Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Sharp, Margery Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sharp, Margery Article: Seal Tregarthens Cousin: a Story This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Harpers Magazine 1939 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition article, several pages approximately 6x9,; article, several pages approximately 6x9,; NOVI005259; 8 pages; printed in facsimile from the Saint's handwriting and set forth in English by Reginald Balfour of the Third Order of St. Francis, Fellow of King's College Cambridge, illustrated

79582

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sharp, Frank Chapman Article: Shakespeares Portrayal of the Moral Life This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
1903 magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
"approximately 7x9, from our extensive vintage paper collection, in mylar with stiff backing"; Photographs and/or drawings ; 7x9; 4 pp pages; Note: This is an article NOT A BOOK

89025

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Sharp, Dallas Lore Article: T Hree-Arch Rocks Reservation This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Atlantic Monthly Magazine 1913 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
6x9; 6 pages;

94438

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sharp, Margery Britannia Mews
Little, Brown Little, Brown 1946 
B011951; 377 pp hardcover good, no dustjacket; good contents

11951

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 SHARP CAROUSEL CONVECTION MICROWAVE COOKBOOK
SHARP ELECTRONICS CORP SHARP ELECTRONICS CORP 1982 
B040718; 208 PP;G/NJ;PICTURE COVER;MANY ILLUS

40718

Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sharp, Margery Cluny Brown
Little Brown & Company Little Brown & Company 1954 BCE edition 
B015650; 270 pp, pieces missing from dust jacket hardcover, very good contents, good covers, much edge wear,

15650

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sharp, Margery Flowing Thorn
G. P. Putnam 1934 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; NOVI003744

78067

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sharp, Mary Guide To The Churches of Rome: A Project of Dimension Books
Chilton Book Company 1966 Hardcover 
very good condition xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958006624; 260 pages; illustrated with drawings

66143

Price: 10.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Briscoe, John D'auby, Robert Lathrop Sharp and Murray Eugene Borish Mapbook of English Literature
Henry Holt & Company 1936 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling dustjacket is poor; dustjacket is poor; LIB2958009774

69293

Price: 7.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sharp, William Rome in Africa This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Harpers Magazine 1895 Very Good with no dust jacket 
"To write the full story of the march of Rome in Africa..." very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006201; pages 6x9-1/2; 21 pages; These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please not that it is not bound.

80524

Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sharp, Stanley L.; Blauth, Henry; Liedtke, Kurt E. H. Solid Foundation in German
Blaisdell Publishing Company 1965 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958013368

72887

Price: 12.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sharp, Margery Something Light
Little Brown 1960 Hardcover 
very good condition dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears; dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears; LIB2958013139

72658

Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sharp, Margery Something Light
Little Brown 1960 book club ed Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling; NOVI000709

75032

Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sharp, Dennis Sources of Modern Architecture, A Critical Bibliography
Eastview Editions 1981 0246112182 / 9780246112187 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Very good condition; Hardcover with illustrations; B000896; 192 pages; 192, 2 copies hardcover; very good contents, covers & dustjacket;

896

Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sharp, William (Fiona MacLeod, a pseudonym kept secret during his lifetime) Through Rush & Fern (author of Dante Gabriel Rossetti: A Record and Study ) This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Harpers Magazine 1890 magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
Very good, pages approximately 9-1/2 x 6-1/2"; many b/w illustrations; ADV009873; 12527; 12 pages; Unbound pages from journal, NOT A BOOK but a vintage piece

59431

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Williams, John Sharp, Senator Ties That Bind: Our Natural Sympathy with English Traditions, The Grench Republic & The Russian Outburst for Liberty This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic Magazine 1917 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition. Vintage paper items are not returnable scarce vintage article has many illustrations in b/w;; scarce vintage article has many illustrations in b/w;; NOVI009112; 6 pages; These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please not that it is not bound.

83435

Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Sharp, William Titus Andronicus (Shakespeare) This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Harpers Magazine 1909 Very Good with no dust jacket 
Drawings by Edwin A. Abbey very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI005947; pages 6x9-1/2; 6 pages; These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please not that it is not bound.

80270

Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Sharp,. Elizabeth William Sharp (Fiona Macleod) A Memoir
Duffield & Co Duffield & Co 1910 
B006556; 432 pp, loose; uneven page edges; cracked hinges; covers are fraying at spine; bumped corners; frontispiece William Sharp and hardcover; no dustjacket; contents are intact but title page is other illustrations; prev. owner's inscription on front end page

6556

Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Sharp, Margery Winning Sequence: A Story This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Harpers Magazine 1936 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006553; pages 6x9-1/2; 8 pages; many photographs

80876

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sharp, Margery on Advertisingcookbooks.com
Sharp, Margery on Bluemountainbooks.com
Sharp, Margery on Booksbythesea.com
Sharp, Margery on Fleamarketbooks.com
Sharp, Margery on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Sharp, Margery on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Sharp, Margery on Pandy-books.com
Sharp, Margery on Psychobabel.eu
Sharp, Margery on Rogercoybooks.com
Sharp, Margery on Solomonsminebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com