Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Whitney, Phyllis A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Whitney, Phyllis A. Amethyst Dreams
Crown Publishers, Inc. Crown Publishers, Inc. 1997 BCE edition 
B014279; 226 pp hardcover, very good contents, condition & dust jacket

14279

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Whitney, Phyllis Daughte of the Stars
Crown Publishers, Inc. Crown Publishers, Inc. 1994 
B014446; 220 pp, tears hardcover; very good contents & covers; good dustjacket w/ edge

14446

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Whitney, Phyllis Daughter of the Stars
Ballantine Books Ballantine Books 1995 
B014215; 303 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps

14215

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Whitney, Phyllis Daughter of the Stars
Crown Publishers, Inc. Crown Publishers, Inc. 1994 
B017676; 220 pp hardcover; very good contents, covers & dustjacket; (B458)

17676

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Whitney, Phyllis Domino
Doubleday & Company Inc 1979 0385154194 / 9780385154192 book club ed Hardcover 
very good condition; NOVI000075

74398

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Whitney, Phyllis A. Domino
Doubleday & Company Doubleday & Company 1979 BCE edition 
B015929; 316 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

15929

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Whitney, Phyllis A. Dream of Orchids
Doubleday Books 1985 0385196016 / 9780385196017 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
303 pages; Laurel York has dreamed of this reunion with her father, the famous writer Clifton York, for years. And when she follows him down to the exotic Florida Keys, both love and evil meet her in the form of handsome Marcus O'Neill, who welcomes her, but her two suspicious stepsisters do not. Then there is Clifton York himself, the strange man they all love, and the secret buried treasure that has lain undetected for years. Only the prize orchids waiting in the greenhouse hold the key to a life that Laurel has only dreamed about--or a nightmare that can only end in murder...

88285

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Whitney, Phyllis Dream of Orchids
Fawcett Crest Fawcett Crest 1989 
B017497; 310 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps

17497

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Whitney, Phyllis A. Dream Of Orchids
Doubleday & Company 1985 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
B018172; 217 pages; Book Club Edition

18172

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Whitney ,Phyllis A. Emerald
Doubleday & Company Doubleday & Company 1983 
B014490; 251 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

14490

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Whitney, Phyllis A. Emerald
Doubleday & Company Doubleday & Company 1983 BCE edition 
B015935; 251 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

15935

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Whitney, Phyllis A. Emerald
Doubleday & Company Doubleday & Company 1983 book club ed 
B017445; 251 pp, covers are slightly bowed hardcover, very good condition, dustjacket is very good

17445

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Whitney, Phyllis Feather on the Moon
Doubleday & Company Doubleday & Company 1988 book club ed 
B017719; 241 pp hardcover; good contents, covers & dustjacket; (B242)

17719

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Whitney, Phyllis Flaming Tree
Fawcett Crest Fawcett Crest 1985 
B010141; 325 pp Softcover, Very Good Contents, Wraps Good

10141

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Whitney, Phyllis Golden Unicorn
Fawcett Crest Fawcett Crest 1976 
B017942; 315 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps

17942

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Whitney, Phyllis A. Lost Island
Fawcett Crest Fawcett Crest 1971 
B017954; 224 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps

17954

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Whitney, Phyllis A. Poinciana
Doubleday & Company Doubleday & Company 1980 BCE edition 
B015934; 275 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

15934

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Whitney, Phyllis A. Poinciana
Fawcett Crest Fawcett Crest 1981 
B018096; 350 pp, wraps have creases paperback, good contents, good wraps

18096

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Whitney, Phyllis A. Rainbow In The Mist
Doubleday & Company Doubleday & Company 1989 book club ed 
B017606; 271 pp hardcover, near fine in near fine dustjacket

17606

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Whitney, Phyllis A. Rainbow in the Mist
Fawcett Crest Fawcett Crest 1990 
B017986; 329 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps

17986

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Whitney, Phyllis A. on Abookstop.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Agorabooks.net
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Bookbays.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Booknetwork.org
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Cardinalbooks.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Central-bookexchange.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Childhoodbooks.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Eurolibros.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Everybookintheworld.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Gibsonbooks.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Jondalbook.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Joslu.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Jrbooks.biz
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Leurabooks.com.au
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Literaturopolis.net
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Manorfarmbooks.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Mokadabooks.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Mvfbooks.org
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Naturecoastbooks.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Pbkpalace.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Pgbbooks.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Pribooks.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Rememberbooksonline.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Sackofbooks.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Scififantasybooks.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Springystreasures.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Taylorsbookpage.net
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Thebooksend.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Thebooktree.co.uk
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Thelibertybookshop.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Vtsbooks.com
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie