Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Johnston, Douglas M.; Chiu, Hungdah Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Johnston, Douglas M.; Chiu, Hungdah Agreements of the Peoples Republic of China, 1949-1967; A Calendar
Harvard University Press Harvard University Press 1968 
B039293; 286 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading, A485

39293

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Imboden, John D. ; Johnston, Joseph Article 1: Incidents of the First Bull Run. Article 2: Responsibilities of the First Bull Run This is Not a Book but an Ad or Article from a Vintage Journal
The Century Co. 1884 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
; 8x11; 30 pages

98313

Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Johnston, Patricia Condon Article: "A Cowboy's Christmas" This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
American History Illustrated 1979 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Charlie Russell 
very good. Vintage Paper Items are NOT RETURNABLE; This is a vintage article from a journal, NOT A BOOK ; Photos and/or illustrations; 8-1/2 x 11; 4 pp pages; "Scarce piece, b/w, some age discoloration, approximately 8-1/2 x 11, some edgewear, in mylar with stiff backing, "

86953

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Johnston, Patricia C. Article: "A Lovely Life (Jesse Willcox Smith) " This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
American History Illustrated 1979 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
Many illustrations of her work in color, photos; 8 x 11 ; 9 pp pages; This is not a book, but an ARTICLE FROM A JOURNAL

85418

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Johnston, Charles Article: Great Little Soldier (Eugene Lee) This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Harpers Magazine 1919 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition article, several pages approximately 6x9,; article, several pages approximately 6x9,; NOVI005290; 7 pages; illustrated

79613

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 JOHNSTON, WILLIAM BEN CASEY
LANCER LANCER 1962 
B009724; 70-006;VG/VG-WRAPS;TV TIE-IN, B157

9724

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Johnston, Harry, U.S. Minister of Monrovia Black Republic-Liberia This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic Soc 1907 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition; beautiful illustrations in bw/ SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI007668; pages 7x10; 12 pages; These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please not that it is not bound.

81991

Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Johnston, Charles Brusiloff: Man & General (World War 2) This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Atlantic Monthly Press 1916 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006168; pages 6x9-1/2; 5 pages; 1. Peter Pan & Captain Hook by Mary Carey 2. Cinderella by Disney 3.Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs by Disney 4. Pinocchio & His Puppet Show Adventure by Disney

80491

Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Johnston, Marjorie, Editor Cosmos of Arthur Holly Compton
Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. 1967 
B031043; 468 pp, is some edge wear; covers are slightly bowed; inscribed by Betty M.Compton on front end page hardcover, good contents & covers, dustjacket good but there

31043

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Johnston, Mary Exile, The
Little, Brown Little, Brown 1927 
B009863; 276 pp, cocked hardcover very good, no dustjacket, contents very good, shelf

9863

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Johnston, Julia H Fifty Missionary Heroes Every Boy and Girl Should Know
Fleming H. Revell Company 1913 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
222 pages

86041

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 JOHNSTON, ANNIE FELLOWS GEORGINA OF THE RAINBOWS
BRITTON PUB 1916 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
B003074; 348 pages; 348 PP;G/NJ;COVERS GOOD, BUT CORNERS BUMPED

3074

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Johnston, Harry, Sir Haiti The Home of Twin Republics This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic Magazine 1920 Very Good with no dust jacket 
"A Land of many mountains & wonderful scenery" very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI005885; pages 6x9-1/2; 29 pages; Unfold the story of Aladdin and his magic lamp with this interactive board book playset. Youngsters 2 to 4

80208

Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Johnston, Keith Half-Crown Atlas of British History
W & A.K. Johnston N.D. Hardcover Poor with no dust jacket 
B006089; maps, covers decorated but condition. Approximately 20 detached pages with index very poor, with maps but pages have edgetears, binding is broken

6089

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Johnston, Charles Helping to Govern India: His Highness The Nawab This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Atlantic Montly 1911 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition article, several pages approximately 6x9, 8 illustrations; article, several pages approximately 6x9, 8 illustrations; NOVI005137; 13 pages; some curling to pages and covers but all nicely intact

79460

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Johnston, W. & A. K. Historical Atlas
Hardcover Poor with no dust jacket 
B006202; spine is completely worn away, contents are good, color illustrated, prev. owner's inscription shows date of 1901 hardcover, no dustjacket, covers are good, two bumped corners,

6202

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Johnston, Velda I Came To A Castle
Dell Books Dell Books 1971 
B018077; 188 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps

18077

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Johnston, Annie Fellows Little Colonel At Boarding School, The
Page, Boston Page, Boston 1930 
B002989; 306 pp, spine & corners, contents good, cracked front hinge, illustrated by Etheldred B. Barry; frontispiece She Stood illustrated hardcover good, no dustjacket, edges frayed at There On The Platform, Waving Her Handkerchief

2989

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Johnston, Annie Fellows Little Colonel in Arizona
L. C. Page & Company 1934 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling front hinge is cracked; front hinge is cracked; LIB2958001314; 313 pages

60833

Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Johnston, Annie Fellows Little Colonel Stories, The
Page, Boston Page, Boston 1929 
B002988; 559 pp, fraying at spine & corners; good contents, cracked hinges, back hinge almost detached, several date stamps inside front cover; illustrated hardcover fair, no dustjacket, edge wear/tears & illustrated by Harold Matthews Brett; frontispiece Eatin' Strawberries,' She Answered Coolly

2988

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Johnston, Douglas M.; Chiu, Hungdah on Abookstop.com
Johnston, Douglas M.; Chiu, Hungdah on Antiquarius.com
Johnston, Douglas M.; Chiu, Hungdah on Areadershaven.com
Johnston, Douglas M.; Chiu, Hungdah on Avenuebookandco.com
Johnston, Douglas M.; Chiu, Hungdah on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Johnston, Douglas M.; Chiu, Hungdah on C-books.co.uk
Johnston, Douglas M.; Chiu, Hungdah on Central-bookexchange.com
Johnston, Douglas M.; Chiu, Hungdah on Coasbooks.com
Johnston, Douglas M.; Chiu, Hungdah on Comoshops.com
Johnston, Douglas M.; Chiu, Hungdah on Cupboardmaker.com
Johnston, Douglas M.; Chiu, Hungdah on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Johnston, Douglas M.; Chiu, Hungdah on Deansbookstore.com
Johnston, Douglas M.; Chiu, Hungdah on Dinahsondstreet.com
Johnston, Douglas M.; Chiu, Hungdah on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Johnston, Douglas M.; Chiu, Hungdah on Dunawaybooks.com
Johnston, Douglas M.; Chiu, Hungdah on Fatcitybookstore.com
Johnston, Douglas M.; Chiu, Hungdah on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Johnston, Douglas M.; Chiu, Hungdah on Guthriebooks.com
Johnston, Douglas M.; Chiu, Hungdah on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Johnston, Douglas M.; Chiu, Hungdah on Kjcactus.com
Johnston, Douglas M.; Chiu, Hungdah on Manorfarmbooks.com
Johnston, Douglas M.; Chiu, Hungdah on Nomadestore.com
Johnston, Douglas M.; Chiu, Hungdah on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Johnston, Douglas M.; Chiu, Hungdah on Oldkidsbooks.com
Johnston, Douglas M.; Chiu, Hungdah on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Johnston, Douglas M.; Chiu, Hungdah on Patcat.net
Johnston, Douglas M.; Chiu, Hungdah on Phatpocket.com
Johnston, Douglas M.; Chiu, Hungdah on Pribooks.com
Johnston, Douglas M.; Chiu, Hungdah on Richardsonsbooks.com
Johnston, Douglas M.; Chiu, Hungdah on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Johnston, Douglas M.; Chiu, Hungdah on Russellbooks.com
Johnston, Douglas M.; Chiu, Hungdah on Sackofbooks.com
Johnston, Douglas M.; Chiu, Hungdah on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Johnston, Douglas M.; Chiu, Hungdah on Springystreasures.com
Johnston, Douglas M.; Chiu, Hungdah on Store.bookswithapast.com
Johnston, Douglas M.; Chiu, Hungdah on Thebookannex.com
Johnston, Douglas M.; Chiu, Hungdah on Thebooktree.co.uk
Johnston, Douglas M.; Chiu, Hungdah on Therobbinn.co.uk
Johnston, Douglas M.; Chiu, Hungdah on Used-and-rare-books.com
Johnston, Douglas M.; Chiu, Hungdah on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie