Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Sears, Stephen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sears, Stephen American Heritage Century Collection of Civil War Art
0701026782 / 9780701026783 good condition with minor soiling very large oversized book; Hardcover; American Heritage; 1974 
very large oversized book; B049430

49430

Price: 7.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Sears, Hamblen Article: Reindeer of the Jotunheim This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Harpers New Monthly Magazine 1897 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
6x9; 10 pages

94285

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sears, Donald A. Harbrace Guide To The Library & The Research Paper
0155350641 / 9780155350649 good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; Softcover; Harcourt Brace Jovanovich; 1973; Third Edition 
xlibrary with usual markings; NOVI000813; oversized

75136

Price: 17.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Kenmore: Sears Kenmore Microwave Cookery
Benjamin Co. Benjamin Co.; 1982 
B007026; gd, spiral binding

7026

Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sears Kenmore Microwave Cookery
very good condition; Spiral binding; Benjamin; 2984 
LIB2958000453

59972

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Kenmore: Sears Editors Kenmore Microwave Cooking
Benjamin Co. Benjamin Co.; 1981 
B007133; 192 pp Spiral bound with hardcover, Very good contents, Good wraps

7133

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sears Editors Multi Power Microwave Cooking from Sears
Litton Systems Litton Systems; 1975 
B007599; 179 pp Oversized hardcover, good contents & decorated covers, A490

7599

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sears, Robert R.; Maccoby, Eleanor E.; Levin, Harry Patterns of Child Rearing
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings, illustrations by Jean Berwick; Hardcover; Row, Peterson & Company; 1957 
xlibrary with usual markings, illustrations by Jean Berwick; LIB2958011734

71253

Price: 7.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sears, Paul B. Science & The New Landscape
very good condition article, several pages approximately 6x9,; Harpers Magazine; 1939 
article, several pages approximately 6x9,; NOVI005237; 10 pages; illustrated

79560

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sears Roebuck Sears Roebuck & Co. Consumers Guide Fall 1909
good condition with minor soiling; Softcover; Ventura Books; 1979 Reprint 
LIB2958004182

63701

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sears Roebuck & Co. Sears Roebuck & Co. Consumers Guide Fall 1909
good condition with minor soiling; Softcover; Reprint 
LIB2958013286

72805

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sears Roebuck & Company Sears Roebuck & Company Consumers Guide, Fall 1909
very good condition; Softcover; Reprint 
LIB2958001010; small format; unpaginated pages

60529

Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sears, Stephen W. To the Gates of Richmond The Peninsula Campaign
0899197906 / 9780899197906 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hardcover; Stan Clark Military Books; 1992 
1.5 x 8.8 x 5.8 Inches; 468 pages; To the Gates of Richmond charts the Peninsula Campaign of 1862, General George McClellan's grand scheme to march up the Virginia Peninsula and take the Confederate capital. For three months McClellan battled his way toward Richmond, but then Robert E. Lee took command of the Confederate forces. In seven days, Lee drove the cautious McClellan out, thereby changing the course of the war. Intelligent and well researched, To the Gates of Richmond vividly recounts one of the bloodiest battles of the Civil War.

84253

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sears, Paul B. Who Are These Americans?
Macmillan Macmillan; 1940 
B006188; 116 pp, usual markings, illustrated softcover, contents & wraps good, mylar wrap cover, Xlibrary w/

6188

Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sears, Stephen on Advertisingcookbooks.com
Sears, Stephen on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Sears, Stephen on Booktique.org
Sears, Stephen on Fleamarketbooks.com
Sears, Stephen on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Sears, Stephen on Read-a-book.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com