Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Higgins, Jack Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Higgins, Jack Angel of Death
Putnam & Sons Putnam & Sons 1995 book club ed 
B018213; 311 pp hardcover; very good contents, covers & dustjacket

18213

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Higgins, Jack Cold Harbour
Simon & Schuster Simon & Schuster 1990 book club ed 
B010002; 207 pp hardcover, very good contents, good dustjacket

10002

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Higgins, Jack Cold Harbour
Simon & Schuster Simon & Schuster 1990 
B017040; 318 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading, A491

17040

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Higgins, Jack Day of Judgement
Holt Escargot Books 1979 Book Club Edition 
B009983; Book Club Edition

9983

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Higgins, Jack Day of Reckoning
Putnam & Sons Putnam & Sons 2000 book club ed 
B008713; 296 pp hardcover; very good contents, covers & dustjacket

8713

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Higgins, Jack Eye Of The Storm
Putnam Putnam 1992 
B012248; 320 hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket

12248

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Higgins, Jack Eye Of The Storm
Putnam Putnam 1992 
B012615; 320 hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket

12615

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Higgins, Jack Eye Of The Storm
Putnam Putnam 1992 
B012885; 320 hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket

12885

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Higgins, Jack Flight of Eagles
Putnam Putnam 1998 book club ed 
B017856; 328 pp hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket

17856

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Higgins, Jack Night of the Fox
Pocket Books Pocket Books 1987 
B008224; 345 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps

8224

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Higgins, Jack On Dangerous Ground
Putnam Putnam 1994 1st ed 
B017333; 304 pp hardcover, near fine in near fine dustjacket

17333

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 HIggins, Jack Solo
Stein & Day Stein & Day 1980 book club ed 
B017753; 183 pp hardcover; good contents, covers & dustjacket; (B466)

17753

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Higgins, Jack Storm Warning
Holt Rinehart Winston 1976 0002224607 / 9780002224604 Hardcover 
very good condition; LIB2958000249; 311 pages

59768

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Higgins, Jack The Eagle Has Flown
Simon & Schuster Simon & Schuster 1991 
B017281; 335 pp, prev. owner's inscription hardcover; very good contents, covers & dustjacket; (B239);

17281

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Higgins, Jack Touch The Devil
Stein & Day 1982 0002226936 / 9780002226936 Hardcover 
very good condition no price on dustjacket, but doesn't look like bookclub though it could be; no price on dustjacket, but doesn't look like bookclub though it could be; LIB2958000247; 251 pages

59766

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Higgins, Jack on Abookstop.com
Higgins, Jack on Aldensbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Birchwoodbooks.net
Higgins, Jack on Bookhousestl.com
Higgins, Jack on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Higgins, Jack on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Higgins, Jack on Brendaboorbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Bubbasbookswap.com
Higgins, Jack on Chapter1.co.za
Higgins, Jack on Classicfirsteditions.com
Higgins, Jack on Coldtonnage.com
Higgins, Jack on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Countrybookandthings.com
Higgins, Jack on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Higgins, Jack on Earthlightbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Everybookintheworld.com
Higgins, Jack on Ginny6books.com
Higgins, Jack on Guthriebooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Jrbooks.biz
Higgins, Jack on Just-us-books.com
Higgins, Jack on Lazarusbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Leurabooks.com.au
Higgins, Jack on Loyaloakbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Mimicobooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Mingbooks.co.uk
Higgins, Jack on Mrmlonline.com
Higgins, Jack on Pgbbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Phatpocket.com
Higgins, Jack on Poulsbobookstop.com
Higgins, Jack on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Higgins, Jack on Rainydaypaperback.com
Higgins, Jack on Recycledreading.biz
Higgins, Jack on Roberterwinbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Russellbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Higgins, Jack on Salalbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Springystreasures.com
Higgins, Jack on Svenandolesbooks.net
Higgins, Jack on Thebookscouts.ca
Higgins, Jack on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Higgins, Jack on Thecountrycook.com.au
Higgins, Jack on Themoldybookstore.com
Higgins, Jack on Treasuredoldies.com
Higgins, Jack on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com