Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Patterson, James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Patterson, James 1st To Die
Little Brown 2001 0316666009 / 9780316666008 Hardcover 
very good condition; LIB2958008641

68160

Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Patterson, James Along Came a Spider
Warner Books Warner Books 1992 
B010050; paperback, good contents, good wraps

10050

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Patterson, James Cradle and All
Little Brown and Company 2000 0316690619 / 9780316690614 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.2 x 9.5 x 6.1 Inches; 286 pages; Two pregnant teenagersone in privileged Newport, Rhode Island, one in a poor, remote Irish villagehave nothing in common except for the stunning fact that both are virgins. Private detective and former nun Anne Fitzgerald is called by the Archdiocese of Boston to investigate and to watch over the girls as they come to term. But Anne hasnt been told the secret prophecy of the Virgin of Fatima known only to the Pope: one of these girls will give birth to the Messiah while the other will bear the child of Satan. Caught between the certainty of science and the possibility of a miracle, Anne finds herself at the center of a terrifying battle on which the fate of humanity hangs. James Pattersons most recent bestseller, Pop Goes the Weasel (October 1999), had a first printing of one million copies and was a Globe and Mail bestseller. When the Wind Blows (1998), a nonAlex Cross novel, shot straight to #1 in paperback (1999). Cradle and All is an entirely reimagined version of a 1980 Patterson novel, Virgin, long out of print. Cradle and All has been chosen as a Main Selection of the Literary Guild. Praise for James Patterson: James Patterson knows how to sell thrills and suspense in clean, unwavering prose. ~ People

89604

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Patterson, James Four Blind Mice
Little Brown 2002 0316693006 / 9780316693004 book club ed Hardcover 
very good condition; NOVI002196

76519

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Payne, Edward James & Wells, Philip Patterson History of Nations: Colonies of the World, The Philippines Volume XX
P. F. Collier & Son 1928 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958009773

69292

Price: 7.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Patterson, James & Howard Roughan Honeymoon
Little, Brown and Company 2005 0316710628 / 9780316710626 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.4 x 9.4 x 6 Inches; 400 pages

91035

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Patterson, James & Howard Roughan Honeymoon
Little, Brown and Company 2005 0316710628 / 9780316710626 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.4 x 9.4 x 6 Inches; 400 pages; The honeymoon is over--now the murders can begin. America's #1 thriller writer returns with his sexiest, scariest novel ever. Hotter than The Beach House and scarier than Kiss the Girls, James Patterson's explosive new thriller introduces a bride who is beautiful, talented, devoted--and deadly. When a young investment banker dies of baffling causes, FBI agent John O'Hara immediately suspects the only witness, the banker's alluring and mysterious fianc'e. Nora Sinclair is a beautiful decorator who expects the best, and will do anything to get it. Agent O'Hara keeps closing in, but the stronger his case, the less he knows whether he's pursuing justice or his own fatal obsession. In a novel so compelling it reads like a collaboration with Alfred Hitchcock, James Patterson unveils surprise after surprise that will keep readers guessing until the last deadly kiss.

89605

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Patterson, James Jester
Little Brown 2003 0316602051 / 9780316602051 book club ed Hardcover 
very good condition; NOVI002216

76539

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Patterson, James Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas
Grand Central Publishing 2002 0446679593 / 9780446679596 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
0.8 x 8.2 x 5.2 Inches; 272 pages

90633

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Patterson, James Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas
Little, Brown and Company 2001 0316969443 / 9780316969444 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1 x 8.6 x 5.6 Inches; 320 pages

89601

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Patterson, James Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas
Little, Brown and Company 2001 0316969443 / 9780316969444 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1 x 8.6 x 5.6 Inches; 320 pages; Talk about a change of pace! Renowned suspense writer and Edgar Awardwinner James Patterson, author of such bestsellers-turned-blockbuster-movies asAlong Came a Spider and Kiss the Girls, exposes his sensitive sidein his new novel, Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas. Katie Wilkinson'sboyfriend Matt dumps her; not a total cad, he leaves her a gift, a diary kept bySuzanne, his first wife, for their son Nicholas. Though it's not exactly thediamond ring Katie was hoping for, she's unable to make herself destroy thediary--against her better judgment, Katie begins to read.Drawn against her will into the other woman's world, Katie learns of physicianSuzanne's heart attack at age 35 and her decision to slow down, accomplished bya move to Martha's Vineyard and a new job as a simple country doctor. When lovecomes knocking, in the form of housepainter-cum-poet Matt Harrison, Suzanne isready to listen to her newly repaired heart. Though painful for Katie, shebegins to know and like Suzanne and her infant son Nicholas. Suzanne's devotionto Matt and their son shines through, as well as her plainspoken wisdom. Whilethe journal helps Katie understand Matt, whether they can write a futuretogether remains in question. --Alison Trinkle

88260

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Patterson, James The Angel Experiment
Little, Brown Books for Young Readers 2005 031615556x / 9780316155564 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Maximum Ride, Book 1; 1.5 x 8.7 x 5.6 Inches; 432 pages

93876

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Patterson, James & Peter De Jonge The Beach House
Little, Brown and Company 2002 0316969680 / 9780316969680 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1 x 8.4 x 5.4 Inches; 464 pages; Jack Mullen is in law school in New York City when the shocking news comes that his brother Peter has drowned in the ocean off East Hampton. Jack knows his brother and knows this couldnt be an accident. Someone must have wanted his brother dead. But the powers that be say otherwise. As Jack tries to uncover details of his brothers last night, he confronts a barricade of lawyers, police, and paid protectors who separate the multibillionaire summer residents from local workers like Peter. And he learns that his brother wasnt just parking cars at the summer parties of the rich. He was making serious money satisfying the sexual needs of the richest women and men in town. THE BEACH HOUSE reveals the secret lives of celebrities in a breathtaking drama of revengewith a finale so shocking it could only have come from the mind of James Patterson.

87384

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Patterson, James; Ledwidge, Michael The Dangerous Days of Daniel X
Little, Brown and Company 2008 0316002925 / 9780316002929 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.3 x 8.3 x 5.8 Inches; 272 pages

93849

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Patterson, James The Lake House
Little, Brown 2003 0316603287 / 9780316603287 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.2 x 9.2 x 5.9 Inches; 384 pages; The six children have escaped horrifying government experiments, a childhood in captivity, and a frightening brush with death. Living out in the world for the first time, they yearn to be reunited with Kit and Frannie, the couple who saved their lives. And Max, the leader of the flock, is seized by an overpowering fear that the kids are about to face a danger greater than any they've ever known. All that the children want is to return to the one place they have ever felt truly protected-the waterfront cabin known as the Lake House.But in order to get there, they must thwart the sinister plans of a survivor from their worst nightmare-plans that not only keep Kit, Frannie, and the children in constant peril, but threaten the future of human existence. And it's a battle they must be willing to pay any price to win.

88374

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Patterson, James Violets Are Blue
Little Brown 2001 0316693235 / 9780316693233 book club ed Hardcover 
very good condition; NOVI002211

76534

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Patterson, James on Abookstop.com
Patterson, James on Aldensbooks.com
Patterson, James on Batteredbook.com
Patterson, James on Birchwoodbooks.net
Patterson, James on Bookhousestl.com
Patterson, James on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Patterson, James on Brendaboorbooks.com
Patterson, James on Bubbasbookswap.com
Patterson, James on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Patterson, James on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Patterson, James on Chapter1.co.za
Patterson, James on Classicfirsteditions.com
Patterson, James on Claytonbooks.com
Patterson, James on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Patterson, James on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Patterson, James on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Patterson, James on Everybookintheworld.com
Patterson, James on Ginny6books.com
Patterson, James on Guthriebooks.com
Patterson, James on Hillcountrybooks.com
Patterson, James on Jacksonst-books.com
Patterson, James on Joslu.com
Patterson, James on Jrbooks.biz
Patterson, James on Leurabooks.com.au
Patterson, James on Loyaloakbooks.com
Patterson, James on Martysbooks.com
Patterson, James on Mingbooks.co.uk
Patterson, James on Myperfectbook.com
Patterson, James on Omathisbooks.com
Patterson, James on Pgbbooks.com
Patterson, James on Phatpocket.com
Patterson, James on Recycledreading.biz
Patterson, James on Russellbooks.com
Patterson, James on Salalbooks.com
Patterson, James on Scottemersonbooks.com
Patterson, James on Springystreasures.com
Patterson, James on Svenandolesbooks.net
Patterson, James on Talleysbooks.com
Patterson, James on Thebookscouts.ca
Patterson, James on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Patterson, James on Themoldybookstore.com
Patterson, James on Treasuredoldies.com
Patterson, James on Villagebookmarket.com
Patterson, James on Wiseowlbooks.net
Patterson, James on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com