Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Perrine, Laurence & Reid, James M. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Perrine, Laurence & Reid, James M. 100 American Poems of the Twentieth Century
Harcourt Brace & World 1966 0153480254 / 9780153480256 Softcover 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958010439

69958

Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McPherson, James (introduction by) 1863: turning Point of the Civil War
Time Life Books 1998 0737000287 / 9780737000283 Hardcover 
very good condition; LIB2958008778

68297

Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cameron, James 1914
Rinehart Rinehart 1959 First Edition 
Vg, G-Dj; B034331; 278pg

34331

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Herriot, James 1939 Webster Groves High School Yearbook (The Echo) Missouri
Students of Webster Groves Hight School 1939 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Book has students autographs; 1.22 x 8.51 x 5.82 Inches; 164 pages

92181

Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Herriot, James 1941 Webster Groves High School Yearbook (The Echo) Missouri
Students of Webster Groves Hight School 1941 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Book has students autographs; 1.22 x 8.51 x 5.82 Inches; 172 pages

92180

Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lenzke, James T.; BNuttolph, Ken 1999 Standard Guide to Cars & Prices
Krause Krause 1999 
B033958; 678 pp softcover, good contents & wraps

33958

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Patterson, James 1st To Die
Little Brown 2001 0316666009 / 9780316666008 Hardcover 
very good condition; LIB2958008641

68160

Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Kruysman, James (Illustrator) 503 Worlds Worst Dirty Jokes: The Rudest, The Crudest & The Most Outrageous
Bell Publishing Bell Publishing 1982 
B019836; 189 pp hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket

19836

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Kenney, James 7 Fairy Tales
Merry Records N.D. 33-1/3 Records Very Good with no dust jacket 
B027808; 1 - 33 rpm record in original jacket

27808

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Turpin, Dr. James W. A Faraway Country
World Publ. World Publ. 1970 
B034455; 228 pp, clipped; some photos hardcover, good contents & covers, good dustjacket, price

34455

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Jones, James Dunwoody A Guard At Andersonville (Civil War) This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Civil War Times Illustrated 1964 magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
Includes several maps; Photographs and/or drawings; 9 x 12; 6 pp pages; This is an article from a journal, NOT A BOOK. Very good condition, in mylar with a stiff backing.

86813

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bamford, James A Pretext for War 9/11, Iraq, and the Abuse of America's Intelligence Agencies
Anchor 2005 140003034x / 9781400030347 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
1.18 x 7.87 x 5.2 Inches; 480 pages; In A Pretext for War, acclaimed author James Bamford–whose classic book The Puzzle Palace first revealed the existence of the National Security Agency–draws on his unparalleled access to top intelligence sources to produce a devastating expos? of the intelligence community and the Bush administration.

A Pretext for War reveals the systematic weaknesses behind the failure to detect or prevent the 9/11 attacks, and details the Bush administration’s subsequent misuse of intelligence to sell preemptive war to the American people. Filled with unprecedented new revelations, from the sites of “undisclosed locations” to the actual sources of America’s Middle East policy, A Pretext for War is essential reading for anyone concerned about the security of the United States.

84531

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Stokesbury, James L. A Short History of Air Power
William Morrow & Co 1986 0688050611 / 9780688050610 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.2 x 6.4 x 1.3 Inches; 313 pages

99075

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Schmitz, James A Tale of 2 Clocks
Dodd, Mead & Company 1962 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
B018304; 206 pp, poor dustjacket hardcover; good contents & covers w/edge wear; shelf cocked;

18304

Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Pike, James A Time for Christian Candor
Harper & Row 1964 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 


94670

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 (Author), et al James Alberione A Time for Faith
St. Paul Editions 1978 Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 
Normal markings and labels found in ex-library books; Ex-Library

87492

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Grippando, James Abduction
Harper Collins Harper Collins 1998 
B016133; 368 pp softcover, good contents & wraps, advanced reading copy, A401

16133

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Coleman, James C. Abnormal Behavior
William C. Brown Company 1966 Library Binding Good with no dust jacket 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958008053; Ex-Library; in library 3-hole folder

67572

Price: 17.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Tucker, James Abra Cadaver
Signet Books 1999 0739401343 / 9780739401347 book club ed Hardcover 
very good condition dustjacket has edgewear and tears but nicely intact; dustjacket has edgewear and tears but nicely intact; LIB2958013474

72993

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Dotlich, David L.; Noel, James L. Action Learning : How the World's Top Companies are Re-Creating Their Leaders and Themselves
Jossey-Bass Publishers 1998 0787903493 / 9780787903497 Hardcover 
as new; NOVI004026

78349

Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Perrine, Laurence & Reid, James M. on Aedenstclair.com
Perrine, Laurence & Reid, James M. on Alongthewaybooks.com
Perrine, Laurence & Reid, James M. on Angelfirebooks.com
Perrine, Laurence & Reid, James M. on Anovelideabooks.com
Perrine, Laurence & Reid, James M. on Avenuebookandco.com
Perrine, Laurence & Reid, James M. on Bestmediadeal.com
Perrine, Laurence & Reid, James M. on Boneybooks.com
Perrine, Laurence & Reid, James M. on Bookedfull.com
Perrine, Laurence & Reid, James M. on Booksontheblvd.com
Perrine, Laurence & Reid, James M. on Bookyahoo.net
Perrine, Laurence & Reid, James M. on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Perrine, Laurence & Reid, James M. on Cmereadbooks.com
Perrine, Laurence & Reid, James M. on Coasbooks.com
Perrine, Laurence & Reid, James M. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Perrine, Laurence & Reid, James M. on Dejalubookstore.com
Perrine, Laurence & Reid, James M. on Donquixotebooks.com
Perrine, Laurence & Reid, James M. on Eurolibros.com
Perrine, Laurence & Reid, James M. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Perrine, Laurence & Reid, James M. on Goodwillbooks.com
Perrine, Laurence & Reid, James M. on Guthriebooks.com
Perrine, Laurence & Reid, James M. on Johnbalebooks.com
Perrine, Laurence & Reid, James M. on Jrbooks.biz
Perrine, Laurence & Reid, James M. on Kjcactus.com
Perrine, Laurence & Reid, James M. on Ladylisabooks.com
Perrine, Laurence & Reid, James M. on Midtownscholar.com
Perrine, Laurence & Reid, James M. on Nomadestore.com
Perrine, Laurence & Reid, James M. on Odonoghuebooks.com
Perrine, Laurence & Reid, James M. on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Perrine, Laurence & Reid, James M. on Oldwestbooks.com
Perrine, Laurence & Reid, James M. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Perrine, Laurence & Reid, James M. on Peakirkbooks.com
Perrine, Laurence & Reid, James M. on Phatpocket.com
Perrine, Laurence & Reid, James M. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Perrine, Laurence & Reid, James M. on Readitagain1.com
Perrine, Laurence & Reid, James M. on Richardsonsbooks.com
Perrine, Laurence & Reid, James M. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Perrine, Laurence & Reid, James M. on Russellbooks.com
Perrine, Laurence & Reid, James M. on Sandyaco.com
Perrine, Laurence & Reid, James M. on Shop.abundatrade.com
Perrine, Laurence & Reid, James M. on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Perrine, Laurence & Reid, James M. on Thebookishpelican.com
Perrine, Laurence & Reid, James M. on Thebooktree.co.uk
Perrine, Laurence & Reid, James M. on Thomasrarebooks.com
Perrine, Laurence & Reid, James M. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Perrine, Laurence & Reid, James M. on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie