Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Lowell, James Russell Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lowell, James Russell Article: a Great Public Character This is Not a Book but an Article or Advertisement from a Vintage Journal
Atlantic Monthly Magazine 1867 Magazine Good with no dust jacket 
no illustrations; 6x9; 11 pages; Pages discolored due to age

97643

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lowell, James Russell Literary Essays I: Riverside Edition
Houghton Mifflin Company 1851 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
B016830; 381 pp, A464, pages yellowing, gilded edges hardcover, good contents & covers, corners bumped, edge wear,

16830

Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lowell, James Russell Literary Essays II: Riverside Edition
Houghton Mifflin Company 1851 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
B016828; 398 pp, A464, pages yellowing, gilded edges hardcover, good contents & covers, corners bumped, edge wear,

16828

Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lowell, James Russell Literary Essays IV: Riverside Edition
Houghton Mifflin Company 1851 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
B016829; 415 pp, A464, pages yellowing, gilded edges hardcover, good contents & covers, corners bumped, edge wear,

16829

Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lowell, James Russell Poems I: Riverside Edition
Houghton Mifflin Company 1851 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
B016831; 381 pp, A464, pages yellowing, gilded edges hardcover, good contents & covers, corners bumped, edge wear,

16831

Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lowell, James Russell Poems II: Riverside Edition
Houghton Mifflin Company 1851 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
B016832; 438 pp, A464, pages yellowing, gilded edges hardcover, good contents & covers, corners bumped, edge wear,

16832

Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lowell, James Russell Poems III: Riverside Edition
Houghton Mifflin Company 1851 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
B016827; 290 pp, A464, pages yellowing, gilded edges hardcover, good contents & covers, corners bumped, edge wear,

16827

Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lowell, James Russell Poems IV
Houghton Mifflin Company Houghton Mifflin Company 1871 
B025700; 275 pp, A461 hardcover, good contents & covers, corners bumped, edge wear,

25700

Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lowell, James Russell The Biglow Papers By Homer Wilber, A. M. , Pastor of the First Church in Jaalam
Henry Altemus 1904 0385336454 / 9780385336451 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
; pages

99059

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lowell, James Russell The Vision of Sir Launfal
Houghton Mifflin Company Houghton Mifflin Company 1905 
B025682; 113 pp, wear; some pencil underlining & notations at pp. vii thru 12; prev.owner's inscription (A407) hardcover; no dustjacket; good contents & covers; minor edge

25682

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Coleridge, Samuel Taylor & Lowell, James Russell Vision of Sir Launfal & Rime of the Ancient Mariner edited for School Use
Scott Foresman Scott Foresman 1906 
B003021; 103 pp, hinges cracked, and book is worn but still intact and a nice copy hardcover, good contents and covers, no dustjacket

3021

Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lowell, James Russell Vision of Sir Launfal; Maynards English Classic Series
Maynard Merrill & Co. Maynard Merrill & Co. 1894 
B016770; 52 + pp small booklet, good contents & wraps, some soiling, A461

16770

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lowell, James Russell on Agorabooks.net
Lowell, James Russell on Allbooksconsidered.com
Lowell, James Russell on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Lowell, James Russell on Batteredbook.com
Lowell, James Russell on Beecreekbooks.com
Lowell, James Russell on Bluebirdbooks.com
Lowell, James Russell on Bluestockingbooks.net
Lowell, James Russell on Boardsandwraps.com
Lowell, James Russell on Booksagain.net
Lowell, James Russell on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Lowell, James Russell on Booksleftbehind.com
Lowell, James Russell on Bulldogginforbooks.com
Lowell, James Russell on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Lowell, James Russell on Circlecitybooks.net
Lowell, James Russell on Claytonbooks.com
Lowell, James Russell on Earthlightbooks.com
Lowell, James Russell on Eldersbookstore.com
Lowell, James Russell on Everyotherbook.com
Lowell, James Russell on Ginny6books.com
Lowell, James Russell on Guthriebooks.com
Lowell, James Russell on Hardingsbooks.com
Lowell, James Russell on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Lowell, James Russell on Joslu.com
Lowell, James Russell on Jrbooks.biz
Lowell, James Russell on Lastwordbooks.org
Lowell, James Russell on Lazarusbooks.com
Lowell, James Russell on Leurabooks.com.au
Lowell, James Russell on Mbenjaminkatzfinebooksraremanuscripts.com
Lowell, James Russell on Mccauleybooks.com
Lowell, James Russell on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Lowell, James Russell on Mottbooks.com
Lowell, James Russell on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Lowell, James Russell on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Lowell, James Russell on Raindogbooks.com
Lowell, James Russell on Riverwashbooks.com
Lowell, James Russell on Russellbooks.com
Lowell, James Russell on Sackofbooks.com
Lowell, James Russell on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Lowell, James Russell on Scottsbooks.com
Lowell, James Russell on Springstreetbooksri.com
Lowell, James Russell on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Lowell, James Russell on Thomasrarebooks.com
Lowell, James Russell on Upcole.com
Lowell, James Russell on Villagebookmarket.com
Lowell, James Russell on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie