormansbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Sheean, Vincent on Runforcoverbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Second-chance-books.com
Sheean, Vincent on Secondharvestbooks.net
Sheean, Vincent on Senecavalleybooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Solomonsminebooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Springystreasures.com
Sheean, Vincent on Theshelfbookshop.com
Sheean, Vincent on Used-and-rare-books.com
Sheean, Vincent on Villagebookmarket.com
Sheean, Vincent on Waywardbooksonline.com
Sheean, Vincent on Wiseowlbooks.net

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@hammondsbooks.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com