Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Hersey, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hersey, John 1942 World War 2 Article: "Battle of the River: Life Correspondent Reports on a typical Marine Engagement i...Guadalcanal This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Life Magazine 1942 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
Very good, pages slightly discolored from age; illustrated with photos, pages approximately 10x14;; ADV009321; 12021; several pages; These are unbound pages from a journal. Image can be supplied if desired.

58879

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Hersey, John Article: a Short Talk with Erlanger - "The Army is Using a Dramatic Treatment Called Narco-Synthesis to Help Psychiatric Casualties" This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Life Magazine 1945 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
Very good condition ; Unbound, neatly trimmed & in mylar with a stiff backing board. ; Illustrations; pages 10x13; 10 pp pages; Please note: This is NOT A BOOK, but from a vintage journal. This scan may not show the complete page

90319

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hersey, John Article: Dialogue on Gorki Street This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Fortune Magazine 1945 magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
"approximately 10x13, from our extensive vintage paper collection, in mylar with stiff backing"; ; 10 x 13; 4 pp pages; Note: THIS IS NOT A BOOK BUT AN ARTICLE FROM AN OLD JOURNAL.

88678

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hersey, John Bell for Adano
Sun Dial Press Sun Dial Press 1945 
B016191; 269 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading, A407

16191

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hersey, John Call, The
Alfred A. Knopf 1985 0394543319 / 9780394543314 Hardcover 
very good condition; LIB2958003283; 701 pages

62802

Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hersey, John Conspiracy
Knopf Knopf 1972 
B009931; vg,

9931

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hersey, John Conspiracy
Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. 1972 
B015589; 274 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

15589

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 HERSEY, JOHN HERE TO STAY
ALFRED A KNOPF ALFRED A KNOPF 1963 
B010347; 336 PP;G/NJ

10347

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hersey, John Here To Stay: Studies in Human Tenacity
Alfred A. Knopf 1962 0241902495 / 9780241902493 book club ed Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling covers have some soiling but book is nice and tight, pages discolored from age; B048447; 335 pages; previous owners name on front inside page

48447

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hersey, John Hiroshima
Bantam Books Bantam Books 1966 
B034612; 116 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps

34612

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hersey, John Marmot Drive
Alfred A. Knopf Alfred A. Knopf 1953 
B011260; 273 pp;vg/poor-dj;some pces missing;1st ed, B211

11260

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hersey, John Single Pebble
Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. 1956 
B016189; 181 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading, A407

16189

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hersey, John The Child Buyer
Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. 1960 
B008953; 257 pp, hinge; ex-library w/usual markings; shelf cocked hardcover; good contents, covers & dustjacket; cracked back (A334)

8953

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hersey, John The Wall
Vintage Books Vintage Books 1988 
B034513; 632 pp softcover, good contents & wraps

34513

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Hersey, John Too Far to Walk
Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. 1966 
B016230; 246 pp, wear hardcover, good contents & covers, (A410) corners bumped, edge

16230

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Hersey, John Under the Eye of the Storm
Alfred A. Knopf Alfred A. Knopf 1967 
B011263; 247 pp, Book Club Edition Hardcover, Very good contents, Very good dust jacket

11263

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Hersey, John Under The Eye Of The Storm
Knopf Knopf 1967 BCE edition 
vg,dj g; B011913; 247

11913

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Hersey, John Under The Eye Of The Storm
Knopf Knopf 1967 First Edition 
B012605; 244 pp contents very good, fair dust jacket-edgewear, tears

12605

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Hersey, John Under the Eye of the Storm
Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. 1967 
B016229; 247 pp, wear hardcover, good contents & covers, (A410) corners bumped, edge

16229

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Hersey, John Walnut Door
Knopf Knopf 1977 1st ed 
B009826; 235 pp very good contents & dustjacket

9826

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hersey, John on Abookstop.com
Hersey, John on Agorabooks.net
Hersey, John on Barbarossabooks.com
Hersey, John on Bookhousestl.com
Hersey, John on Booksleftbehind.com
Hersey, John on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Hersey, John on Bubbasbookswap.com
Hersey, John on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Hersey, John on Chapter1.co.za
Hersey, John on Circlecitybooks.net
Hersey, John on Classicfirsteditions.com
Hersey, John on Claytonbooks.com
Hersey, John on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Hersey, John on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Hersey, John on Earthlightbooks.com
Hersey, John on Everybookintheworld.com
Hersey, John on Ginny6books.com
Hersey, John on Guthriebooks.com
Hersey, John on Hardingsbooks.com
Hersey, John on Jacksonst-books.com
Hersey, John on Johntaylorbooks.com
Hersey, John on Joslu.com
Hersey, John on Jrbooks.biz
Hersey, John on Just-us-books.com
Hersey, John on Leurabooks.com.au
Hersey, John on Martysbooks.com
Hersey, John on Mimicobooks.com
Hersey, John on Mingbooks.co.uk
Hersey, John on Mottbooks.com
Hersey, John on Myperfectbook.com
Hersey, John on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Hersey, John on Rainydaypaperback.com
Hersey, John on Remnantbooks.org
Hersey, John on Russellbooks.com
Hersey, John on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Hersey, John on Scottsbooks.com
Hersey, John on Shelflives.ca
Hersey, John on Springystreasures.com
Hersey, John on Superiortextsales.com
Hersey, John on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Hersey, John on Thecountrycook.com.au
Hersey, John on Thriftybooks.com
Hersey, John on Treasuredoldies.com
Hersey, John on Villagebookmarket.com
Hersey, John on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie