Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Sears, Stephen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sears, Stephen American Heritage Century Collection of Civil War Art
American Heritage 1974 0701026782 / 9780701026783 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling very large oversized book; very large oversized book; B049430

49430

Price: 7.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Sears, Hamblen Article: Reindeer of the Jotunheim This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Harpers New Monthly Magazine 1897 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
6x9; 10 pages

94285

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sears, Paul B. Article: Science & the New Landscape This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Harpers Magazine 1939 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition article, several pages approximately 6x9,; article, several pages approximately 6x9,; NOVI005237; 10 pages; illustrated

79560

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sears, Donald A. Harbrace Guide To The Library & The Research Paper
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1973 0155350641 / 9780155350649 Third Edition Softcover 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; NOVI000813; oversized

75136

Price: 17.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sears, Stephen W Hometown U.S.A
American Heritage Pub. Co. : book trade distribution by Simon and Schuster 1975 0671220799 / 9780671220792 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1 x 12.2 x 9 Inches; 224 pages

95670

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sears Kenmore Microwave Cookery
Benjamin 2984 Spiral binding 
very good condition; LIB2958000453

59972

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Kenmore: Sears Kenmore Microwave Cookery
Benjamin Co. 1982 0875020984 / 9780875020983 Spiral binding Good with no dust jacket 
B007026; gd, spiral binding

7026

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Kenmore: Sears Editors Kenmore Microwave Cooking
Benjamin Co. 1981 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
B007133; 192 pages; 192 pp Spiral bound , Very good contents, Good wraps

7133

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sears Editors Multi Power Microwave Cooking from Sears
Litton Systems Litton Systems 1975 
B007599; 179 pp Oversized hardcover, good contents & decorated covers, A490

7599

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sears, Robert R.; Maccoby, Eleanor E.; Levin, Harry Patterns of Child Rearing
Row, Peterson & Company 1957 0804709165 / 9780804709163 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings, illustrations by Jean Berwick; xlibrary with usual markings, illustrations by Jean Berwick; LIB2958011734

71253

Price: 7.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sears Roebuck & Co. Sears Roebuck & Co. Consumers Guide Fall 1909
Reprint Softcover 
good condition with minor soiling; LIB2958013286

72805

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sears Roebuck Sears Roebuck & Co. Consumers Guide Fall 1909
Ventura Books 1979 Reprint Softcover 
good condition with minor soiling; LIB2958004182

63701

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sears Roebuck & Company Sears Roebuck & Company Consumers Guide, Fall 1909
Reprint Softcover 
very good condition; LIB2958001010; small format; unpaginated pages

60529

Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sears, Stephen W. To the Gates of Richmond The Peninsula Campaign
Stan Clark Military Books 1992 0899197906 / 9780899197906 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.5 x 8.8 x 5.8 Inches; 468 pages; To the Gates of Richmond charts the Peninsula Campaign of 1862, General George McClellan's grand scheme to march up the Virginia Peninsula and take the Confederate capital. For three months McClellan battled his way toward Richmond, but then Robert E. Lee took command of the Confederate forces. In seven days, Lee drove the cautious McClellan out, thereby changing the course of the war. Intelligent and well researched, To the Gates of Richmond vividly recounts one of the bloodiest battles of the Civil War.

84253

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sears, Paul B. Who Are These Americans?
Macmillan 1940 Softcover Good with no dust jacket 
B006188; Ex-Library; 116 pp, usual markings, illustrated softcover, contents & wraps good, mylar wrap cover, Xlibrary w/

6188

Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sears, Stephen on Advertisingcookbooks.com
Sears, Stephen on Aedenstclair.com
Sears, Stephen on Alphabookworks.com
Sears, Stephen on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Sears, Stephen on Betterbookgetter.com
Sears, Stephen on Bookwormhbg.com
Sears, Stephen on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
Sears, Stephen on Dunawaybooks.com
Sears, Stephen on Gibsonbooks.com
Sears, Stephen on Goodwillbooks.com
Sears, Stephen on Just-us-books.com
Sears, Stephen on Magadhbookrus.com
Sears, Stephen on Nomadestore.com
Sears, Stephen on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Sears, Stephen on Read-a-book.com
Sears, Stephen on Rememberbooksonline.com
Sears, Stephen on Riversedgebooks.com
Sears, Stephen on Sackofbooks.com
Sears, Stephen on Trillionbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com