Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Siddons, Anne Rivers Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Siddons, Anne Rivers Colony
Harper Harper 1993 
B009765; paperback, good contents, good wraps

9765

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rivers, George R. R. Count's Snuff-Box, The
Little, Brown 1898 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
B006174; 283 pp, corners, good contents, uneven page edges, cracked hinges, illustrated by Clyde O. DeLand; frontispiece; prev. owner's embossed hardcover good, no dustjacket, edge wear at spine & inscription on front end page

6174

Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Siddons, Anne Rivers Downtown
Harper Paperbacks Harper Paperbacks 1964 
B009919; 500 pp, Priop Price Stamped On Inside Cover Softcover, Very Good Contents, No Dustjacket, Wraps Good

9919

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Siddons, Anna Rivers Downtown
Harper Collins Harper Collins 1994 
B010192; 374 pp, good hardcover, dustjacket very good, price clipped, contents very

10192

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Siddons, Anne Rivers Downtown
Harper Paperbacks Harper Paperbacks 1995 
B015093; 500 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps

15093

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rivers, Joan Enter Talking
Delacorte Press 1986 0385294409 / 9780385294409 Hardcover 
very good condition 003763; 003763; LIB2958014172

73691

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rivers, Joan Enter Talking
Delacorte Delacorte 1986 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
B022171; 1st prtg, vg

22171

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Rivers, Joan Enter Talking
Delacorte Press 1986 0385294409 / 9780385294409 Hardcover 
very good condition; B022569

22569

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Rivers, Joan Enter Talking
Delacorte Delacorte 1986 
B022890; 398 pp hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket

22890

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Siddons, Anne Rivers Fault Lines
Harper Collins Harper Collins 1968 First Edition 
B014382; 327 pp hardcover, good contents and covers, dustjacket very good

14382

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Siddons, Anne Rivers Fox's Earth
Simon & Schuster Simon & Schuster 1981 
B014313; 477 pp hardcover; good contents, covers & dustjacket; twisted

14313

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Rivers, Joan Having a Baby Can Be A Scream
Avon Books 1975 Later Printing Paperback 
good condition with minor soiling wraps have creases; wraps have creases; LIB2958001173; 175 pages

60692

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Siddons, Anne Rivers Hill Towns
Harper Collins Harper Collins 1991 First Edition 
vg, vg dj(sl edgewear); B012220; 356

12220

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Levine, Kathy & Jane Scovell; Rivers, Joan It's Better to Laugh... Life, Good Luck, Bad Hair Days, and QVC
Pocket Books 1995 0671511076 / 9780671511074 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.7 x 9.5 x 6.4 Inches; 283 pages; The ultra-popular host of QVC shares her fascinating life story!

"I am who I am, and you like it or don't. I'm not changing. Since I made the decision to be myself, I've had more fun and better relationships than ever. No lightning bolt is going to strike this girl twice!"

Kathy Levine is the girl next door who answered an ad in 1986 and became a host for the then-infant cable-TV shopping network, QVC. A few years and over fifty million viewers later, Kathy, "the champion of the middle-aged, not-so-beautiful woman," is a national phenomenon.

In It's Better To Laugh..., Kathy reveals to her fans the most precious jewels of all -- her laughter, her tears, her hard-won triumphs, and what she's learned about life and being good to herself. She also tells all about life at QVC -- off and on camera, her romantic ups and downs, her special bond with her mother, and her ongoing struggles with her weight and hair!

Told with the warmth, honesty and humor that could only come from Kathy herself, It's Better To Laugh... brings us the nicest, funniest, most down to earth woman on television today -- sharing her intimate thoughts and experiences.

88237

Price: 6.50 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Siddons, Anne Rivers King's Oak
Harper Collins Harper Collins 1990 First Edition 
B010406; 623 pp hardcover, dustjacket very good, contents very good

10406

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Rivers, Joan Life & Times of Heidi Abromowitz
Delacorte Book People 1984 
B019761; 1st ed., vg, with dj

19761

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Siddons, Anne Rivers Low Country
Harper Collins Harper Collins 1998 1st ed 
B010001; 290 hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket

10001

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Siddons, Anne Rivers Low Country
Harper Collins Harper Collins 1998 large Print Ed 
B017528; 542 pp hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket

17528

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Rivers Mass Media
Harper & Row Harper & Row 1975 
B027859; vg, no dj

27859

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Siddons, Anne Rivers Outer Banks
Harper Collins Harper Collins 1991 
B012346; 400 pp hardcover, dustjacket & contents very good

12346

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Siddons, Anne Rivers on Abookstop.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Adamsavebooks.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Agorabooks.net
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Central-bookexchange.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Dauntlessbooks.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Deansbookstore.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Go-bookworld.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Jrbooks.biz
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Kjcactus.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Maplehillbooks.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Mokadabooks.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Nomadestore.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Russellbooks.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Sackofbooks.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Springystreasures.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Store.bookswithapast.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Vtsbooks.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie