Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Randall, Homer Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Randall, Homer Army Boys in the Big Drive
George Sully & Company 1919 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by . .. 
Front hinge is cracked but pages, though discolored from age, are still intact and unmarked.

92742

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lea, Homer Article: Can China Fight? This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Unknown 1907 magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
. ; "approximately 6x9, from our extensive vintage paper collection, in mylar with stiff backing"; b/w photographs ; approximately 6x9; 10 pp pages; THIS IS NOT A BOOK, but unbound pages from a journal. Image can be supplied if desired.

89651

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Croy, Homer Article: Infant Prodigy of Our Industries: the Birth & Gowth of the Motion Picture This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Harper's Magazine 1917 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition article,several pages approximately 6x9 illustrated with Photos; article,several pages approximately 6x9 illustrated with Photos; NOVI004734; 4734; 48 illustrations

79057

Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Croy, Homer Article: Lincolns Teacher (Mentor Graham) (Abraham Lincoln) This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Holiday Magazine 1956 magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
; "approximately 11x14, from our extensive vintage paper collection, in mylar with stiff backing"; B/w photographs; 11x14; 4 pp pages; Note: THIS IS NOT A BOOK BUT AN ARTICLE FROM AN OLD JOURNAL.

89534

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Good, Homer L. Better Men or Bitter Men
Drake House Drake House 1969 First Edition 
B031571; 1st ed, vg, dj has tears

31571

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Good, Homer Better or Bitter Men
Droke House Droke House 1969 First Edition 
B031929; 192 pp, minor edge wear hardcover; very good contents & covers; good dustjacket w/

31929

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dowdy, Homer Christ's Witchdoctor; dramatic conversion of Amazon witchdoctor, now a missionary
Harper & Row Harper & Row 1963 
B029347; 241 pp, wear; some photos, end paper map hardcover; good contents & covers;dustjacket has much edge

29347

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hickam, Homer Coalwood Way
Island Books 2000 0440237165 / 9780440237167 Paperback 
good condition with minor soiling; LIB2958004756; 360 pages

64275

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Underwood, Homer K. Eclectic English Classics; The Sir Roger De Coverley Papers from the Spectator
American Book Company American Book Company 1911 
B015723; 167 pp, Bumped, edge wear/tear small hardcover, very good contents, good covers, corners

15723

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dickens, Homer Films of Gary Cooper
Citadel Press 1973 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
B021901; 278 pp Oversized softcover, good contents & wraps, edge wear/tear, A497

21901

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dickens, Homer Films of Katharine Hepburn
Citadel Press 1974 0806503610 / 9780806503615 Softcover 
very good condition full of Photos; full of Photos; NOVI001672; oversized

75995

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Homer Iliad
Penguin Classics Penguin Classics 1958 
B014658; 469 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps, pages yellowing

14658

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Homer Iliad
Sunburst Books 1993 1857780302 / 9781857780307 Hardcover 
Very Good; B018344; 246 pp; fully illustrated

18344

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hockett, Homer Carey Introduction to Research in American History
Macmillan Macmillan 1948 
B037340; 179 pp very good contents, no dustjacket, covers are good

37340

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 House, Homer D. New York State Museum: Wild Flowers of New York
New York State 1921 Hardcover 
near fine condtion covers have some wear, ribbons still in tact; covers have some wear, ribbons still in tact; B049521; folio

49521

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Homer, Odyssey
Pocket 1991 0671745824 / 9780671745820 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.75 x 6.75 x 4.25 Inches; 281 pages

87157

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Homer Odyssey
Pocket Books Pocket Books 1969 
B009770; paperback, very good contents & wraps

9770

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Homer Odyssey
Mentor Books Mentor Books 1960 
B017198; 287 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps, pages yellowing, (B324)

17198

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Homer Odyssey of Homer
Walter J. Black Walter J. Black 1944 
B014423; 306 pp hardcover, good contents and covers, no dustjacket

14423

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Homer Odyssey of Homer
Houghton Mifflin Company Houghton Mifflin Company 1921 
B015532; 402 pp, Bumped, edge wear small hardcover, very good contents, good covers,corners

15532

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Randall, Homer on Abookstop.com
Randall, Homer on Agorabooks.net
Randall, Homer on Aldensbooks.com
Randall, Homer on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Randall, Homer on Avenuebookandco.com
Randall, Homer on Baileybooks.ca
Randall, Homer on Bluebirdbooks.com
Randall, Homer on Bookhousestl.com
Randall, Homer on Booksleftbehind.com
Randall, Homer on Brownsbooks.ca
Randall, Homer on Bubbasbookswap.com
Randall, Homer on Catrongrantbooks.com
Randall, Homer on Circlecitybooks.net
Randall, Homer on Claytonbooks.com
Randall, Homer on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Randall, Homer on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Randall, Homer on Donquixotebooks.com
Randall, Homer on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Randall, Homer on Gabookcompany.com
Randall, Homer on Guthriebooks.com
Randall, Homer on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Randall, Homer on Jacksonst-books.com
Randall, Homer on Joslu.com
Randall, Homer on Jrbooks.biz
Randall, Homer on Just-us-books.com
Randall, Homer on Lastwordbooks.org
Randall, Homer on Lazarusbooks.com
Randall, Homer on Leurabooks.com.au
Randall, Homer on Mccauleybooks.com
Randall, Homer on Mingbooks.co.uk
Randall, Homer on Mokadabooks.com
Randall, Homer on Mottbooks.com
Randall, Homer on Myperfectbook.com
Randall, Homer on Petescheapbooks.com
Randall, Homer on Pgbbooks.com
Randall, Homer on Phatpocket.com
Randall, Homer on Raindogbooks.com
Randall, Homer on Rainydaypaperback.com
Randall, Homer on Readinghabit.com.au
Randall, Homer on Remnantbooks.org
Randall, Homer on Russellbooks.com
Randall, Homer on Springystreasures.com
Randall, Homer on Superiortextsales.com
Randall, Homer on Thriftybooks.com
Randall, Homer on Treasuredoldies.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com