Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Parkinson, Michael & Clyde Jeavons Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Parkinson, Michael & Clyde Jeavons A Pictorial History Of Westerns
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 1972 0600130673 / 9780600130673 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.1 x 11.9 x 8.9 Inches; 236 pages

99207

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Keyes, Frances Parkinson Blue Camellia
Julian Messner Julian Messner 1957 
B010353; 432 pp, corners, contents very good, prev. owner's inscription on front end page hardcover good, no dustjacket, edge wear, slightly bumped

10353

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Keyes, Frances Parkinson Blue Camellia
Messner Messner 1957 book club ed 
B011417; 432 pp, page edges, inside back cover skinned, shelf cocked; prev. owner's address label on front end page hardcover, dustjacket good w/edge wear, good contents, uneven

11417

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Keyes, Frances Parkinson & McKiever, Katharine Captain of the Cargo This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Harpers Magazine 1939 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE Article These pages, unbound, are neatly trimmed with backing board, in mylar., Advertisements ARE NOT RETURNABLE; These pages, unbound, are neatly trimmed with backing board, in mylar., Advertisements ARE NOT RETURNABLE; NOVI008426; 11 pages

82749

Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Keyes, Frances Parkinson Heritage, The
McGraw-Hill McGraw-Hill 1968 BCE edition 
B010492; 330 pp, owner's inscription on front end page hardcover, dustjacket very good, contents very good, prev.

10492

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Keyes, Frances Parkinson I The King
McGraw Hill McGraw Hill 1966 
B018289; dustjacket has tears at spine. hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

18289

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Parkinson In-Laws & Outlaws
Riverside Press 1962 071951052X / 9780719510526 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
B041381; vg, dj gd

41381

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Keyes, Frances Parkinson Joy Street
Julian Messner Julian Messner 1950 book club ed 
B013548; hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket

13548

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Parkinson, Keith Kingsgate The Art of Keith Parkinson
SQP Inc. 2004 0865620903 / 9780865620902 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
0.4 x 11.7 x 8.8 Inches; 128 pages

95880

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Parkinson, C. Northcote Left Luggage
Houghton Mifflin Houghton Mifflin 1967 
B037791; 236 pp Hardcover, Very good contents, Good dust jacket

37791

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Parkinson, Thomas Robert Lowell: Twentieth Century Views
Prentice-Hall 1968 Softcover 
very good condition; LIB2958012310

71829

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Keyes, Frances Parkinson Royal Box
Julian Messner 1954 book club ed Hardcover 
very good condition dustjacket is fair, much wear; dustjacket is fair, much wear; LIB2958004284; 367 pages

63803

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Keyes, Frances Parkinson Royal Box
Julian Messner Julian Messner 1954 book club ed 
B010609; w/edge wear; prev. owner's inscription hardcover; good contents & covers; (B467); good dustjacket

10609

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Keyes, Frances Parkinson Satisfied Reflections of a Semi-Bostonian This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Atlantic Monthly Press 1917 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006130; pages 6x9-1/2; 9 pages; These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please not that it is not bound.

80453

Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Keyes, Frances Parkinson Steamboat Gothic
Julian Messner Julian Messner 1952 
B011256; 562 pp, Book Club Edition Hardcover, Very good contents, Good dust jacket

11256

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Keyes, Francis Parkinson Tongue on Fire
Coward, McCann 1966 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Ex-Library; 1.2 x 8.3 x 5.8 Inches; 327 pages

94594

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Parkinson, Roger Zapata : A Biography
Stein & Day 1975 0812817761 / 9780812817768 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; NOVI004296

78619

Price: 6.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Parkinson, Michael & Clyde Jeavons on Booksr4u.net
Parkinson, Michael & Clyde Jeavons on Central-bookexchange.com
Parkinson, Michael & Clyde Jeavons on Comoshops.com
Parkinson, Michael & Clyde Jeavons on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Parkinson, Michael & Clyde Jeavons on Nomadestore.com
Parkinson, Michael & Clyde Jeavons on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Parkinson, Michael & Clyde Jeavons on Russellbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie