Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Rogers, Dale Evans Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rogers, Dale Evans Angel Unaware
family library/pyramid books, ft 00826. 1974 Mass Market Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
64 pages

94482

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Needham, Henry Beach; Woodruff, Clinton Rogers; Pierce, D. T. Article: Frank H. Hitchcock, the Man Without a Pull; John Weaver, Philadelphias Mayor As a Reformer; Thomas F. Ryan, the New Master of the Equitable Life Assurance Company This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
World To-Day 1905 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
; Unbound, neatly trimmed & in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please note: This is NOT A BOOK, but from a vintage journal. "Hammonds Books" is NOT written on the item but only on the scan. ; Illustrations; 6x9; 12 pages

91648

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Rogers, George Article: Klah, the Pagan This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
The Mentor 1924 magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
Minor discoloration due to age, but not affecting article. ; "approximately 6x9, from our extensive vintage paper collection, in mylar with stiff backing"; Photographs; 6x9 ; 4 pages; Note: This is an article NOT A BOOK

91958

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Woodruff, Clinton Rogers Article: Philadelphia's Republican Tammany This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Outlook Magazine 1901 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
; Unbound, neatly trimmed & in mylar with a stiff backing board. ; None; 6x9; 4 pages; Please note: This is NOT A BOOK, but from a vintage journal. This scan may not show the complete page

92292

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Peterson/Rogers At Parting
G. Schirmer Inc. G. Schirmer Inc. 1886 
B032638; 5 pp good; edge wear; blue pencil notations; words & music

32638

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Peterson/Rogers At Parting
G. Schirmer Inc. G. Schirmer Inc. 1886 
B032639; 5 pp good; edge wear; pencil notations; words & music

32639

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rogers, William W., Jr. Black Belt Scalawag : Charles Hays & Southern Republicans in the Era of Reconstruction
University of Georgia Press 1993 0820315133 / 9780820315133 Hardcover 
very good condition; NOVI001867

76190

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Rogers, Larry V. Boatowners Legal and Financial Advisor
Tab Books 1994 0877423415 / 9780877423416 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
0.75 x 9 x 6 Inches; 243 pages

89751

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Rogers, J. W. Foster Church & The Fine Arts
Mission Church Press none Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958005319; 41 pages

64838

Price: 55.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Rogers, J. L. Civil War Battles of Chickamauga / Chattanooga This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
N.D. Pamphlet Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition photos, maps; photos, maps; LIB2958008005; 40 pages

67524

Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Rogers, William Warren Confederate Home Front: Montgomery During the Civil War
*** University of Alabama Press 2001 081731153X / 9780817311537 Softcover 
near fine condtion; NOVI007339

81662

Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 McCoy, Vivian Rogers; Nalbandian, Carol; Ryan, Colleen Create: A New Moden for Career Change: Participants Manual
University of Kansas 1979 Spiral binding 
very good condition xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958012912; oversized

72431

Price: 17.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 McCoy, Vivian Rogers; Nalbandian, Carol; Ryan, Colleen Create: A New Moden for Career Change: Trainers Manual
University of Kansas 1979 Spiral binding 
very good condition xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958012913; oversized

72432

Price: 17.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Rogers, Rosemary Crowd Pleasers
Avon Avon 1978 BCE edition 
B015297; 442 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

15297

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Rogers, Patrick, Reverend Father Theobald Mathew: Apostle of Temperance
Longmans, Green & Co. 1945 1st Am. Ed Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958010434

69953

Price: 16.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 George Rogers Clark George Rogers Clark State Memorial This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
1954 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition maps, photos, drawings; maps, photos, drawings; LIB2958008010; 27 pages

67529

Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Rogers, Ginger Ginger, My Story
Harper Collins Harper Collins 1991 
B022787; 450 pp hardcover; good contents, covers & dustjacket; (J124); photos

22787

Price: 7.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Rogers, G. Sherburne Helium The New Balloon Gas This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic Magazine 1919 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition. Vintage paper items are not returnable scarce vintage article has many illustrations in b/w;; scarce vintage article has many illustrations in b/w;; NOVI008979; 15 pages; very scarce title

83302

Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Rogers, Lawrence W. How to Talk Effectively
Wagner 1947 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
B031874; 216 pp hardcover, dustjacket good, edge tears & small piece missing

31874

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Cadenhead, Rogers How to Use the Internet 2001 Edition: Visually in Color
Sams Publishing 2001 0672320002 / 9780672320002 Softcover 
very good condition; LIB2958009453

68972

Price: 7.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rogers, Dale Evans on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Rogers, Dale Evans on Booksliquidation.com
Rogers, Dale Evans on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Rogers, Dale Evans on Just-us-books.com
Rogers, Dale Evans on Manorfarmbooks.com
Rogers, Dale Evans on Massbaymedia.com
Rogers, Dale Evans on Nomadestore.com
Rogers, Dale Evans on Odonoghuebooks.com
Rogers, Dale Evans on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Rogers, Dale Evans on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Rogers, Dale Evans on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Rogers, Dale Evans on Phatpocket.com
Rogers, Dale Evans on Rainydaypaperback.com
Rogers, Dale Evans on Rarenonfiction.com
Rogers, Dale Evans on Richardsonsbooks.com
Rogers, Dale Evans on Russellbooks.com
Rogers, Dale Evans on Seaoceanbooks.com
Rogers, Dale Evans on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Rogers, Dale Evans on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie