Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Riley, James Whitcomb Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Riley, James Whitcomb Afterwhiles,
Bowen-Merrill Co 1892 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Hinges are weak but book is nicely intact; 160 pages

87667

Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Riley, James Whitcomb Good-Bye Jim
Grosset & Dunlap Grosset & Dunlap 1913 
vg/nj, covers gd; B020001; not numbered, illus. by Howard Chandler Christy

20001

Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Riley, James Whitcomb Hoosier Book of Riley Verse (containing poems in dialect)
Bobbs-Merrill Company 1916 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958003980; 598 pages; hinges cracked but book is still a nice old copy

63499

Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Riley, James Whitcomb; Arranged with Comment by Edmund H. Eitel Letters of James Whitcomb Riley This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Harpers Magazine 1917 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE These pages, unbound, are neatly trimmed & in mylar with a stiff backing board.; These pages, unbound, are neatly trimmed & in mylar with a stiff backing board.; NOVI005474; pages 6x9-1/2; 14 pages

79797

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Eitel, Edmund H.; Riley, James Whitcomb Letters of James Whitcomb Riley: Realizing Success 1883-1890 This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic Magazine 1918 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE These pages, unbound, are neatly trimmed & in mylar with a stiff backing board.; These pages, unbound, are neatly trimmed & in mylar with a stiff backing board.; NOVI005751; pages 6x9-1/2; 13 pages; approximately 10x14, image available on request

80074

Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Riley, James Whitcomb Neghborly Poems
Bobbs Merrill Bobbs Merrill 1897 
B025606; 215 pp small hardcover, very good contents, good covers

25606

Price: 9.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Riley, James Whitcomb Pipes O' Pan at Zekesbury
Bowen-Merrill Bowen-Merrill 1892 
B017352; 245 pp, front hinges are cracking, covers have much wear hardcover, good contents and covers, no dustjacket

17352

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Riley, James Whitcomb; arranged with comment by Edmund H Eitel Poet & His Child Friends: James Whitcomb Rileys Letters to Children This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Harpers Magazine 1917 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE These pages, unbound, are neatly trimmed & in mylar with a stiff backing board.; These pages, unbound, are neatly trimmed & in mylar with a stiff backing board.; NOVI005464; pages 6x9-1/2; 14 pages; some underling on approximately 15 pages

79787

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Riley, James Whitcomb Rhymes of Childhood
Bobbs Merrill Co. Bobbs Merrill Co. 1900 
B006620; 234 pp, Bumped, edge wear/tear, front hinge cracked small hardcover, very good contents, good covers, corners

6620

Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Riley, James Whitcomb Riley Farm Rhymes with Country Pictures by Will Vawter
Dobbs Merrill 1905 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
B016500; 187 pp, corners bumped, edge wear on spine small hardcover, good contents &decorated covers, A439,

16500

Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Riley, James Whitcomb Riley Songs of Friendship
Grosset & Dunlep Grosset & Dunlep 1915 
B025608; 189 pp, Vawter; covers show much edge wear & fraying; ex-library stamp on title page; cracked center hinge; twisted hardcover; no dustjacket; good contents, illustrated by Will

25608

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Riley, James Whitcomb Riley Songs of Summer
Bobbs-Merrill Co. Bobbs-Merrill Co. 1922 
B025607; 187 pp, Vawter; missing corner at p.19; good covers w/some edge wear & one frayed corner hardcover; no dustjacket; good contents, illustrated by Will

25607

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Riley, James Whitcomb Songs o' Cheer
The Bobbs-Merrill Company 1905 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Very nice copy with gold design and lettering on front cover still bright

87671

Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Riley, James Whitcomb on Abookstop.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Agorabooks.net
Riley, James Whitcomb on Allbooksconsidered.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Birchwoodbooks.net
Riley, James Whitcomb on Bluebirdbooks.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Boardsandwraps.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Bookhousestl.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Booklionshop.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Booksagain.net
Riley, James Whitcomb on Booksleftbehind.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Bookwormhbg.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Brownsbooks.ca
Riley, James Whitcomb on Bubbasbookswap.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Circlecitybooks.net
Riley, James Whitcomb on Claytonbooks.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Derbybookshelf.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Earthlightbooks.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Ginny6books.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Guthriebooks.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Hardingsbooks.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Joslu.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Jrbooks.biz
Riley, James Whitcomb on Just-us-books.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Lotzabooks.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Loyaloakbooks.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Mccauleybooks.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Mcmillanbooks.net
Riley, James Whitcomb on Mikeslibrary.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Mimicobooks.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Mottbooks.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Myperfectbook.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Rainydaypaperback.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Readitagain1.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Russellbooks.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Scottsbooks.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Springystreasures.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Theoddbook.ca
Riley, James Whitcomb on Trillionbooks.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Villagebookmarket.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Virginiabookshop.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Weirdbooks.com
Riley, James Whitcomb on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com