Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Hardy, Thomas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hardy, Thomas Dynasts Part I & II, an Epic Drama of the War with Napoleon
MacMillan 1948 0679415696 / 9780679415695 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Ex-Library; ; Pages are discolored from age

95841

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hardy, Thomas Dynasts Part III, an Epic Drama of the War with Napoleon The Famous Tragedy of the Queen of Cornwall
MacMillan 1949 0679415696 / 9780679415695 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Ex-Library; ; Pages are discolored from age

95840

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hardy, Thomas Far From The Madding Crowd
Nelson Doubleday Inc book club ed Hardcover 
very good condition; NOVI000287

74610

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hardy, Thomas Far From The Madding Crown
New American Library 1960 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
B010342; 382 pages; 382 pp Softcover, Very Good Contents, Wraps Good

10342

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hardy, Thomas First Countess of Wessex This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Harpers Magazine 1889 magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
Very good, pages approximately 9-1/2 x 6-1/2"; many b/w illustrations; ADV009833; 12488; 23 pages; Unbound pages from journal, NOT A BOOK

59391

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hardy, Thomas Jude the Obscure
Modern Library 1923 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
; 503 pages

95246

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hardy, Thomas Jude the Obscure
Houghton Mifflin Company Houghton Mifflin Company 1965 
B014199; 325 pp softcover, good contents & wraps; creased front wrap

14199

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hardy, Thomas Mayor of Casterbridge
Harper & Bros. Harper & Bros. 1922 
B013137; 385 pp, previous owner's inscription & Xlibrary imprint on front end page hardcover good, edge wear, no dustjacket, contents very good

13137

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hardy, Thomas Mayor of Casterbridge
Signet Classics Signet Classics 1980 
B013656; front wraps have some creased paperback, good contents, good wraps

13656

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hardy, Thomas Mayor of Casterbridge, Unabridged School Edition
Mcmillan Mcmillan 1965 
B014784; 355 pp softcover, good contents & wraps

14784

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hardy, Thomas Return of the Native Simulated Leather Covers with Bright Gold Design and Lettering
Macmillan Publishing Co. 1929 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
good condition with minor soiling dark red covers with decorated gold spine; dark red covers with decorated gold spine; LIB2958014767

74286

Price: 62.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hardy, Thomas Return of the Native, School Edition
Macmillan Company Macmillan Company 1961 
B014767; 393 pp softcover, good contents & wraps

14767

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hardy, Thomas Return of the Native, The
Harper & Bros. Harper & Bros. 1922 
B010184; 506 pp, cracked hinges, shelf cocked, prev. owner's inscription inside front cover hardcover fair, no dustjacket, fraying at spine & corner,

10184

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hardy, Thomas Tess of the d'Urbervilles
Modern Library Modern Library 1951 
B010301; 507 pp, contents good hardcover good, no dustjacket, cracked back hinge, pg. 507 torn,

10301

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Hardy, Thomas Tess of the d'Urbervilles
Odyssey Press Cottage Bookshop 03/10/1995 1968 
B011057; pb, vg

11057

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Hardy, Thomas Tess of the d'Urbervilles
Bantam Bantam 1981 
B011550; 414 Paperback, Very good contents, Fair wraps, Crease front spine

11550

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Hardy, Thomas Tess of the d'Urbervilles: A Norton Critical Edition
W. W. Norton 1979 0393090442 / 9780393090444 Softcover 
good condition with minor soiling; LIB2958004763; 467 pages

64282

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Hardy, Thomas Tess of the d'Urbervilles; A Pure Woman
Modern Library Modern Library 1951 
B016097; 508 pp, corners bumped (A333) small hardcover, good contents & covers, edge wear on spine,

16097

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Hardy, Thomas Tess of the Durbervilles; A Pure Woman
Harper & Brothers Harper & Brothers 1920 
B015649; 507 pp, on first few pps of introduction, edge wear hardcover, good contents & covers, corners bumped, underlining

15649

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Hardy, Thomas (Introduction: Edward Leeson) Thomas Hardy Omnibus: Far From the Madding Crowd; The Mayor of Casterbridge;The Woodlanders; Wessex Tales; Tess of the D'Uber
Macmillan Publishing Co. 1978 0333247000 / 9780333247006 Hardcover 
very good condition page edges have minor soiling; page edges have minor soiling; LIB2958007366; 1116 pages

66885

Price: 19.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hardy, Thomas on Abookstop.com
Hardy, Thomas on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Hardy, Thomas on Birchwoodbooks.net
Hardy, Thomas on Bookhousestl.com
Hardy, Thomas on Booknest.com
Hardy, Thomas on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Hardy, Thomas on Booksleftbehind.com
Hardy, Thomas on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Hardy, Thomas on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Bubbasbookswap.com
Hardy, Thomas on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Chapter1.co.za
Hardy, Thomas on Claytonbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Countrybookandthings.com
Hardy, Thomas on Davids-books.com
Hardy, Thomas on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Hardy, Thomas on Guthriebooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Ianreillybooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Jacksonst-books.com
Hardy, Thomas on Johntaylorbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Joslu.com
Hardy, Thomas on Jrbooks.biz
Hardy, Thomas on Just-us-books.com
Hardy, Thomas on Karenmillward.com
Hardy, Thomas on Lazarusbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Leurabooks.com.au
Hardy, Thomas on Literatecat.com
Hardy, Thomas on Loyaloakbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Mahlerbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Mingbooks.co.uk
Hardy, Thomas on Mottbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Myperfectbook.com
Hardy, Thomas on Pgbbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Phatpocket.com
Hardy, Thomas on Remnantbooks.org
Hardy, Thomas on Russellbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Scottemersonbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Solomonsminebooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Springystreasures.com
Hardy, Thomas on Talleysbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Thecountrycook.com.au
Hardy, Thomas on Treasuredoldies.com
Hardy, Thomas on Upcole.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com