Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Mumford, Lewis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Mumford, Lewis American Caravan; A Yearbook of American Literature
Literary Guild of America Literary Guild of America 1927 
B020681; 843 pp, some edge wear/tear, front hinge cracked, spine loose oversized hardcover, very good contents, good dust jacket,

20681

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mumford, Lewis Article: the Passive Barbarian This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Atlantic Monthly Press 1940 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition; beautiful illustrations in bw & Color SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; no illustrations; pages 7x10; 3 pages; approximately 10x14, image available on request, THIS IS NOT A BOOK BUT AN ARTICLE FROM A VINTAGE JOURNAL

91966

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Mumford, Lewis Herman Melville
Literary Guild 1929 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling; LIB2958007194; 377 pages

66713

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mumford, Lewis Herman Melville
Literary Guild of America Literary Guild of America 1929 
B015369; 877 pp, top front jacket hardcover, good contents & fair dust jacket, pieces missing on

15369

Price: 9.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mumford, Lewis In the Name of Sanity
Harcourt Brace & Company 1954 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
B026592; 244 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading, A419

26592

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Mumford, Lewis Passive Barbarian This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Atlantic Monthly Magazine 1940 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE Article These pages, unbound, are neatly trimmed with backing board, in mylar., Advertisements ARE NOT RETURNABLE; These pages, unbound, are neatly trimmed with backing board, in mylar., Advertisements ARE NOT RETURNABLE; NOVI008498; 3 pages

82821

Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Mumford, Lewis Pentagon of Power, The: The Myth of the Machine
Harcourt, Brace 1970 0151639744 / 9780151639748 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Very good condition, bumped corners; Hardcover, illustrated; B000820; 496 pages; 496 pp, contents very good, illustrations hardcover, dustjacket good, edge wear & tears, one bumped corner

820

Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mumford, Lewis on Aedenstclair.com
Mumford, Lewis on Agorabooks.net
Mumford, Lewis on Alongthewaybooks.com
Mumford, Lewis on Argyleemporium.com.au
Mumford, Lewis on Barbarossabooks.com
Mumford, Lewis on Bookhousestl.com
Mumford, Lewis on Bookresq.com
Mumford, Lewis on Booksagain.net
Mumford, Lewis on Booksleftbehind.com
Mumford, Lewis on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Mumford, Lewis on Brimstonesbooks.com
Mumford, Lewis on Brownsbooks.ca
Mumford, Lewis on Chapter1.co.za
Mumford, Lewis on Claytonbooks.com
Mumford, Lewis on Derbybookshelf.com
Mumford, Lewis on Earthlightbooks.com
Mumford, Lewis on Guthriebooks.com
Mumford, Lewis on Hardingsbooks.com
Mumford, Lewis on Just-us-books.com
Mumford, Lewis on Lakesidebooks.com
Mumford, Lewis on Lastwordbooks.org
Mumford, Lewis on Mahlerbooks.com
Mumford, Lewis on Mccauleybooks.com
Mumford, Lewis on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Mumford, Lewis on Mimicobooks.com
Mumford, Lewis on Mrmlonline.com
Mumford, Lewis on Nomadestore.com
Mumford, Lewis on Phatpocket.com
Mumford, Lewis on Pointswestbooks.com
Mumford, Lewis on Primrosehillbooks.com
Mumford, Lewis on Raindogbooks.com
Mumford, Lewis on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Mumford, Lewis on Russellbooks.com
Mumford, Lewis on Sackofbooks.com
Mumford, Lewis on Sanctumbooks.com
Mumford, Lewis on Shelflives.ca
Mumford, Lewis on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Mumford, Lewis on Solomonsminebooks.com
Mumford, Lewis on Springstreetbooksri.com
Mumford, Lewis on Tatteredjacket.com
Mumford, Lewis on Used.orcabooks.com
Mumford, Lewis on Villagebookmarket.com
Mumford, Lewis on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Mumford, Lewis on Weirdbooks.com
Mumford, Lewis on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie