Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Ripley, E. P. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ripley, E. P. Article: the Railroads & the People This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Atlantic Monthly Press 1911 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
12 pages

93375

Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ripley, Elizabeth Copley: A Biography
J. B. Lippincott Company 1967 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958002842; 72 pages

62361

Price: 7.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ripley, Alexandra From Fields of Gold
Warner Books 1994 0446514063 / 9780446514064 First Edition Hardcover 
very good condition; LIB2958006457; 467 pages

65976

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ripley, Alexandra From Fields Of Gold
Warner Warner 1994 
B009913; 451 pp Softcover, Very Good Contents, No Dustjacket, Wraps Good

9913

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ripley, Alexandra From Fields of Gold
Warner Books Warner Books 1994 
B013457; 467 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

13457

Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ripley, S. Dillon & Editors of Time Life Land And Wildlife Of Tropical Asia
Time Life Time Life 1964 
B042046; 200, Some edge wear top & bottom of spine Very good contents, Hardcover with illustrated wraps

42046

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ripley, Alexandra On Leaving Charleston
Doubleday & Company Doubleday & Company 1984 
B018219; 568 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

18219

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ripley, S. Dillon Peerless Nepal - A Naturalist Paradise This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic Soc 1950 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition; beautiful illustrations in bw & Color SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI007111; pages 7x10; 40 pages; nice tight copy with atractive dustjacket

81434

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ripley, E. P. Railroads & The People This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Atlantic Monthly Magazine 1911 Very Good with no dust jacket 
"Railway managers do not deny that many mistakes...." very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006235; pages 6x9-1/2; 11 pages; These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please not that it is not bound.

80558

Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ripley Ripley's Believe It or Not! Virtual Odditorium
Ripley Entertainment Inc 2006 1884270301 / 9781884270307 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 


88708

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ripley Ripleys Believe it or Not Special Edition 2010, 3-D Lenticular Cover
Scholastic Inc. 2010 Hardcover 
144 pages; 192 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps

98346

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 RIPLEY, WARREN, EDITED BY SIEGE TRAIN: JOURNAL OF A CONFEDERATE ARTILLERYMAN
UNIVERSITY OF S C PRESS UNIVERSITY OF S C PRESS 1986 
B040203; 364 PP;VG/VG-DJ;ILLUS W/DWGS;2 FOLD-OUT MAPS

40203

Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 ripley, francis Souls at Stake
J. F. Wagner, 1948 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Ex-Library; 198 pages

95295

Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Ripley, S. Dillon Strange Courtship of Birds of Paradise This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic Soc 1950 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition; beautiful illustrations in bw & Color SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; beautiful color illustrations from paintings of birds; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; beautiful color illustrations from paintings of birds; NOVI007120; pages 7x10; 32 pages; A MONTHLY RECORD OF HUMAN PROGRESS Containing the Latest Information on History Science Philosophy Literature Politics Industry Art

81443

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ripley, E. P. on 77sunsetbooks.com
Ripley, E. P. on Antiquarius.com
Ripley, E. P. on Betterbookgetter.com
Ripley, E. P. on Bookcastleonline.com
Ripley, E. P. on Bookhousestl.com
Ripley, E. P. on Booknetwork.org
Ripley, E. P. on Brendaboorbooks.com
Ripley, E. P. on Browseawhilecowra.com
Ripley, E. P. on Buybookstoday.net
Ripley, E. P. on Central-bookexchange.com
Ripley, E. P. on Cupboardmaker.com
Ripley, E. P. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Ripley, E. P. on Derbybookshelf.com
Ripley, E. P. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Ripley, E. P. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Ripley, E. P. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Ripley, E. P. on Goodwillbooks.com
Ripley, E. P. on Johnemmettbooks.com
Ripley, E. P. on Joslu.com
Ripley, E. P. on Just-us-books.com
Ripley, E. P. on Literaturopolis.net
Ripley, E. P. on Martysbooks.com
Ripley, E. P. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Ripley, E. P. on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Ripley, E. P. on Nomadestore.com
Ripley, E. P. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Ripley, E. P. on Oldscrolls.com
Ripley, E. P. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Ripley, E. P. on Riversedgebooks.com
Ripley, E. P. on Shop.abundatrade.com
Ripley, E. P. on Tatteredjacket.com
Ripley, E. P. on Thriftybooks.com
Ripley, E. P. on Trillionbooks.com
Ripley, E. P. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie