Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Mayer, Milton S. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Mayer, Milton S. Article: Socrates Crosses the Delaware: St. Johns College & the Great Books This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Harpers Magazine 1939 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition article, several pages approximately 6x9,; article, several pages approximately 6x9,; NOVI005226; 12 pages; dustjacket has tears

79549

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Mayer, Dr. August L. Article: Some Unpublished Works by El Greco - the First Toledan Period As Well As the Later Years At Illescas Are Represented in the Paintings & Sculpture Here Reproduced This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
International Studio: Associated With the Connoisseur 1928 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
; Unbound, neatly trimmed & in mylar with a stiff backing board. ; Illustrations; 10x14; 5 pages; Please note: This is NOT A BOOK, but from a vintage journal. This scan may not show the complete page

92233

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Ben Hur; A Tale of the Christ
Random House Random House 1959 
B021993; no page #s Oversized hardcover, good contents & deocrated covers, B195

21993

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mayer, Martin Builders: Houses, People, Neighborhoods, Governments, Money
W.W. Norton & Co. W.W. Norton & Co. 1978 
B025779; 468 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

25779

Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mayer, Milton S. Charlotte Carr - Settlement Lady (Successor to Jane Addams as head of Hull House) This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Atlantic Monthly Magazine 1938 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006359; pages 6x9-1/2; 6 pages; These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please not that it is not bound.

80682

Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Mayer, Milton S. Chicago: Time for Another Fire This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Harpers Magazine 1938 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI007045; pages 6x9; 10 pages; bibliography, list of gardens, map, plant list, ill. with fine color photos by Vincent Motte and Christian Sarramon

81368

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Mayer, Tom Climb for the Evening Star
Houghton Mifflin Co. Houghton Mifflin Co. 1974 
B033935; 115 pp, wear hardcover, very good contents, very good dustjacket w/minor edge

33935

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Mayer, Albert I. Cornerstones of Freedom: Story of Old Glory
Cornerstone Library Hardcover 
very good condition; LIB2958013540

73059

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Mayer Dr. Jean Mayers Diet & Nutrition Guide
Pharos Books Pharos Books 1990 
B019038; 1st ed., vg with dj

19038

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 MAYER, MARTIN FATE OF THE DOLLAR
TIMES BOOKS TIMES BOOKS 1980 
B025864; 376 PP;VG/GPDJ

25864

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Mayer, Ethel Hamburger Cookbook
Ventural Associates 1981 Paperback 
very good condition; LIB2958000909; 128 pages;

60428

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Mayer, Milton S. Hutchins of Chicago: The Daring Young Man Part One: The Flying Trapeze Part Two This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Harpers Magazine 1939 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006962; pages 6x9; 23 pages; illustrated by Lillie James

81285

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Mayer, Jane; McManus, Doyle Landslide; The Unmaking of the President 1984 - 1988
Houghton Mifflin Company Houghton Mifflin Company 1988 BOMC edition 
B027433; 468 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

27433

Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Mayer, Mercer Merry Christmas Mom and Dad
Western Publishing Co. Western Publishing Co. 1990 
B004179; no page #s softcover, good contents & wraps; illustrated

4179

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Presents Mutiny on the Bounty: An Arcola Picture
Random House 1962 Hardcover 
very good condition with illustrations; with illustrations; LIB2958013095

72614

Price: 7.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Mayer, Bill & Peter Foy Shadow Games A Book of Hand & Puppet Shadows
Klutz Press 1995 1570540306 / 9781570540301 Spiral-bound Very Good with no dust jacket 
0.3 x 7.1 x 4.3 Inches; 40 pages

97216

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Story of The Making of Ben-Hur: A Tale of The Christ
Random House 1959 
B022873; no page #'s, illustrated covers, contents illustrated in color and black and white Hardcover, very good contents, no dustjacket as issued

22873

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Mayer, S. L The biography of General of the Army, Douglas MacArthur
Bison Books 1984 0861240413 / 9780861240418 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
167 pages

85835

Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Mayer, Martin The Met One Hundred Years of Grand Opera
Simon & Schuster 1983 0671470876 / 9780671470876 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.5 x 10.6 x 8.7 Inches; 368 pages

95923

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mayer, Milton S. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Mayer, Milton S. on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Mayer, Milton S. on Nomadestore.com
Mayer, Milton S. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Mayer, Milton S. on Richardsonsbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie