Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Turow, Scott Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Turow, Scott Burden of Proof
Farrar Straus Giroux 1990 0374117349 / 9780374117344 Hardcover 
very good condition dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears; dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears; LIB2958008649

68168

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Turow, Scott Burden of Proof
Farrar Strauss 1990 0374117357 / 9780374117351 Book Club edit Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
B012559; very good contents & dustjacket

12559

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Turow, Scott Burden Of Proof
Farrar, Straus & Giroux Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1990 
B008144; 515 pp, 6th printing hc, contents very good, good dustjacket, some edgewear

8144

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Turow, Scott Burden Of Proof
Farrar Straus Farrar Straus 1990 
B008158; 515 pp Hardcover, Very Good Contents, Dustjacket Good

8158

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Turow, Scott Burden of Proof
Farrar Straus Giroux Farrar Straus Giroux 1990 
B008366; 515 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket

8366

Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Turow, Scott One L
Warner Books Warner Books 1988 
B018047; 278 pp paperback, very good contents & wraps; (B489)

18047

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Turow, Scott Personal Injuries
Farrar Straus Giroux 1999 0374281947 / 9780374281946 Hardcover 
very good condition; LIB2958000802; 403 pages

60321

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Turow, Scott Pleading Guilty
Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1993 0374234574 / 9780374234577 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.29 x 9.58 x 6.38 Inches; 400 pages

95560

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Turow, Scott Pleading Guilty
Farrar, Staus & Giroux Farrar, Staus & Giroux 1993 
B008786; 386, 1st Edition Very good contents, Dust jacket good

8786

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Turow, Scott Pleading Guilty
Farrar, Staus & Giroux Farrar, Staus & Giroux 1993 
B009029; 386, 1st Edition hardcover, very good contents & dustjacket

9029

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Turow, Scott Pleading Guilty
Warner Books Warner Books 1994 
B014342; 464 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps

14342

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Turow, Scott Pleading Guilty
Farrar, Straus & Giroux Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1993 
B014366; 386 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

14366

Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Turow, Scott Pleading Guilty
Farrar, Straus & Giroux Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1993 BOMC edition 
B015885; 386 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

15885

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Turow, Scott Pleading Guilty
Farrar, Straus, Giroux Farrar, Straus, Giroux 1993 
B008189; 386 pp, previous owners name written on front inside hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

8189

Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Turow, Scott Pleading Guilty
Farrar, Straus, Giroux Farrar, Straus, Giroux 1993 
B008363; 386 pp, edges at pp. 335 thru end are ink-stained hardcover; good contents,covers & dustjacket; bottom page

8363

Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Turow, Scott Presumed Innocent
Farrar Straus & Cudahy Farrar Straus & Cudahy 1987 BCE edition 
B014266; 372 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket

14266

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Turow, Scott Presumed Innocent
Warner Books Warner Books 1988 
B015102; 421 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps

15102

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Turow, Scott Presumed Innocent
Farrar Straus Giroux 1987 0374237131 / 9780374237134 BCE edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
B015955; 372 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

15955

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Turow, Scott The Burden of Proof
Farrar, Straus, Giroux Farrar, Straus, Giroux 1990 book club ed 
B008381; 515 pp hardcover; good contents, covers & dustjacket; twisted

8381

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Turow, Scott The Laws of our Fathers
Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1996 0374184232 / 9780374184230 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.7 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches; 534 pages; Book Club Edition
A drive-by shooting of an aging white woman at a gang-plagued Kindle County housing project sets in motion Scott Turow's intensely absorbing novel. With its riveting suspense and idelibly drawn characters, The Laws of our Fathers shows why Turow is not only the master of the modern legal thriller but also one of America's most engaging and satisfying novelists.


87874

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Turow, Scott on Abookstop.com
Turow, Scott on Agorabooks.net
Turow, Scott on Aldensbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Barbarossabooks.com
Turow, Scott on Batteredbook.com
Turow, Scott on Birchwoodbooks.net
Turow, Scott on Bookhousestl.com
Turow, Scott on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Turow, Scott on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Turow, Scott on Brendaboorbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Bubbasbookswap.com
Turow, Scott on Chapter1.co.za
Turow, Scott on Classicfirsteditions.com
Turow, Scott on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Turow, Scott on Earthlightbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Everybookintheworld.com
Turow, Scott on Ginny6books.com
Turow, Scott on Guthriebooks.com
Turow, Scott on Hardingsbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Jacksonst-books.com
Turow, Scott on Jrbooks.biz
Turow, Scott on Just-us-books.com
Turow, Scott on Leurabooks.com.au
Turow, Scott on Loyaloakbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Mimicobooks.com
Turow, Scott on Mingbooks.co.uk
Turow, Scott on Myperfectbook.com
Turow, Scott on Pgbbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Poulsbobookstop.com
Turow, Scott on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Turow, Scott on Rainydaypaperback.com
Turow, Scott on Recycledreading.biz
Turow, Scott on Roberterwinbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Russellbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Turow, Scott on Salalbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Springystreasures.com
Turow, Scott on Svenandolesbooks.net
Turow, Scott on Thebookscouts.ca
Turow, Scott on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Turow, Scott on Thecountrycook.com.au
Turow, Scott on Thriftybooks.com
Turow, Scott on Treasuredoldies.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com