Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

"Herbert, Charles W." Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "Herbert, Charles W." "Saba, Crater Treasure of the Indies" This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic 1920 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good "from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs in b/w and color"; "from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs in b/w and color"; NOVI008798; "6x9"""; 31 pages; Article from Holiday

83121

Price: 34.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 "Houston, Herbert" "Story of Americas Gibralter, with photos" This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
1904 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good. Vintage Paper items are not returnable. These are unbound pages, 10x14, from a journal, in mylar with stiff backing. Image can be supplied if desired.; These are unbound pages, 10x14, from a journal, in mylar with stiff backing. Image can be supplied if desired.; NOVI008886; 10290; 1 pages; in color

83209

Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Herbert, Frank 21st Century Sub
Avon Avon 1956 1st Avon editi 
B024120; 190, #G-1092 PB, vg, g wraps(sl tear top & bottom spine)

24120

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Kohl, Herbert 36 Children
Signet Books Signet Books 1968 
B015695; 224 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps, pages yellowing

15695

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Read, Herbert Edward A concise history of modern painting
Praeger 1975 0275717305 / 9780275717308 Softcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Praeger world of art paperbacks; 392 pages

92371

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Kenney, Edward Herbert A Confucian Notebook
John Murray Publishers Ltd 1950 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Wisdom of the East series; 89 pages

95016

Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Herbert/Sylva A Kiss In The Dark
M. Witmark & Sons M. Witmark & Sons 1922 
good; slight edge wear; B032532; 5 pp

32532

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Kenney, Edward Herbert A Taoist notebook,
John Murray 1955 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Wisdom of the East series; 92 pages

95015

Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Corey, Herbert Across the Equator with the American Navy This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic Soc 1921 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition; beautiful illustrations in bw/ SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI007707; pages 7x10; 53 pages; 1.The Foot Book 2.One Fish Two Fish Red Fish Blue Fish 3.Hop on Pop 4. The Cat in the Hat

82030

Price: 37.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Corey, Herbert Adventuring Down The West Coast of Mexico This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic Magazine 1922 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition. Vintage paper items are not returnable scarce vintage article has many illustrations in b/w;; scarce vintage article has many illustrations in b/w;; NOVI009034; 56 pages; These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please not that it is not bound.

83357

Price: 42.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Vallery, Paul: translated by Ralph Manheim; Introduction by Herbert Read Aesthetics Bollingen Series XLV - 13
Pantheon Books 1964 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Ex-Library; 307 pages

94578

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Luckock, Herbert Mortimer After Death
Longmans, Green & Co. Longmans, Green & Co. 1989 New Edition 
B033214; 271 pp, cover is stained; good contents; foxed; shelf cocked; prev. owner' s inscription on front end page hardcover, no dustjacket; edges worn at spine & corners; front

33214

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Gibbons, Herbert Adams Afternoon in Pont-Croix This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Harpers Magazine 1915 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE Article These pages, unbound, are neatly trimmed with backing board, in mylar., Advertisements ARE NOT RETURNABLE; These pages, unbound, are neatly trimmed with backing board, in mylar., Advertisements ARE NOT RETURNABLE; NOVI008155; 10 pages; Several illustrations by W. Hutherell. These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please not that it is not bound.

82478

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Mitchell, Kenneth R. & Herbert Anderson All Our Losses, All Our Griefs Resources for Pastoral Care
Westminster John Knox Press 1983 0664244939 / 9780664244934 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
Ex-Library; 0.6 x 7.9 x 5.2 Inches; 180 pages

93463

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Wilner, Herbert All The Little Heroes
Bobbs-Merrill Company 1966 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; NOVI002476

76799

Price: 12.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Corey, Herbert Along The Old Spanish Road in Mexico: Life among the people of Nayarit & Jalisco, Two of the richest states of the southern repu This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic Magazine 1923 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition. Vintage paper items are not returnable scarce vintage article has many illustrations in b/w; many full-page photos in color; scarce vintage article has many illustrations in b/w; many full-page photos in color; NOVI009132; 59 pages; These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please not that it is not bound.

83455

Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Kubly, Herbert American in Italy
Simon & Schuster 1955 9997550854 2nd printing Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears; dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears; LIB2958011137; previous owners name on front inside page

70656

Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Lawson, Herbert Happy Any Time with Eddy Arnold & Eddie Fisher pictured on cover
Hill & Range Songs 
good condition with minor soiling; LIB2958001448

60967

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Wise, Herbert Arlo Guthrie Book
Collier Books 1969 002060680X / 9780020606802 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
B006167; 95 pages; 95 pp Softcover, Very good contents, Good wraps

6167

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Corey, Herbert Article: a Unique Republic Where Smuggling is an Industry (Andorran Republic in Spain on the French Border) This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic 1918 magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
; Unbound, neatly trimmed & in mylar with a stiff backing board. ; Illustrations; approximately 6x9; 21 pages; Please note: This is NOT A BOOK, but from a vintage journal. This scan may not show the complete page

92095

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Herbert, Charles W." on Austintexasbookstore.com
"Herbert, Charles W." on Bookcrazy.us
"Herbert, Charles W." on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
"Herbert, Charles W." on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
"Herbert, Charles W." on Durnickbooks.co.uk
"Herbert, Charles W." on Goodwillbooks.com
"Herbert, Charles W." on Kbookscanada.com
"Herbert, Charles W." on Kjcactus.com
"Herbert, Charles W." on Musicbythescore.co.uk
"Herbert, Charles W." on Nomadestore.com
"Herbert, Charles W." on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
"Herbert, Charles W." on Phatpocket.com
"Herbert, Charles W." on Tenbestbooks.com
"Herbert, Charles W." on Thebookannex.com
"Herbert, Charles W." on Thebookwormoforlando.com
"Herbert, Charles W." on Vagabondbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie