Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Allen, James Lane Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Allen, James Lane Aftermath: Part Second of A Kentucky Cardinal
Harper & Bros. Harper & Bros. 1895 
B010324; 135 pp, contents good hardcover good but soiled, no dustjacket, cracked front hinge,

10324

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lane, Ferdinand All About The Flowering World
Random House Random House 1956 
vg, g dj; B003533; 141, Illus

3533

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lane, L. Appointment With Danger Medical Care Can Kill You
Xlibris Corporation 2005 1413459412 / 9781413459418 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
0.34 x 8.5 x 5.5 Inches; 140 pages

85020

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Reed, Stanley Foster; Lane & Edson, PC Art of M & A; A Merger Acquisition Buyout Guide
Dow Jones Irwin 1989 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
B002600; 960 pages; 960 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

2600

Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Article by Virginia T. Lane, from Journal Article Hollywood Odd Jobbers" with Photo Illustations This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
1938 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good. Vintage Paper Items are NOT RETURNABLE; (A7396) Scarce piece from our extensive vintage paper collection, in mylar with stiff backing"; ADV007396; 10x14; 4 pages; These are unbound pages from a journal. Image can be supplied if desired.

56954

Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Lane, George C. Article: East End Road This is Not a Book but a Vintage Article or Advertisement from a Journal
St. Nicholas League 1917 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
4 pages;

96204

Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Allen, James Lane Article: Flute & Violin This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Harpers New Monthly 1890 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition.VINTAGE PAPER ITEMS NOT RETURNABLE scarce vintage article has many illustrations in b/w . Pages neatly trimmed, in mylar with a stiff backing.; scarce vintage article has many illustrations in b/w . Pages neatly trimmed, in mylar with a stiff backing.; NOVI009740; Photographs and/or drawings; pages 6x9; 22 pages; These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please not that it is not bound.

84063

Price: 33.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Allen, James Lane Article: Mountain Passes of the Cumberland This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Harpers New Monthly Magazine 1890 magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
"approximately 6x9, from our extensive vintage paper collection, in mylar with stiff backing"; many Illustrations; 6x9 ; 16 pp pages; Note: This is an article NOT A BOOK

87819

Price: 37.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Lane, Franklin K. Article: Our Paternal Uncle - a Study of Western Relations This is Not a Book but an Article or Advertisement from a Vintage Journal.
Field & Stream 1913 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
; approx. 6x9; 5 pages; Please note that the whole page does not fit on the scanner

96611

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lane, Margaret Beatrix Potter & Hill Top
National Trust Softcover 
very good condition with drawings; with drawings; B048485; Booklet; 15 pages

48485

Price: 10.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Phalen, Lane Book Lovers Guide to Chicagoland
Brigadoon Bay Publishers 1992 1880339064 / 9781880339060 Softcover 
good condition with minor soiling; NOVI007568

81891

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lane, Abbe But Where is Love
Warner Books Warner Books 1993 
B017915; 436 pp hardcover, near fine in near fine dustjacket

17915

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Lane, Raymond A. Early Days of Maryknoll
David Mckay David Mckay 1951 
B028197; 311 pp, edge wear/tear hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

28197

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bryant, Lane Fashion Math Make-Over: The Complete Fashion Guide for Women Size 14 & Up
Lane Bryant Lane Bryant 1987 
B009545; 128 pp, illustrated softcover, very good contents, wraps

9545

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Lane Gambit
Fawcett Fawcett 1966 PBO edition 
B024064; pb, vg

24064

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Allen, James Lane Kentucky Cardinal, A
Harper & Bros. Harper & Bros. 1894 
B009796; 147 pp, corners, cracked hinges, front end page detached, contents very good, prev. owner's inscription on front end page hardcover fair, soiled, no dustjacket, worn at spine, two bumped

9796

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Lane, Thomas A. Leadership of President Kennedy
Caxton Printers Caxton Printers 1964 
B027651; 114 pp softcover, good contents & wraps

27651

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Lane, Rose Wilder Little River in Inflation This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Harpers Magazine 1933 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006935; pages 6x9; 7 pages; b/w photos

81258

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Lane, Blaine Mark Twain: Adventure in Old Nevada: American Heritage Series
** Aladdin Books 1956 Hardcover 
very good condition; LIB2958006223; 191 pages

65742

Price: 14.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 "Lane, Franklin K." Minds-Eye Map of America This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic 1920 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good "from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs in b/w and color"; "from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs in b/w and color"; NOVI008794; "6x9"""; 40 pages;

83117

Price: 34.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Allen, James Lane on Agorabooks.net
Allen, James Lane on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Allen, James Lane on Booksets.com
Allen, James Lane on Booksr4u.net
Allen, James Lane on C-books.co.uk
Allen, James Lane on Crawfordsnautical.com
Allen, James Lane on Deansbookstore.com
Allen, James Lane on Everybookintheworld.com
Allen, James Lane on Fatcitybookstore.com
Allen, James Lane on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Allen, James Lane on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Allen, James Lane on Guthriebooks.com
Allen, James Lane on Johnemmettbooks.com
Allen, James Lane on Kjcactus.com
Allen, James Lane on Lastwordbooks.org
Allen, James Lane on Mylibrarymarket.com
Allen, James Lane on Nightheronbooks.com
Allen, James Lane on Odonoghuebooks.com
Allen, James Lane on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Allen, James Lane on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Allen, James Lane on Pgbbooks.com
Allen, James Lane on Phatpocket.com
Allen, James Lane on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Allen, James Lane on Solomonsminebooks.com
Allen, James Lane on Vtsbooks.com
Allen, James Lane on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie