Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Sheean, Vincent Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sheean, Vincent 1949 Article "India Without Gandhi" This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Holiday Magazine 1949 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good. Vintage Paper Items are NOT RETURNABLE; This is a vintage article from a journal, NOT A BOOK ; Photographs and/or drawings; 10 x 14 ; 12 pp pages; "Scarce piece, b/w, some age discoloration,approximately 10x14, some edgewear, in mylar with stiff backing, "

86883

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sheean, Vincent Article: Marple Legend: a Story This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Harpers Magazine 1939 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition article, several pages approximately 6x9,; article, several pages approximately 6x9,; NOVI005243; 11 pages; Very scarce and sad that it isn't in better condition but still, a great find.

79566

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sheean, Vincent Dorothy & Red
Houghton Mifflin Company Houghton Mifflin Company 1963 
B025833; 363 pp, illustrated with photos hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

25833

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sheean, Vincent Dorothy & Red
Houghton Mifflin Company Houghton Mifflin Company 1963 3rd prtg 
B026342; 363 pp, dustjacket is fair with some tears on edges hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

26342

Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sheean, Vincent First & Last Love: An Autobiography of His Life in Music By The Author of Personal History
Random House Random House 1956 1st prtg 
B026337; 305 pp, previous owners name written on front inside hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

26337

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sheean, Vincent Hemlock Tree: A Story This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Harpers Magazine 1933 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006937; pages 6x9; 11 pages; b/w photos

81260

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sheean, Vincent Lead Kindly Light; Gandhi & the Way to Peace
Random House Random House 1949 
B038819; 374 pp, edge tear, pieces missing from dust jacket hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

38819

Price: 7.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sheean, Vincent Lead, Kindly Light
Random House Random House 1949 
B029125; 374 pp hardcover, good contents and covers, no dustjacket

29125

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sheean, Vincent Nehru The Years of Power
Random House 1960 1845600193 / 9781845600198 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 


94112

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sheean, Vincent Not Peace But a Sword
Doubleday, Doran Doubleday, Doran 1939 
B016434; 367 pp, good covers, somewhat faded; discolored endpapers; prev. owner's inscription hardcover; no dustjacket; good contents w/uneven page edges;

16434

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sheean, Vincent Opera Town: Since 1778 Milans La Scala has been the national theatre of Italy This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Holiday Magazine 1948 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition, Many photos several pages; several pages; NOVI003066; 1" tear to wrappers at spine, light soil front inside pages

77389

Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sheean, Vincent on Agorabooks.net
Sheean, Vincent on Alkahestbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Sheean, Vincent on Birchwoodbooks.net
Sheean, Vincent on Bookhousestl.com
Sheean, Vincent on Booksleftbehind.com
Sheean, Vincent on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Sheean, Vincent on Brimstonesbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Chapter1.co.za
Sheean, Vincent on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Dunawaybooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Ginny6books.com
Sheean, Vincent on Guthriebooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Hardingsbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Jacksonst-books.com
Sheean, Vincent on Jrbooks.biz
Sheean, Vincent on Khbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Literaturopolis.net
Sheean, Vincent on Loyaloakbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Massbaymedia.com
Sheean, Vincent on Mccauleybooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Myperfectbook.com
Sheean, Vincent on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Sheean, Vincent on Pgbbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Readitagain1.com
Sheean, Vincent on Roberterwinbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Russellbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Sackofbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Salalbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Solomonsminebooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Springystreasures.com
Sheean, Vincent on Stephiesbookshelf.com
Sheean, Vincent on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Sheean, Vincent on Tatteredjacket.com
Sheean, Vincent on Thecountrycook.com.au
Sheean, Vincent on Thomasrarebooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Trillionbooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Unclebooks.com
Sheean, Vincent on Villagebookmarket.com
Sheean, Vincent on Wiseowlbooks.net
Sheean, Vincent on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com