Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Lytle, Horace Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Lytle, Horace Article: Among the Gun Dog - "Another Setter Wins" This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Field & Stream 1930 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
Unbound, neatly trimmed & in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please note: This is NOT A BOOK, but from a vintage journal. "Hammonds Books" is shown on illustrations but is NOT written on the item but only on the scan. ; Photographs and/or drawings; 8-1/2 x 11-1/2; 3 pages; Note: This is an article/advertisement NOT A BOOK

91873

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Porter, Horace, General Article: Campaigning with Grant This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Century Magazine 1897 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
; Unbound, neatly trimmed & in mylar with a stiff backing board. ; Illustrations; 6x9; 17 pages; Please note: This is NOT A BOOK, but from a vintage journal. This scan may not show the complete page

92318

Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Scudder, Horace E. Article: Childhood in Early Christianity This is not a book but an article or ad from a vintage journal
Atlantic Monthly Magazine 1885 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
No Illustrations; 9 pages

98289

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rahskopf, Horace G. Basic Speech Improvement
Harper & Row 1965 0060453109 / 9780060453107 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958010572

70091

Price: 12.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Drake, St Clair and Horace R Cayton (Signed) Black Metropolis A Study of Nego Life in a Northern City
Harcourt Brace & Company 1945 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Ex-Library; 809 pages

98402

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bennett, Horace W. Bright Yellow Gold
John C. Winston Company 1935 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Signed by Author
g, nj, covers good; B011603; 223, Illus w/color dwgs, signed by author; Signed by Author

11603

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Walpole, Horace Castle of Otranto
Collier Books Collier Books 1963 
B016254; 128 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps, edge wear, A412

16254

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Schnadelbach, Terry R.; III, Horace Havemeyer Ferruccio Vitale Landscape Architect of the Country Place Era
Princeton Architectural Press 2001 1568982909 / 9781568982908 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.46 x 12.54 x 9.49 Inches; 336 pages

92558

Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sutton, Horace Footloose in Italy
Rinehart & Company 1954 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling good dustjacket with some edgewear; good dustjacket with some edgewear; LIB2958009876; photos, mostly by author

69395

Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Fish, Horace Fuego This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Harpers Magazine 1912 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition, approx. 6 x 9; NOVI004930; 4930; several pages;

79253

Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Green, Horace General Grants Last Stand This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Harpers Magazine 1935 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006709; pages 7x10; 8 pages; With selections from the writings of William Hazlitt, Pierce Egan, Nimrod, Izaak Walton, Mark Twain, Henry Fielding, Charles Dickens and many others.

81032

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Soper, Horace W. Health Essays
Richard G. Badger 1930 Hardcover 
very good condition; NOVI007079

81402

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Moses, Horace S. Here Comes The Circus
E. M. Hale & Co. E. M. Hale & Co. 1941 
contents vg, nj, covers good; B003670; 47

3670

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 St. John, Horace History of the British Conquests in India (two volumes bound together)
Colburn & Co. , London 1852 Library Binding 
good condition with minor soiling, xlibrary with usual markings cover has library tape on spine, marbelized boards, corners worn and bumped, pages are discolored from age; cover has library tape on spine, marbelized boards, corners worn and bumped, pages are discolored from age; LIB2958012900; Volume is nice and tight, hinges have library tape, some dust and/or soil to top page edges. A detailed examination of the political history of the British in India and provinces, from traders to governing force, including foreign incursions from Russia, France, and other rivals of the East India Company. Although St. John writes in favour of the East India Company's continuing involvement in Indian politics, he does not, as he states, present the history with prejudice or apology for the company's actions.

72419

Price: 247.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Kallen, Horace M. Liberty, Laughter and Tears
No. Illinois Univ. Press No. Illinois Univ. Press 1968 
B024782; 402 pp hardcover; very good contents, covers & dustjacket

24782

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Kallen, Horace M. Liberty, Laughter, and Tears
Northern Ill. Univ. Press Northern Ill. Univ. Press 1968 
B024783; 402 pp hardcover; very good contents, covers & dustjacket

24783

Price: 7.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 McFarland, J. Horace My growing garden,
Macmillan & co., ltd 1915 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
216 pages

93971

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Powell, Horace B. Original Has The Signature W. K. Kellogg
Prentice Hall 1956 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket 
B002448; 358 pages; 358, illus covered with mylar vg,dj fair,pieces out at bottom front, A488

2448

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Gregory, Horace Ovid the Metamorphoses
Mentor Classic Mentor Classic 1963 
B016903; 448 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps, pages yellowing, A467

16903

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Greeley, Horace Plains As I Crossed Them Ten Years Ago This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Harpers New Monthly Magazine 1869 magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
6x9, Not a book but unbound pages from journal; Pages are discolored from age. Image supplied upon request, presented in mylar with stiff backing; ADV009938; 7 pages

59496

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lytle, Horace on 95bellstreet.com
Lytle, Horace on Agorabooks.net
Lytle, Horace on Ahabbooks.com
Lytle, Horace on Aldersgatebooks.com
Lytle, Horace on Astleybookfarm.com
Lytle, Horace on Avenuebookandco.com
Lytle, Horace on Ayerego.com
Lytle, Horace on Bbsmith.com
Lytle, Horace on Bibliotique.us
Lytle, Horace on Bluestockingbooks.net
Lytle, Horace on Bohemianbookworm.com
Lytle, Horace on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Lytle, Horace on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Lytle, Horace on Coasbooks.com
Lytle, Horace on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Lytle, Horace on Doullbooks.com
Lytle, Horace on Dunawaybooks.com
Lytle, Horace on Earthlightbooks.com
Lytle, Horace on Elpinarillobooks.com
Lytle, Horace on First-folio.com
Lytle, Horace on Georgejefferybooks.com
Lytle, Horace on Gfwilkinsonbooks.com
Lytle, Horace on Gibsonbooks.com
Lytle, Horace on Guthriebooks.com
Lytle, Horace on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Lytle, Horace on Hyperionbookstore.com
Lytle, Horace on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Lytle, Horace on Midtownscholar.com
Lytle, Horace on Monkeyread.com
Lytle, Horace on Mylibrarymarket.com
Lytle, Horace on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Lytle, Horace on Nomadestore.com
Lytle, Horace on Odonoghuebooks.com
Lytle, Horace on Phatpocket.com
Lytle, Horace on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Lytle, Horace on Poormansbooks.com
Lytle, Horace on Raindogbooks.com
Lytle, Horace on Readingplanet.co.uk
Lytle, Horace on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Lytle, Horace on Russellbooks.com
Lytle, Horace on Sackofbooks.com
Lytle, Horace on Thebearbookcompany.com
Lytle, Horace on Thebookannex.com
Lytle, Horace on Used-and-rare-books.com
Lytle, Horace on Wheenobooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com