Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

"Johnson, Irving & Electra" Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "Johnson, Irving & Electra" "Yankee's Wander-world: ""Brigantine Yankee is halfway across the Pacific on our fourth world cruise""" This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic 1949 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good "from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs in b/w and color"; "from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs in b/w and color"; NOVI008819; "6x9"""; 50 pages; article from Holiday

83142

Price: 37.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Johnson, June 838 Ways to Amuse a Child
Gramercy Books 1960 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling dustjacket has edgewear and tears but nicely intact; dustjacket has edgewear and tears but nicely intact; LIB2958013628

73147

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Johnson, Kreis, Editor Adjutant Castle Heights Military Academy
Castle Heights Military Castle Heights Military 1971 
B028531; 146 pp Oversized hardcover, good contents & decorated covers,

28531

Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Johnson, Irving Adventures with the Survey Navy This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic Magazine 1947 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition. Vintage paper items are not returnable scarce vintage article has many illustrations in b/w; scarce vintage article has many illustrations in b/w; NOVI009183; 27 pages; These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing board.

83506

Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Johnson, Paul C. Alaska
Kodansha International 1975 Softcover 
very good condition illustrated in color; illustrated in color; B048537; french flaps; 130 pages

48537

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hill, Johnson Alf; A Day at the Fair
Checkerboard Press Checkerboard Press 1987 
B004489; no page #s Booklet, good contents & wraps, A494

4489

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Angelou, Maya; Johnson, Steve & Lou Fancher Amazing Peace A Christmas Poem
Schwartz & Wade 2008 0375841504 / 9780375841507 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.47 x 10.71 x 9.61 Inches; 40 pages

94862

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Johnson American Art Nouveau
Abrams 1981 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
B001596; As new w/dj

1596

Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Johnson, Caroline Angels
Barnes & Noble Barnes & Noble 1993 
B033460; 64 pp, illustrated in color hardcover; very good contents, covers & dustjacket; fully

33460

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Johnson, James P. Article "The Apple Sellers of the Great Depression" This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
American History Illustrated 1980 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good. Vintage Paper Items are NOT RETURNABLE; This is a vintage article from a journal, NOT A BOOK ; Photos and/or illustrations; 8-1/2 x 11; 3 pp pages; "Scarce piece, b/w, some age discoloration, approximately 8-1/2 x 11, some edgewear, in mylar with stiff backing, "

86947

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Johnson, Clifford Article: Captives on a Junk This is Not a Book but a Vintage Article or Advertisement from a Journal
Atlantic Monthly Press 1934 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
No Illustrations; 11 pages;

98819

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Johnson, Franklin Article: Have We a True Portrait of Christ? This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Unknown 1904 magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
. ; "approximately 6x9, from our extensive vintage paper collection, in mylar with stiff backing"; b/w illustrations ; approximately 6x9; 6 pp pages; THIS IS NOT A BOOK, but unbound pages from a journal. Image can be supplied if desired.

89302

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Thiene, Paul G. , Landscape Architect; Johnson, Kaufmann & Coates, Architects Article: La Collina, Estate of B. R. Meyer Esq. , Beverly Hills California This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
The American Architect 1923 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
Unbound, neatly trimmed & in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please note: This is NOT A BOOK, but from a vintage journal. ; Photographs; 9x12; 5 pp pages;

90586

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Johnson, Afred Sidney Article: Observing an Eclipse in Labrador - "Future Bearing of the Results Achieved by This Year's Expedition to the Far Northeast" This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
World To-Day 1905 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
Unbound, neatly trimmed & in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please note: This is NOT A BOOK, but from a vintage journal. "Hammonds Books" is NOT written on the item but only on the scan. ; Illustrations; 6x9; 4 pages

91690

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Johnson, Arthur C. Article: Supplying Submarines for the Russian Navy This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Unknown 1906 magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
"approximately 6x9, from our extensive vintage paper collection, in mylar with stiff backing"; ; 5 pp pages; THIS IS NOT A BOOK, but unbound pages from a journal. Image can be supplied if desired.

90010

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Johnson, Gerald W. Article: the Villains This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Harpers Magazine 1950 magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
; "approximately 8 x 10, from our extensive vintage paper collection, in mylar with stiff backing"; ; 8 x 10; 8 pp pages; Note: THIS IS NOT A BOOK BUT AN ARTICLE FROM AN OLD JOURNAL.

88874

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Johnson, Irving & Electa Article: Westward Bound in the Yankee This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic Magazine 1942 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
Unbound, neatly trimmed & in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please note: This is NOT A BOOK, but from a vintage journal. ; Illustrations; 6x9; 44 pp pages;

90420

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Johnson, Curt; Anderson, Richard C., Jr. Artillery Hell : The Employment of Artillery at Antietam (Texas A&M University Military History Ser.)
*** A & M University 1995 0890966230 / 9780890966235 Softcover 
near fine condtion; NOVI007391

81714

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Johnson, James Weldon Autobiography of an Ex-Coloured Man
Hill & Wang 1969 Softcover Good with no dust jacket 
B000370; 209 pages; 209 pp softcover, good contents & wraps

370

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Johnson, Laurence E. Back Seat Drivers: A Comedy in Three Acts: Dennisons Royalty Plays
T. S. Denison & Company 1939 Softcover 
very good condition; NOVI004989

79312

Price: 62.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Johnson, Irving & Electra" on Abookstop.com
"Johnson, Irving & Electra" on Agorabooks.net
"Johnson, Irving & Electra" on Alliedbookcompany.com
"Johnson, Irving & Electra" on Alphabookworks.com
"Johnson, Irving & Electra" on Arccbooks.com
"Johnson, Irving & Electra" on Avenuebookandco.com
"Johnson, Irving & Electra" on Bestmediadeal.com
"Johnson, Irving & Electra" on Bookbarnetc.com
"Johnson, Irving & Electra" on Bookhousestl.com
"Johnson, Irving & Electra" on Booknetwork.org
"Johnson, Irving & Electra" on Bookresq.com
"Johnson, Irving & Electra" on Bookyahoo.net
"Johnson, Irving & Electra" on Central-bookexchange.com
"Johnson, Irving & Electra" on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
"Johnson, Irving & Electra" on Dbworldwidebooks.com
"Johnson, Irving & Electra" on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
"Johnson, Irving & Electra" on Earthlightbooks.com
"Johnson, Irving & Electra" on Gabookcompany.com
"Johnson, Irving & Electra" on Jrbooks.biz
"Johnson, Irving & Electra" on Just-us-books.com
"Johnson, Irving & Electra" on Lakesidebooks.com
"Johnson, Irving & Electra" on Llandeilobookshop.com
"Johnson, Irving & Electra" on Mahlerbooks.com
"Johnson, Irving & Electra" on Nationwidetext.com
"Johnson, Irving & Electra" on Nomadestore.com
"Johnson, Irving & Electra" on Odonoghuebooks.com
"Johnson, Irving & Electra" on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
"Johnson, Irving & Electra" on Peerlessbookstore.com
"Johnson, Irving & Electra" on Petescheapbooks.com
"Johnson, Irving & Electra" on Phatpocket.com
"Johnson, Irving & Electra" on Rockymountaintextbook.com
"Johnson, Irving & Electra" on Russellbooks.com
"Johnson, Irving & Electra" on Sackofbooks.com
"Johnson, Irving & Electra" on Shop.abundatrade.com
"Johnson, Irving & Electra" on Solomonsminebooks.com
"Johnson, Irving & Electra" on Springystreasures.com
"Johnson, Irving & Electra" on Superiortextsales.com
"Johnson, Irving & Electra" on Teachereditions4less.com
"Johnson, Irving & Electra" on Teslbooks.com
"Johnson, Irving & Electra" on Thebearbookcompany.com
"Johnson, Irving & Electra" on Thebookbank.net
"Johnson, Irving & Electra" on Thriftybooks.com
"Johnson, Irving & Electra" on Trillionbooks.com
"Johnson, Irving & Electra" on Used.orcabooks.com
"Johnson, Irving & Electra" on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie